
Ariést - Bleeding Hollow
Bleeding HollowUS<Gallywix Dive Team>

Bleeding HollowUS<Gallywix Dive Team>
Updated Nov 02, 2026, 20:17 UTC · 3 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Arms Warrior · Build 1 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 2 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 3 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 4 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 5 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 6 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 1 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 2 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 3 import string
Protection Warrior · Build 1 import string
Protection Warrior · Build 2 import string
Gear: 335 item level · 6/8 enchants · 4/4 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1172 | 110–98 | 208 | 53% | ||
| #250 | 70–67 | 137 | 51% | ||
| #2098 | 4–3 | 7 | 57% | ||
| #2210 | 9–3 | 12 | 75% | ||
| #3099 | 1–0 | 1 | 100% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvershard Mines | 521 | 370–151 | 71% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 498 | 334–164 | 67% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 497 | 338–159 | 68% |
| Twin Peaks | 493 | 324–169 | 66% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 409 | 272–137 | 67% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warsong Gulch | 368 | 255–113 | 69% |
| Arathi Basin | 339 | 231–108 | 68% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 277 | 186–91 | 67% |
| Seething Shore | 232 | 164–68 | 71% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 183 | 126–57 | 69% |
| Classic Arathi Basin | 136 | 85–51 | 62% |
| Classic Warsong Gulch | 120 | 63–57 | 52% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 82 | 51–31 | 62% |
| Eye of the Storm | 64 | 44–20 | 69% |
| Strand of the Ancients | 22 | 15–7 | 68% |
| Isle of Conquest | 14 | 4–10 | 29% |
| Alterac Valley | 12 | 2–10 | 17% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 12 | 12–0 | 100% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 5 | 1–4 | 20% |
| Ashran | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windrunner Spire | +18 | 38:10 ✕ | - |
| Magisters' Terrace | +18 | 39:10 ✕ | - |
| Maisara Caverns | +17 | 30:35 ★ | - |
| Skyreach | +17 | 23:22 ★ | - |
| Pit of Saron | +17 | 30:24 ✕ | - |
| Pit of Saron | +17 | 23:49 ★ | - |
| Magisters' Terrace | +17 | 30:28 ★ | - |
| Seat of the Triumvirate | +17 | 29:02 ★ | - |
| Algeth'ar Academy | +15 | 30:12 ★ | - |
| Windrunner Spire | +15 | 31:37 ★ | - |
| Algeth'ar Academy | +14 | 26:37 ★ | - |
| Nexus-Point Xenas | +14 | 22:01 ★ | - |
| Nexus-Point Xenas | +11 | 32:09 ✕ | - |
| Maisara Caverns | +10 | 36:55 ✕ | - |
| Skyreach | +8 | 34:39 ✕ | - |
12,895 achievement points · honor level 922 · ranked in 5 brackets · <Gallywix Dive Team>
Currently wearing Gladiator
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Ariést has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Ariést has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Ariést peaks at 2501 rating (Elite) in 3v3 Arena, and is ranked across 5 rated brackets this season on Bleeding Hollow (US).
Yes, Ariést carries a Mythic+ rating of 3640 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Ariést wins 53% of their 3v3 Arena games this season (110–98).
Ariést's strongest battleground is Silvershard Mines, with a 71% win rate over 521 games.
Ariést is a Orc Arms Warrior on Bleeding Hollow (US) who sits at the sharp end of the ladder, ranked across 5 rated brackets. Their best result is 2501 rating (Elite) in 3v3 Arena, in the top 24% of 3v3 Arena this season.
Ariést plays Arms Warrior as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 16-slot loadout running 16 epic pieces, 6 enchanted and 4 gems socketed and a notably lean item level of 335 for that rating. On the profession side they have trained Engineering, Jewelcrafting and Cooking. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Ariést has played 365 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 2309-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #1172 in 3v3 Arena (2501), #250 in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior (2350), #2098 in Battleground Blitz - Arms Warrior (1152).
This is not a PvP-only character: Ariést carries a Mythic+ rating of 3640, 71 earned titles and honor level 922. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Ariést on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Oct 31, 2026.