Skip to content

Роланн - Eversong

Retribution Paladin

EversongEU<Служители Стихий>

271Item Level
1,650Peak PvP
#792Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 05, 2026, 22:15 UTC · 16 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Retribution Paladin — Retribution Paladin, 1650 rating
Gear271 item level · 3/8 enchants · 0/3 gems
UpdatedSep 05, 2026, 22:15 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Роланн's build

Retribution Paladin · Build 1 import string

CYEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAAAANLbzMzyYmZMAAAAAAzUmlZYG2GPw2wMbz4BMmZYGLsNAMLz2Mzs1Mz02Mz2MAgFADDMGzYGYGDbYbmZmhxwgB
Open in calculator

Retribution Paladin · Build 2 import string

CYEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAgBAwssNzMbzMzMGAAAAAgZwYGmhtZsNYWmxYMzgxGbDAzysMzMLmZGbzMLzAAWAMAmxMDDMMmNsMzMzMGDDG
Open in calculator

Retribution Paladin · Build 3 import string

CYEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAAAAmllZmZbmZmBAAAAAgZwsMDzMz2M2GMbGjxMDzYhtBgZxGzsYMDzMbGAwGAAGMDzgZMmNsMzMzwADA
Open in calculator

Retribution Paladin · Build 4 import string

CYEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAAAAmltZmZZMzMGAAAAAgZwsMDzw24B2GmZbGPgxMDzYhtBgZZ2mZmNzMjtZmtZAALAGGYMmxMwMG2w2MzMDjhBD
Open in calculator

Holy Paladin · Build 1 import string

CEEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAALAwAAAWmZmZMzyMzYGDDLzDswswYwsYMzMjhNGAGA2AbmlZMWGzMDDAAAwCAjNPwYmZYAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Holy Paladin · Build 2 import string

CEEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAALAwAAYwywMjZ2mZmlZMjhtBgxwMLGmZAbMAMAsB2YzYAAAAAAAYwDMMGmBAAAAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 271 item level · 3/8 enchants · 0/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Retribution PaladinChallenger1650#79222184055%
Solo Shuffle - Retribution PaladinCombatant1383#292922264846%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 271
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame292
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant263
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons263
Venomous Aspirant's Cape263
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame292Enchanted: Enchant Chest - Mark of Nalorakk
Horde Tabard2
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs263
Роланн 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards263
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle263
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame292Enchanted: +41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Stompers263
Novice Combatant's Ring259
Venomous Aspirant's Signet263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion259
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity259

Character stats

45.5%Haste
34.8%Mastery
23.3%Versatility
10.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

535,940Health
1,862Strength
26,797Stamina
2,178Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Silvershard Mines35211460%
Deephaul Ravine33201361%
The Battle for Gilneas32181456%
Rated Eye of the Storm30121840%
Temple of Kotmogu29161355%
Show all 19 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Deepwind Gorge27131448%
Warsong Gulch2617965%
Arathi Basin24131154%
Twin Peaks2315865%
Eye of the Storm98189%
Seething Shore85362%
Battle for Wintergrasp770100%
Isle of Conquest53260%
Ashran550100%
Alterac Valley220100%
Slayer's Rise21150%
Arathi Basin Winter110100%
Cooking: Impossible110100%
Arathi Basin Comp Stomp110100%

PvE progression

Midnight

  • SporefallRaid Finder 1/1

Professions

HerbalismMidnight HerbalismMiningMidnight MiningFishingMidnight Fishing

7,150 achievement points · honor level 288 · ranked in 2 brackets · <Служители Стихий>

Titles earned (39)

Reputations (56)

OrgrimmarFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Warsong OutridersFriendly · 3,645 / 6,000
Cenarion ExpeditionFriendly · 772 / 6,000
Thunder BluffFriendly · 1,000 / 6,000
Darkspear TrollsFriendly · 100 / 6,000
The DefilersHonored · 6,685 / 12,000
Frostwolf ClanNeutral · 2,774 / 3,000
Silvermoon CityNeutral · 400 / 3,000
The Sha'tarFriendly · 1,809 / 6,000
GuildExalted
Shado-PanFriendly · 1,500 / 6,000
SporeggarHonored · 2,517 / 12,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 100 / 6,000
UndercityNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Vol'jin's SpearNeutral · 750 / 3,000
The AscendedNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The Undying ArmyNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 23 · 485 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 22 · 1,950 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 25 · 1,019 / 2,500
Slayer's DuellumRevered · 4,640 / 21,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 0 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 115 / 300
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierConspirator · 1,448 / 2,500
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 3,350 / 6,000
FarstridersHost · 250 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 14 · 826 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 1,798 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 19 · 429 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 2 · 1,560 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 12 · 1,586 / 2,500
Blood KnightsLuminary
Venture CompanyFriendly · 200 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 16 · 1,845 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelRevered · 1,860 / 21,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 200 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 1 · 1,450 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 2 · 1,000 / 2,500
Flame's RadianceRenown 2 · 2,400 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
MagistersLuminary
Shades of the RowSocialite · 175 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 8 · 3,334 / 8,958
SoridormiAnomaly · 1,320 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 450 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 40 · 39,117 / 66,400
Amani TribeRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Роланн has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Роланн has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Роланн — PvP FAQ

What's Роланн's best PvP rating?

Роланн peaks at 1650 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Retribution Paladin, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Eversong (EU).

What spec does Роланн play in Battleground Blitz?

Роланн's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Retribution Paladin at 1650 rating (Challenger).

What is Роланн's win rate in Battleground Blitz - Retribution Paladin?

Роланн wins 55% of their Battleground Blitz - Retribution Paladin games this season (22–18).

Which battleground does Роланн play best?

Роланн's strongest battleground is Warsong Gulch, with a 65% win rate over 26 games.

Character summary

Роланн is a Retribution Paladin on Eversong (EU) who is building a rated record this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1650 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Retribution Paladin — the top 22% of Battleground Blitz - Retribution Paladin this season.

This is not a PvP-only character: Роланн carries 39 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Роланн plays Retribution Paladin as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 16-slot loadout running 5 epic pieces and 3 enchanted and an equipped item level of 271. On the profession side they have trained Herbalism, Mining and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Роланн has played 88 rated games this season. Their best current placements are #792 in Battleground Blitz - Retribution Paladin (1650), #2929 in Solo Shuffle - Retribution Paladin (1383).

View Роланн on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 05, 2026.