Skip to content

Anthopèè - Kazzak

Restoration Shaman

KazzakEU<Ransom>

277Item Level
1,641Peak PvP
#239Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 19, 2026, 11:54 UTC · 2 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Restoration Shaman — Restoration Shaman, 1641 rating
Gear277 item level · 8/8 enchants · 3/3 gems
UpdatedSep 19, 2026, 11:54 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Anthopèè's build

Restoration Shaman · Build 1 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAgBAAAAzMmltlhZmZmZmZmZM2WmZzGjZsMN2mZhJzwYDzMY2GjRzyyMziZMYxYmxMz2sZAAAgZGMzgZGGDG
Open in calculator

Restoration Shaman · Build 2 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAgBAAAAzMmltlhZmZmZmZmZM2WmZzGjZsMGbzswwMM2wMDmtxYYWWmZWMjBLGzMmZ2mNDAAAMzgZGMzwYwA
Open in calculator

Restoration Shaman · Build 3 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAgBAAAAzMzsstMmZmZmZGjZMsAbgxCDDgZgNMmhZZmxwssMzsZGzGLGzMwysMAAAgxgZGAGDegB
Open in calculator

Restoration Shaman · Build 4 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAgBAAAAzMmltlhZmZmZmZmZMsAbwMWYsNAmB2wMDmlxYYWWMziZMMLmHYmxMz2sZAAAAzgZGAGDG
Open in calculator

Elemental Shaman import string

CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMLLzMmZmZZZZMmhBAAAAsZsADAYWYAmFAY2mZmxMbLzAzMLsZmZGGmlZsMMzMzCAAAYmxwAA
Open in calculator

Enhancement Shaman import string

CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMzgZmZmZmhZmZAAAAAAAAA2AsZGDbwCMDDGsAwsMjZMWWM2YmZbsMzMzMYhZAAmhxMDzAMzgBjB
Open in calculator

Gear: 277 item level · 8/8 enchants · 3/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Restoration ShamanChallenger1641#23923244749%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 277
Anthopèè 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Gauntlets263
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Clasp263
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings292Enchanted: +41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Stompers263Enchanted: Enchant Boots - Farstrider's Hunt
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity263
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel292Enchanted: Enchant Weapon - Acuity of the Ren'doreiEarthliving
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield292

Character stats

84.1%Mastery
24.0%Versatility
6.0%Crit
5.7%Haste

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

585,200Health
2,220Intellect
29,260Stamina
2,171Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Classic Warsong Gulch102693368%
The Battle for Gilneas78443456%
Isle of Conquest65313448%
Twin Peaks53361768%
Classic Arathi Basin48291960%
Show all 21 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Silvershard Mines44212348%
Temple of Kotmogu43261760%
Eye of the Storm36181850%
Strand of the Ancients30201067%
Deepwind Gorge (Legacy)28151354%
Rated Eye of the Storm2519676%
Deepwind Gorge2012860%
Warsong Gulch123925%
Alterac Valley92722%
Seething Shore84450%
Arathi Basin84450%
Battle for Wintergrasp8080%
Deephaul Ravine21150%
Ashran1010%
Southshore vs. Tarren Mill1010%
Slayer's Rise110100%

PvE progression

Midnight

  • The Venomous AbyssRaid Finder 5/8

Mythic+ best runs 2/2 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Siege of Boralus+1330:00
The Underrot+823:34

Professions

EngineeringClassic EngineeringHerbalismMidnight HerbalismCookingClassic Cooking

14,375 achievement points · honor level 147 · ranked in 1 bracket · <Ransom>

Titles earned (52)

Reputations (108)

The Wyrmrest AccordNeutral · 2,145 / 3,000
GnomereganHonored · 5,745 / 12,000
DarnassusFriendly · 4,692 / 6,000
The League of ArathorHonored · 10,421 / 12,000
StormwindHonored · 626 / 12,000
IronforgeFriendly · 4,817 / 6,000
Cenarion ExpeditionFriendly · 666 / 6,000
Alliance VanguardNeutral · 1,421 / 3,000
Kirin TorNeutral · 2,080 / 3,000
The FrostbornNeutral · 711 / 3,000
Argent CrusadeNeutral · 360 / 3,000
Lower CityNeutral · 1,931 / 3,000
Valiance ExpeditionNeutral · 711 / 3,000
The Scale of the SandsFriendly · 2,181 / 6,000
The Violet EyeNeutral · 665 / 3,000
The ConsortiumFriendly · 432 / 6,000
Keepers of TimeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
RamkahenFriendly · 4,295 / 6,000
Stormpike GuardFriendly · 818 / 6,000
The Sha'tarNeutral · 500 / 3,000
GuildRevered · 0 / 21,000
Ashtongue DeathswornFriendly · 4,432 / 6,000
Explorers' LeagueNeutral · 711 / 3,000
Honor HoldFriendly · 1,458 / 6,000
Silverwing SentinelsHonored · 4,942 / 12,000
ExodarFriendly · 3,592 / 6,000
Wildhammer ClanFriendly · 5,660 / 6,000
The Ashen VerdictHonored · 4,205 / 12,000
TherazaneHonored · 7,203 / 12,000
Golden LotusNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Shado-PanNeutral · 1,110 / 3,000
SporeggarNeutral · 1,853 / 3,000
The Silver CovenantNeutral · 711 / 3,000
Knights of the Ebon BladeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The Earthen RingHonored · 5,306 / 12,000
Baradin's WardensFriendly · 200 / 6,000
SyndicateHated · 31,975 / 36,000
GilneasFriendly · 592 / 6,000
The Black PrinceNeutral · 2,800 / 3,000
Guardians of HyjalRevered · 4,645 / 21,000
Avengers of HyjalRevered · 2,199 / 21,000
KurenaiUnfriendly · 2,020 / 3,000
Pearlfin JinyuExalted
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 362 / 6,000
Shado-Pan AssaultFriendly · 299 / 6,000
Arakkoa OutcastsHonored · 6,260 / 12,000
Wrynn's VanguardRevered · 17,525 / 21,000
Highmountain TribeHonored · 4,290 / 12,000
Council of ExarchsHonored · 11,020 / 12,000
The NightfallenFriendly · 750 / 6,000
DreamweaversHonored · 1,710 / 12,000
The WardensFriendly · 925 / 6,000
Court of FarondisHonored · 5,335 / 12,000
Sha'tari DefenseNeutral · 400 / 3,000
Steamwheedle Preservation SocietyNeutral · 1,000 / 3,000
ValarjarFriendly · 3,305 / 6,000
Armies of LegionfallRevered · 860 / 21,000
7th LegionRevered · 2,285 / 21,000
Storm's WakeHonored · 8,305 / 12,000
Tortollan SeekersFriendly · 2,000 / 6,000
Army of the LightFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Proudmoore AdmiraltyHonored · 10,392 / 12,000
Champions of AzerothHonored · 8,935 / 12,000
Order of EmbersHonored · 5,840 / 12,000
RavenholdtNeutral · 5 / 3,000
Waveblade AnkoanNeutral · 2,325 / 3,000
The AscendedFriendly · 675 / 6,000
The Undying ArmyFriendly · 3,495 / 6,000
RajaniNeutral · 2,400 / 3,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 20 · 2,062 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 20 · 1,115 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 20 · 523 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 1,125 / 2,500
Uldum AccordFriendly · 2,350 / 6,000
Ve'nariApprehensive · 2,205 / 6,000
The Wild HuntHonored · 380 / 12,000
Slayer's DuellumNeutral · 300 / 3,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 1 · 988 / 3,000
StitchmastersNeutral · 1,025 / 3,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 1,250 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 250 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 210 / 300
Dream WardensRenown 2 · 829 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 30 / 6,000
Hara'tiRenown 4 · 1,900 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 5 · 1,540 / 2,500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 30 / 6,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 30 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 30 / 6,000
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersFriendly · 1,025 / 6,000
Death's AdvanceFriendly · 390 / 6,000
The AvowedFriendly · 2,205 / 6,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 5 · 2,385 / 2,500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 8 · 7,840 / 8,958
The EnlightenedNeutral · 2,200 / 3,000
SoridormiAnomaly · 2,400 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 1,500 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 45 · 2,517 / 83,000
Amani TribeRenown 5 · 1,475 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Anthopèè has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Anthopèè has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Anthopèè — PvP FAQ

What is Anthopèè's Battleground Blitz - Restoration Shaman rating?

Anthopèè sits at 1641 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Restoration Shaman this season on Kazzak (EU).

What spec does Anthopèè play in Battleground Blitz?

Anthopèè's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Restoration Shaman at 1641 rating (Challenger).

What is Anthopèè's win rate in Battleground Blitz - Restoration Shaman?

Anthopèè wins 49% of their Battleground Blitz - Restoration Shaman games this season (23–24).

Which battleground does Anthopèè play best?

Anthopèè's strongest battleground is Rated Eye of the Storm, with a 76% win rate over 25 games.

Character summary

Anthopèè, a Restoration Shaman on Kazzak (EU), is building a rated record this season in Battleground Blitz - Restoration Shaman, peaking at 1641 rating (Challenger) — the top 21% of Battleground Blitz - Restoration Shaman this season. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

This is not a PvP-only character: Anthopèè carries 52 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Anthopèè plays Restoration Shaman as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 18-slot loadout running 8 epic pieces, 9 enchanted and 3 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 277. On the profession side they have trained Engineering, Herbalism and Cooking. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Anthopèè has played 47 rated games this season. Their best current placements are #239 in Battleground Blitz - Restoration Shaman (1641).

View Anthopèè on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 15, 2026.