Skip to content

Destruction - Antonidas

Destruction Warlock

AntonidasEU<Ninjas in Crocs>

244Item Level
672Peak PvP
#1,540Best Rank
— 

Updated Aug 14, 2026, 08:48 UTC · 42 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock — Destruction Warlock, 672 rating
Gear244 item level · 1/8 enchants · 1/3 gems
UpdatedAug 14, 2026, 08:48 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Destruction's build

Destruction Warlock · Build 1 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGzMjmtZGLMzMLzCzYWmxstYGAAwMmZmFbYmZMzyyoZmhlhlZrxGDAAMAzsBgZmZGMzMGDAAAzYGAAmZYA
Open in calculator

Destruction Warlock · Build 2 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+yMzMzwsxwMzYWmFMzsYMWMDAAmZGzMzCYMjhFYgthFMWYAAgxAjNAMzAMzMGzGAAgZmZAAYmhB
Open in calculator

Destruction Warlock · Build 3 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGPwMDzyMjFmZmlxYGzyMmtFzAAgZmxMzsYDzMjZWWGmZG2GWmNjNGAAYMwYDAYmBzMzMGAAAmxMAAMGG
Open in calculator

Destruction Warlock · Build 4 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+yMjZGmFzYxMjZZ2mZMWMzssMzAAgZwMzsYBGYWMMmBwshNGAAYMDDAAmZwYmxMbAAAmZmZAAYGG
Open in calculator

Destruction Warlock · Build 5 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+yMzDMzwsZGbmZMLzmhZWmZssYGAAgZbmZWsADMLGGzAY2wGDAAMjhZAAYmBjZMzsBAAYmZGAAMDD
Open in calculator

Destruction Warlock · Build 6 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+aMjZGmtxwMzMzysgxsMzMbLmBAAjZMzMLWgBmFDjZAMbYjBAAGgZWAAmZgZmZmBAAgZMzAAwMM
Open in calculator

Destruction Warlock · Build 7 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGzMDz2MjFmZmlZhZMLzY2WMDAAYGzMziNMzMmZZZYmZYZYZ2M2YAAgBYmNAMzMzgZmxYAAAYGzAAwMDD
Open in calculator

Destruction Warlock · Build 8 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+yMzMzwsxwMzYWmlhZmFjZZxMAAYMjZmZBMmxwCMw2wGGLMAAwAM2AwMDwMzYMbAAAmZmBAgZGG
Open in calculator

Affliction Warlock · Build 1 import string

CkQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+aMzMDmtxYjZmZZAAAzYWsYmZZegHAAGLLDMgBMDbADbDAAADAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Affliction Warlock · Build 2 import string

CkQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+iZmZGmNYbmZMbDAAYGzysMzMbjHAAsADMLGGzAY2ALDAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Affliction Warlock · Build 3 import string

CkQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+iZmZGmNGbmZMbDAAYGzilZmZZ8AAgFYgZxwYGAzGYZAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Demonology Warlock · Build 1 import string

CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+amhZGmNzYbmZMLDAAAAAAwYZZGzMDLGGmZbWshZsZMzYZMzMmZAgZmZGzMzgZmZmhZ2AAAjZmZMGsNzAMA
Open in calculator

Demonology Warlock · Build 2 import string

CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+amZMzwsxwMzYWGAAAAAAgxyyMmZGWMMMz2sYDzYzYMz2sMzMDDAMDzMzMzgZmZmxMDAAwYmZmZYGLzYAD
Open in calculator

Demonology Warlock · Build 3 import string

CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+aMzMzwsZGLMzMLDAAAAAAwYZZGmZYzAmZZ2sgZsZMzYbMzMzAAMzMzwYGMzMzMzYAAAYGzYMzYbMDYA
Open in calculator

Gear: 244 item level · 1/8 enchants · 1/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Destruction WarlockUnranked672#15407–111839%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 244
Galactic Gladiator's Silk Guise246
Galactic Gladiator's Amulet246
Abyssal Immolator's Fury246
Galactic Gladiator's Drape246
Abyssal Immolator's Dreadrobe246
Precious's Ribbon1
Destruction 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Galactic Gladiator's Silk Gloves246
Galactic Aspirant's Silk Cord217
Galactic Gladiator's Silk Trousers246
Galactic Gladiator's Ring246
Galactic Gladiator's Medallion246
Galactic Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity246
Galactic Gladiator's Staff246

Character stats

34.8%Mastery
18.1%Versatility
16.5%Haste
11.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

334,845Health
1,803Intellect
15,945Stamina
785Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Arathi Basin Comp Stomp1919–0100%
Warsong Gulch166–1038%
Temple of Kotmogu116–555%
Battle for Wintergrasp106–460%
Deepwind Gorge95–456%
Show all 18 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Alterac Valley74–357%
Silvershard Mines75–271%
The Battle for Gilneas74–357%
Ashran73–443%
Arathi Basin74–357%
Seething Shore61–517%
Twin Peaks43–175%
Eye of the Storm31–233%
Isle of Conquest33–0100%
Rated Eye of the Storm22–0100%
Deephaul Ravine22–0100%
Slayer's Rise22–0100%
Korrak's Revenge11–0100%

PvE progression

The War Within

  • Nerub-ar PalaceMythic 4/8
  • Liberation of UndermineHeroic 5/8
  • Manaforge OmegaMythic 6/8

Mythic+ best runs 8/14 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Neltharus+2140:26 ✕—
Freehold+2134:25 ✕—
The Underrot+2032:47 ✕—
The Underrot+2025:16 ★—
Freehold+2028:27 ★—
Halls of Infusion+2051:43 ✕—
Neltharion's Lair+1931:18 ★—
The Vortex Pinnacle+1926:34 ★—
Brackenhide Hollow+1827:00 ★—
The Vortex Pinnacle+1844:52 ✕—
Uldaman: Legacy of Tyr+1527:16 ★—
Halls of Infusion+1532:14 ★—
Uldaman: Legacy of Tyr+1438:49 ✕—
Neltharus+1323:59 ★—

Professions

EnchantingMidnight EnchantingTailoringMidnight TailoringArchaeologyCookingMidnight CookingFishingKhaz Algar Fishing

12,430 achievement points · honor level 108 · ranked in 1 bracket · <Ninjas in Crocs>

Titles earned (56)

RivalChallengerthe Seeker3000 Quests CompletedCombatantTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)the PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of Dawnthe Kingslayer2 achievementsof the Ashen VerdictThe Ashen VerdictFirelordHeroic: RagnarosConqueror of OrgrimmarConqueror of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallMythic: Garrosh HellscreamIronbaneMythic: Blackhand's CrucibleArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80the DreamerMythic: XaviusVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top Modelthe DarkenerMythic: Kil'jaedenTitanslayerMythic: Argus the UnmakerHero of Dazar'alorMythic: Lady Jaina ProudmooreSinbreakerMythic: Sire DenathriusBreaker of ChainsMythic: Sylvanas Windrunnerthe UnboundThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season ThreeGuardian of the PatternMythic: The JailerSoloistSupreme SoloistLionguardthe SmolderingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season Twothe DreamingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season Threethe BlazingMythic: Fyrakk the BlazingSwabbieDeck HandFirst MateChampion of the DragonflightsChampion of the DragonflightsAscension BreakerHunting the HunterMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox Arachnithe TemperedThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season Onethe EnterprisingThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season TwoLandlubberthe ExplosiveStar SaviorChronoscholarTenured in the Timeways IVthe UmbralMidnight Keystone Conqueror: Season 1the InfernalTimeworn Keystone Enthusiastof the Infinite ChaosHeroic Legion Remix RaidsDream-EaterMythic: Chimaerus, the Undreamt God

Reputations (90)

GnomereganFriendly · 102 / 6,000
DarnassusFriendly · 102 / 6,000
RatchetNeutral · 313 / 3,000
The League of ArathorRevered · 180 / 21,000
StormwindFriendly · 1,002 / 6,000
IronforgeFriendly · 111 / 6,000
Cenarion ExpeditionNeutral · 16 / 3,000
Alliance VanguardNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Kirin TorNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Argent CrusadeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Valiance ExpeditionNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The Violet EyeNeutral · 407 / 3,000
Keepers of TimeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Booty BayNeutral · 250 / 3,000
Bloodsail BuccaneersHated · 35,527 / 36,000
Stormpike GuardFriendly · 4,323 / 6,000
The Sha'tarNeutral · 0 / 3,000
GuildRevered · 9,199 / 21,000
EverlookNeutral · 313 / 3,000
Ashtongue DeathswornHonored · 8,219 / 12,000
Explorers' LeagueNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Honor HoldNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Silverwing SentinelsFriendly · 3,387 / 6,000
ExodarFriendly · 102 / 6,000
The Ashen VerdictExalted
Golden LotusNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Shado-PanNeutral · 2,099 / 3,000
The ScryersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Knights of the Ebon BladeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The Earthen RingNeutral · 0 / 3,000
GadgetzanNeutral · 188 / 3,000
GilneasNeutral · 2 / 3,000
The Black PrinceFriendly · 600 / 6,000
Avengers of HyjalFriendly · 4,689 / 6,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 102 / 6,000
The August CelestialsNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Arakkoa OutcastsNeutral · 550 / 3,000
Wrynn's VanguardNeutral · 1,825 / 3,000
Highmountain TribeNeutral · 1,625 / 3,000
Council of ExarchsFriendly · 1,386 / 6,000
The NightfallenNeutral · 0 / 3,000
DreamweaversNeutral · 550 / 3,000
Steamwheedle Preservation SocietyNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Armies of LegionfallFriendly · 2,066 / 6,000
Tortollan SeekersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Army of the LightFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Proudmoore AdmiraltyNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Argussian ReachNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 20 · 894 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 20 · 1,895 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 20 · 2,314 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 2,450 / 2,500
WrathionAcquaintance · 3,200 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 3,200 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 101 / 300
Obsidian WardersFriendly · 1,440 / 6,000
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchNeutral · 250 / 500
Glimmerogg RacerAspirational · 0 / 700
Dream WardensRenown 9 · 1,371 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
The K'aresh TrustRenown 7 · 1,900 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 0 / 500
Blood KnightsInterloper · 0 / 500
FarstridersInterloper · 0 / 500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 949 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind
Brann BronzebeardLevel 15 · 3,083 / 16,600
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Slayer's DuellumFriendly · 180 / 6,000
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Hara'tiRenown 5 · 1,540 / 2,500
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 450 / 6,000
Court of HarvestersFriendly · 1,400 / 6,000
Death's AdvanceNeutral · 2,750 / 3,000
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 17 · 1,050 / 2,500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 9 · 1,932 / 10,749
Amani TribeRenown 6 · 2,400 / 2,500
The EnlightenedNeutral · 825 / 3,000
The SingularityRenown 9 · 1,075 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 10 · 2,085 / 2,500
SoridormiRift-Mender · 3,011 / 10,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 15 · 0 / 2,500
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 2,488 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 9 · 7 / 2,500

Mount Collection

See every mount Destruction has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Destruction has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Destruction — PvP FAQ

How highly ranked is Destruction in Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock?

Destruction sits at 672 rating (Unranked) in Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock this season on Antonidas (EU).

Which Warlock spec does Destruction push rating on?

Destruction's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Destruction Warlock at 672 rating (Unranked).

How often does Destruction win in Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock?

Destruction wins 39% of their Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock games this season (7–11).

What are Destruction's current PvP ranks?

Destruction's current EU ladder placements are #1540 in Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock.

Character summary

Destruction, a Destruction Warlock on Antonidas (EU), is working up the ladder this season in Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock, peaking at 672 rating (Unranked) — ahead of 31% of the Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock field. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Their record reaches past the arena — Destruction carries 56 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Destruction Warlock, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 14 epic pieces, 1 enchanted and 1 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 244. Outside combat, Destruction keeps up Enchanting, Tailoring, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Destruction has played 18 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #1540 in Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock (672).

View Destruction on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Jun 27, 2026.