Skip to content

Thanehoof - Stormscale

Fury Warrior

StormscaleEU<Man Dont Care>

279Item Level
1,711Peak PvP
#421Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 18, 2026, 17:39 UTC · 3 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Fury Warrior — Fury Warrior, 1711 rating
Gear279 item level · 5/8 enchants · 5/5 gems
UpdatedSep 18, 2026, 17:39 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Thanehoof's build

Fury Warrior · Build 1 import string

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAgGDjZmZWYmZGjxMzMzYmZmlhxMzMLmZmBAACDsBLLGNmBkZDzYBwMLGLAwMDAjZZYMYM
Open in calculator

Fury Warrior · Build 2 import string

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAAjhxYmZzMzMzMmxMzMzMjZWmxYmxsZmZGAAAzssN2YxyiZMmZGGmFmhNgZmFDAwMDmZYMLDjBjB
Open in calculator

Fury Warrior · Build 3 import string

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAAjhxMzMbmZmZMmxMzMzMjZWmxYmZmFzMzAAAwAbwyihxMAmFMjFgZGGAgZGAGjhxgxA
Open in calculator

Fury Warrior · Build 4 import string

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAAjhxMzMLMzMjxYmZmZMzMzywYmZmFzMzAAAwAbwyihxMAmNMjFAzsYsAAzMAMGDjZYM
Open in calculator

Fury Warrior · Build 5 import string

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAAjhxMzMLMzMjxYmZmZMzMzywYmZmFzMzAAAwAbwyihxMAmNMjFAzsYsAAzMAMmlhxgxA
Open in calculator

Arms Warrior · Build 1 import string

CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdjZmZmFzMmZAAAAMMGGjZsYmZmZYMzMAAAAAGLzMwAjltZxMbDbGGmZmxCmZwGwMWMLzglZ2GgZGAmZYA
Open in calculator

Arms Warrior · Build 2 import string

CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDmxsYAAAAAgBGzMjNmx8ADwMAAAAAAAAYxMG2gBmhFMmhFAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Protection Warrior · Build 1 import string

CkEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdzAAAzMzMmZGm5BWmZmlZ8AGGjZMgZ8AjZMmBAAAALzAwsNADsBbbGGzAYWgZDAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Protection Warrior · Build 2 import string

CkEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdzAAAzMzwMmZm5BWGzsMjHwwgZmxymZ4BAzDMDAAAAMzAMjBAAAAAgZAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 279 item level · 5/8 enchants · 5/5 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Fury WarriorChallenger1711#421654010562%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 279
Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord292Flawless Versatile AmethystEnchanted: Enchant Helm - Empowered Blessing of Speed
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant263Flawless Versatile Amethyst
Venomous Warmonger's Spaulders289
Highmountain Tabard1
Thanehoof 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards292
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle263
Greaves of the Jade Warlord292Enchanted: +41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots263
Venomous Aspirant's Signet263Flawless Versatile Amethyst
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity259
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion259
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher292

Character stats

33.0%Mastery
26.6%Versatility
9.8%Haste
7.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

628,720Health
2,242Strength
31,436Stamina
2,013Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Eye of the Storm2020%
Isle of Conquest2020%
Ashran2020%
Battle for Wintergrasp2020%
Deepwind Gorge2020%
Show all 9 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Alterac Valley1010%
Twin Peaks1010%
Silvershard Mines110100%
Warsong Gulch110100%

PvE progression

Midnight

  • SporefallRaid Finder 1/1

Professions

EngineeringMidnight EngineeringMiningMidnight Mining

8,415 achievement points · honor level 188 · ranked in 1 bracket · <Man Dont Care>

Titles earned (30)

Reputations (54)

OrgrimmarFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Warsong OutridersNeutral · 330 / 3,000
Cenarion ExpeditionFriendly · 4,232 / 6,000
Thunder BluffFriendly · 1,000 / 6,000
Darkspear TrollsFriendly · 100 / 6,000
The TaunkaHonored · 9,806 / 12,000
Lower CityFriendly · 1,611 / 6,000
ThrallmarFriendly · 5,616 / 6,000
Horde ExpeditionRevered · 16,524 / 21,000
Frostwolf ClanNeutral · 167 / 3,000
The ConsortiumNeutral · 1,562 / 3,000
Keepers of TimeNeutral · 1,112 / 3,000
Silvermoon CityNeutral · 400 / 3,000
The SunreaversHonored · 9,806 / 12,000
The Sha'tarFriendly · 2,484 / 6,000
GuildFriendly · 54 / 6,000
The Hand of VengeanceHonored · 9,806 / 12,000
SporeggarFriendly · 1,991 / 6,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 100 / 6,000
UndercityNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Warsong OffensiveHonored · 9,806 / 12,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Vol'jin's SpearNeutral · 275 / 3,000
Highmountain TribeFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The AscendedHonored · 6,150 / 12,000
The Undying ArmyFriendly · 4,277 / 6,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 21 · 1,447 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 21 · 1,700 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 20 · 1,862 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 2,365 / 2,500
Ve'nariApprehensive · 5,065 / 6,000
The Wild HuntFriendly · 5,512 / 6,000
Slayer's DuellumHonored · 5,600 / 12,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 0 / 8,400
The Severed ThreadsRenown 5 · 250 / 2,500
The GeneralAcquaintance · 2,031 / 2,500
The VizierAcquaintance · 2,031 / 2,500
Hara'tiRenown 6 · 255 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 849 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 3 · 1,060 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 7 · 1,608 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersHonored · 2,050 / 12,000
The AvowedNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 9 · 62 / 2,500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 17 · 16,503 / 18,750
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 112 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 34 · 1,727 / 33,200
Amani TribeRenown 7 · 1,396 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 8 · 1,137 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 9 · 2,432 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 8 · 860 / 2,500
The WeaverCrony · 131 / 2,500

Mount Collection

See every mount Thanehoof has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Thanehoof has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Thanehoof — PvP FAQ

How highly ranked is Thanehoof in Solo Shuffle - Fury Warrior?

Thanehoof sits at 1711 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Fury Warrior this season on Stormscale (EU).

Which Warrior spec does Thanehoof push rating on?

Thanehoof's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Fury Warrior at 1711 rating (Challenger).

How often does Thanehoof win in Solo Shuffle - Fury Warrior?

Thanehoof wins 62% of their Solo Shuffle - Fury Warrior games this season (65–40).

What are Thanehoof's current PvP ranks?

Thanehoof's current EU ladder placements are #421 in Solo Shuffle - Fury Warrior.

Character summary

Thanehoof, a Fury Warrior on Stormscale (EU), is working up the ladder this season in Solo Shuffle - Fury Warrior, peaking at 1711 rating (Challenger), placing them in the top 16% of the bracket. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Their record reaches past the arena — Thanehoof carries 30 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Fury Warrior, carrying gear across 17 slots, including 10 epic pieces, 6 enchanted and 5 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 279. Outside combat, Thanehoof keeps up Engineering and Mining. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Thanehoof has played 105 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #421 in Solo Shuffle - Fury Warrior (1711).

View Thanehoof on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 11, 2026.