Skip to content

Makavillious - Tarren Mill

Destruction Warlock

Tarren MillEU

284Item Level
881M+ Score
1,629Peak PvP
#372Best Rank

Updated Sep 18, 2026, 16:57 UTC · 3 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock — Destruction Warlock, 1629 rating
Gear284 item level · 2/8 enchants · 4/5 gems
PvE881 Mythic+ rating
UpdatedSep 18, 2026, 16:57 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Makavillious's build

Destruction Warlock · Build 1 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMmxMjmtZGLMzMLDmxsMjZbxMAAYmZMzMbWwMzYmltRzMDbDLzWjNGAAYMwYDAzMzMYmZmxAAAwMmBAg5BGG
Open in calculator

Destruction Warlock · Build 2 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMmxMDz2MjFmZmlBzYWmxstYGAAMzMmZmNLYmZMzy2wMzw2wysZsxAAAjBGbAYmZmBzMzMGAAAmxMAAMPwwA
Open in calculator

Destruction Warlock · Build 3 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+yMmZGmNGmZmZWmlZmZmFjZZxMAAYGjZmZxCMwsYYMDgZDbMAAwYA2AAmZwMzYMbAAAmZmBAgxwA
Open in calculator

Demonology Warlock · Build 1 import string

CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+yMjZGmNzMbzMjZZAAAAAAAAjZMsADsNsghFjZGLz2MzMmBAmZMmZmZAGzYGbAAgxMzMGGWmxAGA
Open in calculator

Demonology Warlock · Build 2 import string

CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMmxMYWmZswMzsMAAAAAAAjllZMzMsZYYmtZzCmxiZmZsNLzMzYGAYmxYmZmBzMzMzMmNAAwYGzYYYZYAD
Open in calculator

Demonology Warlock · Build 3 import string

CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+iBGgBmBAAAAAAAGLLzYmZYzwwMLziFMjFYGGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Affliction Warlock import string

CkQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMmxMzY2MjFmZmlBAAYmZxmZmFzAAzy2yYYMLmxYmZYjZjhtBAAgZAAgZmZmZmZmZMzMMjZmZmBzYAAMgB
Open in calculator

Gear: 284 item level · 2/8 enchants · 4/5 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Destruction WarlockChallenger1629#50620219139351%
Solo Shuffle - Demonology WarlockCombatant1153#37223426535%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 284
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte292
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace263Cognitive Heliotrope
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte302
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Raiment292
Makavillious 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves292
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord263
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings298
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps263
Venomous Aspirant's Ring263Flawless Quick Lapis
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity295
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263

Character stats

27.9%Mastery
25.6%Versatility
23.4%Haste
11.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

617,106Health
2,373Intellect
29,386Stamina
1,013Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Eye of the Storm54180%
Seething Shore52340%
Deephaul Ravine42250%
Temple of Kotmogu31233%
Warsong Gulch31233%
Show all 11 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Arathi Basin31233%
Arathi Basin Comp Stomp330100%
Deepwind Gorge3030%
Twin Peaks21150%
Silvershard Mines2020%
The Battle for Gilneas1010%

PvE progression

The War Within

  • Nerub-ar PalaceRaid Finder 3/8

Mythic+ best runs 8814/5 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Altar of Fangs+728:43
Den of Nalorakk+727:51
Altar of Fangs+433:42
Murder Row+433:54
Temple of Sethraliss+219:47

Professions

HerbalismMidnight HerbalismAlchemyKhaz Algar AlchemyArchaeology

9,160 achievement points · honor level 158 · ranked in 2 brackets

Titles earned (45)

Reputations (55)

OrgrimmarFriendly · 1,841 / 6,000
Warsong OutridersNeutral · 470 / 3,000
Thunder BluffFriendly · 941 / 6,000
Darkspear TrollsFriendly · 1,935 / 6,000
Horde ExpeditionNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The DefilersFriendly · 900 / 6,000
Darkmoon FaireNeutral · 120 / 3,000
Keepers of TimeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Silvermoon CityNeutral · 1,241 / 3,000
The SunreaversNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Shado-PanFriendly · 60 / 6,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 941 / 6,000
UndercityNeutral · 1,341 / 3,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 941 / 6,000
Dominance OffensiveHonored · 2,825 / 12,000
Sunreaver OnslaughtFriendly · 250 / 6,000
The Undying ArmyNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 20 · 301 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 21 · 660 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 20 · 1,610 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 2,253 / 2,500
WrathionAlly · 100 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 7,275 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyLow · 42 / 900
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchRespected · 1,900 / 3,000
Dream WardensRenown 11 · 2,017 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
FarstridersInterloper · 0 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 6 · 2,355 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 849 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 1 · 3 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 6 · 85 / 2,500
Captain TokkaStranger · 0 / 100
The SingularityRenown 6 · 115 / 2,500
Blood KnightsInterloper · 0 / 500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 5 · 50 / 2,500
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 1,950 / 6,000
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 9 · 0 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 10 · 1,454 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 0 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 34 · 13,561 / 50,000
SoridormiAnomaly · 4,661 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 421 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 27 · 30,069 / 33,200
Amani TribeRenown 7 · 781 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Makavillious has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Makavillious has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Makavillious — PvP FAQ

What is Makavillious's peak PvP rating?

Makavillious peaks at 1629 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Tarren Mill (EU).

Does Makavillious play Mythic+ too?

Yes — Makavillious carries a Mythic+ rating of 881 alongside their rated PvP this season.

What spec does Makavillious play in Solo Shuffle?

Makavillious's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Destruction Warlock at 1629 rating (Challenger).

What is Makavillious's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock?

Makavillious wins 51% of their Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock games this season (202–191).

Character summary

Makavillious is a Destruction Warlock on Tarren Mill (EU) who is building a rated record this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1629 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock — the top 24% of Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock this season.

This is not a PvP-only character: Makavillious carries a Mythic+ rating of 881 and 45 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Makavillious plays Destruction Warlock as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 15-slot loadout running 10 epic pieces, 2 enchanted and 4 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 284. On the profession side they have trained Herbalism, Alchemy and Archaeology. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Makavillious has played 458 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 476-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #506 in Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock (1629), #372 in Solo Shuffle - Demonology Warlock (1153).

View Makavillious on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 18, 2026.