Skip to content

Baelgor - Stormscale

Shadow Priest

StormscaleEU

239Item Level
1,056Peak PvP
#1,076Best Rank
— 

Updated Aug 17, 2026, 14:26 UTC · 38 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Shadow Priest — Shadow Priest, 1056 rating
Gear239 item level · 5/8 enchants · 3/3 gems
UpdatedAug 17, 2026, 14:26 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Baelgor's build

Shadow Priest · Build 1 import string

CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yODjBAAAAAAAAAAAADLzMGLzMmZ2mZYmx2MzYmZGbIzYZZmGDMzMDmZzMa2MYWmtlMmZjBYMzgxMjxsMGbLzMDGYA
Open in calculator

Shadow Priest · Build 2 import string

CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yODzyAAAAAAAAAAAAgxsMzYsMzYmZZmhZGbzMjZmZsBmxyyMGDMzMDmZzMMbGMbzyCjZ2YAwMYMzYMLjx2yMzgBGA
Open in calculator

Shadow Priest · Build 3 import string

CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yOMjZAAAAAAAAAAAAMYxMGLzMmZWmZYG2mZGzMzYDMjFzYMwMMYmFzwsZgtZZhxMLMAzMeAMmZmxsNGbLzMDmBDA
Open in calculator

Holy Priest import string

CEQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDAAAAAAwMzMGzMDzMGmhZ2mZmZAAAAMzMLzgxYsMjZGWWMmBAmZbmtZGmtZmtBYmZwiZmBAzYGGDGLLDmZmB+AA
Open in calculator

Discipline Priest · Build 1 import string

CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsMzwyMjZmZgZbGzMzY8AzAAAAAAAAAAYmZWmBjZGLzYmhlFjZwgZmZ2wAMmtxyssYMGLGAAGzwYwAzMzMzAG
Open in calculator

Discipline Priest · Build 2 import string

CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsYYwYmxMzY2GbzMzMDzAAAAAAAAAAYmx2MMzMzwwMDYMDGMzMzCGgxsNWmlFjxYxAAwYmZGDmBzMzMzYGG
Open in calculator

Discipline Priest · Build 3 import string

CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDswY2YMzMzMPgZbYmZGDzAAAAAAAAAAYmZ2GYMzYZGzMssYMDGMzMzGGgxsNzystYMGbGAAGzYGDGYmZmZGzwA
Open in calculator

Gear: 239 item level · 5/8 enchants · 3/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Shadow PriestCombatant1056#107611–132446%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 239
Blind Oath's Winged Crest256
Galactic Gladiator's Silk Mantle246
Tabard of the Dark Iron1
Baelgor 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Blind Oath's Touch246
Galactic Aspirant's Silk Belt217
Blind Oath's Leggings246Enchanted: +41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Galactic Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity217
Galactic Aspirant's Medallion217

Character stats

13.7%Haste
11.9%Versatility
11.2%Mastery
5.9%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

378,340Health
1,870Intellect
18,917Stamina
413Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Silvershard Mines10–10%
Rated Eye of the Storm10–10%
Temple of Kotmogu10–10%
Deepwind Gorge10–10%

PvE progression

Mythic+ best runs 1/1 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Pit of Saron+223:14 ★—

Professions

EnchantingMidnight Enchanting

21,740 achievement points · honor level 745 · ranked in 1 bracket

Titles earned (76)

the Seeker3000 Quests CompletedElderTo Honor One's EldersFlame WardenThe Flame Wardenthe Exalted40 Exalted ReputationsCrashin' Thrashin'Crashin' Thrashin' CommanderTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)the HallowedHallowed Be Thy Nameof the AllianceChampion of the Frozen WastesChampion of the Frozen WastesMatronof the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)Jenkins2 achievementsBloodsail AdmiralAvast Ye, Admiral!StarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the Pilgrimthe PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of Dawnthe Kingslayer2 achievementsof the Ashen VerdictThe Ashen VerdictAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My Handof the Four WindsHeroic: Al'AkirPrivatePrivateCorporalCorporalSergeant2 achievementsMaster SergeantMaster SergeantSergeant MajorSergeant MajorKnightKnightKnight-LieutenantKnight-LieutenantKnight-CaptainKnight-CaptainKnight-ChampionKnight-Championthe Bloodthirsty250000 Honorable KillsFirelordHeroic: RagnarosSavior of AzerothHeroic: Madness of DeathwingDestroyer's EndDestroyer's Endthe UndauntedChallenge Conqueror: BronzeConqueror of OrgrimmarConqueror of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallMythic: Garrosh HellscreamStorm's EndHeroic: Lei ShenLumberjackChoppin' Some More Logsthe CommandojackChoppin' Even More LogsPrelateSword of Wrynnof the Iron VanguardThe Iron InvasionIronbaneMythic: Blackhand's CrucibleArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Bound by HonorHonor Level 200Lord of the Reinsthe FabulousFabulousthe DreamerMythic: XaviusVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top ModelTitanslayerMythic: Argus the Unmakerthe TacticianHonor Level 300InquisitorSoloistSupreme SoloistHigh Explorer5 achievementsMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerMachine-WardenIt's Not Much, But It's Honest WorkSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox ArachniLandlubberthe ExplosiveChronoscholarTenured in the Timeways IVThalassian AlchemistDedicated to the Craft: AlchemyThalassian EnchanterDedicated to the Craft: EnchantingVoid Breacher

Reputations (53)

GnomereganFriendly · 465 / 6,000
DarnassusFriendly · 465 / 6,000
StormwindHonored · 3,452 / 12,000
IronforgeFriendly · 1,365 / 6,000
Darkmoon FaireNeutral · 600 / 3,000
RamkahenFriendly · 0 / 6,000
ExodarFriendly · 465 / 6,000
The Earthen RingNeutral · 2,000 / 3,000
GilneasNeutral · 365 / 3,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 465 / 6,000
The AscendedRevered · 837 / 21,000
The Undying ArmyRevered · 1,362 / 21,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 20 · 2,315 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 21 · 423 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 20 · 2,299 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 2,390 / 2,500
Ve'nariApprehensive · 2,750 / 6,000
The Wild HuntHonored · 9,690 / 12,000
Slayer's DuellumHonored · 3,840 / 12,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 2 · 1,867 / 4,500
Court of NightNeutral · 2,000 / 3,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 250 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 750 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyLow · 640 / 900
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchPreferred · 875 / 2,000
Dream WardensRenown 3 · 1,987 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 200 / 6,000
Hara'tiRenown 7 · 1,822 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 1,798 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 9 · 1,087 / 2,500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 950 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 3 · 1,000 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 200 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersRevered · 1,950 / 21,000
Death's AdvanceHonored · 3,825 / 12,000
The AvowedFriendly · 967 / 6,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 11 · 2,365 / 2,500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 49 · 107,223 / 125,000
The EnlightenedRevered · 3,920 / 21,000
SoridormiAnomaly · 4,116 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 1,746 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 45 · 24 / 83,000
Amani TribeRenown 10 · 2,390 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Baelgor has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Baelgor has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Baelgor — PvP FAQ

How highly ranked is Baelgor in Solo Shuffle - Shadow Priest?

Baelgor sits at 1056 rating (Combatant) in Solo Shuffle - Shadow Priest this season on Stormscale (EU).

Which Priest spec does Baelgor push rating on?

Baelgor's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Shadow Priest at 1056 rating (Combatant).

How often does Baelgor win in Solo Shuffle - Shadow Priest?

Baelgor wins 46% of their Solo Shuffle - Shadow Priest games this season (11–13).

What are Baelgor's current PvP ranks?

Baelgor's current EU ladder placements are #1076 in Solo Shuffle - Shadow Priest.

Character summary

Baelgor, a Shadow Priest on Stormscale (EU), is working up the ladder this season in Solo Shuffle - Shadow Priest, peaking at 1056 rating (Combatant) — ahead of 48% of the Solo Shuffle - Shadow Priest field. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Baelgor has played 24 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #1076 in Solo Shuffle - Shadow Priest (1056).

Their active specialisation is Shadow Priest, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 12 epic pieces, 5 enchanted and 3 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 239. Outside combat, Baelgor keeps up Enchanting. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Their collection log adds Baelgor carries 76 earned titles, honor level 745 and 21,740 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

View Baelgor on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Aug 13, 2026.