Skip to content

Amko - Doomhammer

Beastmastery Hunter

DoomhammerEU<CGRECZS>

303Item Level
1,193M+ Score
479Peak PvP
#3,364Best Rank

Updated Sep 06, 2026, 02:55 UTC · 15 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Beastmastery Hunter — Beastmastery Hunter, 479 rating
Gear303 item level · 0/8 enchants · 0/3 gems
PvE1193 Mythic+ rating
UpdatedSep 06, 2026, 02:55 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Amko's build

Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 1 import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsAzwQDbAAYGzMzs8AzYmZmZMzgZGzMMzYmZGbmZMjZYZMNDAAAAAAAAMjxAmZjAmFw2AA
Open in calculator

Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 2 import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsAzwghNAAMjZmZWegZMzMzMmZwMjZGmZMzMjNzMmxMsMGzAAAAAAAAAzYMgZ2AwsA2GAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 303 item level · 0/8 enchants · 0/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Beastmastery HunterUnranked479#33645131828%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 303
Galerider's Gaze295
Novice Combatant's Necklace305
Galerider's Mantle295
Galerider's Veil305
Loa-Blessed Chestguard305
Galerider's Mesh Wraps295
Amko 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers321
Behemoth Waistband298
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Legguards292
Boots of the Reckless Wayfarer295
Lightwarden's Bind305
Hex Loop308
Font of Venomous Rage308
Effigy of Ula'tek's Faithful308
Recurve Wisp-Shooter311

Character stats

64.5%Mastery
29.1%Crit
13.1%Haste
6.8%Versatility

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

687,302Health
2,049Agility
31,241Stamina
1,349Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Arathi Basin220100%
Silvershard Mines110100%

PvE progression

Midnight

  • The Venomous AbyssNormal 3/8

Mythic+ best runs 11935/6 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
The Blinding Vale+724:55
Kings' Rest+731:11
Den of Nalorakk+625:14
Ruby Life Pools+516:43
The Blinding Vale+432:07
Voidscar Arena+420:31

Professions

HerbalismMidnight HerbalismMiningMidnight MiningCookingClassic CookingFishingDragon Isles Fishing

1,750 achievement points · honor level 1 · ranked in 1 bracket · <CGRECZS>

Titles earned (2)

Reputations (42)

The Wyrmrest AccordNeutral · 487 / 3,000
GnomereganFriendly · 162 / 6,000
DarnassusFriendly · 1,062 / 6,000
The League of ArathorNeutral · 1,500 / 3,000
StormwindFriendly · 350 / 6,000
IronforgeFriendly · 162 / 6,000
Alliance VanguardHonored · 10,324 / 12,000
Kirin TorNeutral · 2,535 / 3,000
The FrostbornHonored · 686 / 12,000
Valiance ExpeditionHonored · 686 / 12,000
GuildExalted
Explorers' LeagueHonored · 686 / 12,000
ExodarFriendly · 162 / 6,000
The Silver CovenantHonored · 686 / 12,000
GilneasNeutral · 62 / 3,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 162 / 6,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 6 · 1,833 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 2 · 1,650 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 7 · 37 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 3 · 1,665 / 2,500
Slayer's DuellumNeutral · 1,200 / 3,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 0 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 0 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 100 / 300
Dream WardensRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
FarstridersInterloper · 200 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 7 · 630 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 3 · 1,386 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 7 · 160 / 2,500
Captain TokkaStranger · 0 / 100
The SingularityRenown 8 · 340 / 2,500
Blood KnightsGuest · 475 / 500
The K'aresh TrustRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 11 · 1,805 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 325 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 75 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 32 · 8,219 / 50,000
Brann BronzebeardLevel 1 · 12 / 1,500
Amani TribeRenown 8 · 885 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500

Mount Collection

See every mount Amko has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Amko has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Amko — PvP FAQ

How highly ranked is Amko in Solo Shuffle - Beastmastery Hunter?

Amko sits at 479 rating (Unranked) in Solo Shuffle - Beastmastery Hunter this season on Doomhammer (EU).

What is Amko's Mythic+ rating?

Yes — Amko carries a Mythic+ rating of 1193 alongside their rated PvP this season.

Which Hunter spec does Amko push rating on?

Amko's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Beastmastery Hunter at 479 rating (Unranked).

How often does Amko win in Solo Shuffle - Beastmastery Hunter?

Amko wins 28% of their Solo Shuffle - Beastmastery Hunter games this season (5–13).

Character summary

Amko, a Beastmastery Hunter on Doomhammer (EU), is working up the ladder this season in Solo Shuffle - Beastmastery Hunter, peaking at 479 rating (Unranked) — ahead of 22% of the Solo Shuffle - Beastmastery Hunter field. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Their record reaches past the arena — Amko carries a Mythic+ rating of 1193. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Beastmastery Hunter, carrying gear across 15 slots, including 15 epic pieces and an equipped item level of 303. Outside combat, Amko keeps up Herbalism, Mining, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Amko has played 18 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #3364 in Solo Shuffle - Beastmastery Hunter (479).

View Amko on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 06, 2026.