Skip to content

Kaldanas - Khaz Modan

Shadow Priest

Khaz ModanEU

282Item Level
1,718Peak PvP
#120Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 18, 2026, 13:30 UTC · 3 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Shadow Priest — Shadow Priest, 1718 rating
Gear282 item level · 7/8 enchants · 3/5 gems
UpdatedSep 18, 2026, 13:30 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Kaldanas's build

Shadow Priest · Build 1 import string

CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yODjBAAAAAAAAAAAADLzMGLzMmZ2mZYMz2MzYmZGLMZYZx0AMzMDmZxMa2MY2mtlMmZjBYMzgxMjxsMmBzMYGMA
Open in calculator

Shadow Priest · Build 2 import string

CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yiZYGAAAAAAAAAAAghZxMGbzMmZ2mZYmZ2MzYMzYhhhtFjBYmZGMziZY2MY2mlFGzswAMmZwYmZGzCzstNzMYGMA
Open in calculator

Shadow Priest · Build 3 import string

CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yODjBAAAAAAAAAAAADLzMGLzMmZ2mZYMz2MzYmZGLMMssYMAzMzgZWMDziBz2stwYmNGgxMDGzMGzyYmtlZmBzgB
Open in calculator

Shadow Priest · Build 4 import string

CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yODjBAAAAAAAAAAAADLzMGLzMmZ2mZYMz2MzYmZGLMMssYMAzMzgZWMDzmBz2stwYmNGgxMDGzMGzyYGMzgZwA
Open in calculator

Holy Priest · Build 1 import string

CEQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDAAAAAAwYmxsMzMzMDDzwMbzMzMAAAAmZmlZYmZMWmZmZYZxYGAYmtZWmZYWmZ2GgZmBLmZAgZAjBDgZGD8BA
Open in calculator

Holy Priest · Build 2 import string

CEQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDAAAAAAgxMmlxMzMDzYGmZZmZmBAAAgZsMzYmZwiZMDWMzMMAmZZmlZGmtZmlBYmZwmZGAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Holy Priest · Build 3 import string

CEQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDAAAAAAMLMPwgZmxMGzYwMLzMmBAAAAjlZwYGWmZMDWMzMMAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Holy Priest · Build 4 import string

CEQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDAAAAAAAglxYmZAGMLzMmBAAAgZsMDzMDWmZMDLLmZGGAzsMzyMDz2MzyAMzMYDAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Holy Priest · Build 5 import string

CEQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yyYAAAAAAgBegZmlZmZmZgZGmZZmxMAAAAMzsMzwMDWmZMDwMDDgZWwAMmtBYMwCAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Holy Priest · Build 6 import string

CEQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDAAAAAAgBsMmZMDwgZZmZmBAAAAjlZwYGWmZMDWMzMMAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Discipline Priest import string

CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsMGWmZmZGwMmZZmZGjZGAAAAAAAAAAzwiBzMzAzMDgZwgZGAAgZb22AjNDAAjZmZMMzAgZAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 282 item level · 7/8 enchants · 3/5 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Shadow PriestChallenger1718#12041408151%
Solo Shuffle - Shadow PriestUnranked192#17032101217%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 282
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace263
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams292Enchanted: Enchant Shoulders - Akil'zon's Swiftness
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes292Enchanted: Enchant Chest - Mark of the Worldsoul
Nightfallen Tabard15
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands292Flawless Versatile Peridot
Kaldanas 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips292
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord263
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings292Enchanted: +41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Venomous Aspirant's Ring263
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263

Character stats

26.2%Haste
24.5%Versatility
5.0%Crit
4.0%Mastery

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

577,100Health
2,469Intellect
28,855Stamina
535Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu22211510752%
Warsong Gulch193959849%
The Battle for Gilneas1841127261%
Twin Peaks182899349%
Silvershard Mines180948652%
Show all 19 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Arathi Basin158926658%
Deepwind Gorge156718546%
Rated Eye of the Storm127676053%
Seething Shore107545350%
Eye of the Storm62293347%
Isle of Conquest2721678%
Battle for Wintergrasp27151256%
Deephaul Ravine27131448%
Ashran2114767%
Alterac Valley1991047%
Arathi Basin Winter1914574%
Slayer's Rise21150%
Cooking: Impossible110100%
Arathi Basin Comp Stomp110100%

PvE progression

The War Within

  • Nerub-ar PalaceMythic 8/8
  • Liberation of UndermineMythic 8/8
  • Manaforge OmegaMythic 1/8

Mythic+ best runs 11/13 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Operation: Mechagon - Junkyard+1626:31
Shrine of the Storm+1638:39
Waycrest Manor+1524:49
Siege of Boralus+1537:15
Siege of Boralus+1534:35
Operation: Mechagon - Workshop+1522:16
Temple of Sethraliss+1524:49
The Underrot+1524:06
Atal'Dazar+1527:51
Freehold+1520:10
Tol Dagor+1528:13
The MOTHERLODE!!+1542:37
The MOTHERLODE!!+1528:26

Professions

HerbalismMidnight HerbalismAlchemyDragon Isles AlchemyCookingShadowlands CookingFishingShadowlands Fishing

18,140 achievement points · honor level 1272 · ranked in 2 brackets

Titles earned (87)

Challengerthe Seeker3000 Quests CompletedCombatantTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)of the AllianceStarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of Dawnthe Kingslayer2 achievementsof the Ashen VerdictThe Ashen VerdictWarboundAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My HandVeteran of the AlliancePrivatePrivateCorporalCorporalSergeant2 achievementsMaster SergeantMaster SergeantSergeant MajorSergeant MajorKnightKnightKnight-LieutenantKnight-LieutenantKnight-CaptainKnight-CaptainKnight-ChampionKnight-ChampionLieutenant CommanderLieutenant CommanderCommanderCommanderMarshalMarshalField MarshalField MarshalGrand MarshalGrand MarshalDefender of a Shattered WorldDefender of a Shattered WorldFirelordHeroic: RagnarosConqueror of OrgrimmarConqueror of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallMythic: Garrosh HellscreamStorm's EndHeroic: Lei ShenIronbaneMythic: Blackhand's CrucibleEmpire's TwilightMythic: Imperator's FallArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Bound by HonorHonor Level 200the FabulousFabulousHigh Priestthe DreamerMythic: XaviusVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top Modelthe DarkenerMythic: Kil'jaedenTitanslayerMythic: Argus the Unmakerthe TacticianHonor Level 300ProspectorMaster of Seething ShoreHero of Dazar'alorMythic: Lady Jaina Proudmoorethe AwakenedBattle for Azeroth Keystone Conqueror: Season FourWinter's EnvoyCountessSinbreakerMythic: Sire DenathriusProtector of the WealdSin EaterBreaker of ChainsMythic: Sylvanas WindrunnerGuardian of the PatternMythic: The JailerSoloistSupreme SoloistKhansguardAlly of Dragonsthe Storm-EaterMythic: Raszageth the Storm-EaterHeir to the VoidMythic: Scalecommander SarkarethAma'shanthe DreamingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season Threethe BlazingMythic: Fyrakk the BlazingSwabbieQueenslayerMythic: Queen AnsurekDeephaulerDeephollaMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerMachine-WardenIt's Not Much, But It's Honest WorkSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox ArachniLandlubberHigh Rollerthe ExplosiveLiberator of UndermineMythic: Chrome King GallywixSentrySacred Templarof StromgardeRise of the Red DawnDefinitely Not a Cultist

Reputations (130)

The Wyrmrest AccordNeutral · 2,177 / 3,000
GnomereganFriendly · 4,917 / 6,000
DarnassusHonored · 1,490 / 12,000
RatchetNeutral · 1,600 / 3,000
The League of ArathorExalted
StormwindHonored · 4,289 / 12,000
IronforgeFriendly · 5,412 / 6,000
Cenarion ExpeditionRevered · 1,566 / 21,000
Alliance VanguardExalted
Argent DawnUnfriendly · 2,075 / 3,000
Kirin TorFriendly · 337 / 6,000
The Sons of HodirHated · 1,300 / 36,000
The FrostbornExalted
Argent CrusadeNeutral · 1,453 / 3,000
Lower CityFriendly · 1,168 / 6,000
Thorium BrotherhoodNeutral · 1,144 / 3,000
Valiance ExpeditionExalted
The Scale of the SandsHonored · 10,746 / 12,000
The Violet EyeNeutral · 1,115 / 3,000
The ConsortiumHonored · 1,830 / 12,000
Keepers of TimeHonored · 1,857 / 12,000
Booty BayNeutral · 1,600 / 3,000
RamkahenNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Shattered Sun OffensiveHonored · 2,249 / 12,000
Stormpike GuardHonored · 1,780 / 12,000
The Sha'tarFriendly · 3,423 / 6,000
GuildNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Cenarion CircleNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Hydraxian WaterlordsRevered · 1,315 / 21,000
EverlookNeutral · 1,600 / 3,000
Ashtongue DeathswornRevered · 18,913 / 21,000
Explorers' LeagueExalted
Honor HoldHonored · 5,273 / 12,000
Silverwing SentinelsRevered · 17,197 / 21,000
The Kalu'akNeutral · 0 / 3,000
ExodarExalted
Wildhammer ClanNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Sha'tari SkyguardNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Golden LotusNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Shado-PanNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The ScryersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
SporeggarRevered · 16,715 / 21,000
NetherwingNeutral · 1,600 / 3,000
Knights of the Ebon BladeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
GadgetzanNeutral · 1,600 / 3,000
The AldorNeutral · 0 / 3,000
SyndicateHated · 31,500 / 36,000
GilneasHonored · 1,054 / 12,000
The Black PrinceNeutral · 2,800 / 3,000
Guardians of HyjalFriendly · 3,500 / 6,000
Avengers of HyjalFriendly · 3,655 / 6,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 5,532 / 6,000
Wrynn's VanguardNeutral · 1,020 / 3,000
Highmountain TribeFriendly · 2,450 / 6,000
Council of ExarchsFriendly · 160 / 6,000
The NightfallenExalted
DreamweaversHonored · 9,238 / 12,000
The WardensHonored · 1,299 / 12,000
Court of FarondisHonored · 9,767 / 12,000
ValarjarExalted
Armies of LegionfallExalted
ChromieWhelpling · 0 / 1,000
7th LegionRevered · 1,850 / 21,000
Storm's WakeFriendly · 675 / 6,000
Tortollan SeekersFriendly · 175 / 6,000
Army of the LightFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Proudmoore AdmiraltyFriendly · 2,320 / 6,000
Champions of AzerothHonored · 5,248 / 12,000
Order of EmbersHonored · 4,840 / 12,000
RavenholdtNeutral · 110 / 3,000
Waveblade AnkoanNeutral · 450 / 3,000
The AscendedExalted
The Undying ArmyRevered · 18,387 / 21,000
RajaniHonored · 3,750 / 12,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 23 · 2,098 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 26 · 1,203 / 2,500
Rustbolt ResistanceFriendly · 825 / 6,000
Uldum AccordHonored · 10,675 / 12,000
Ve'nariAmbivalent · 3,915 / 7,000
The Wild HuntRevered · 20,437 / 21,000
Slayer's DuellumHonored · 800 / 12,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 3 · 4,053 / 6,500
Court of NightNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Baroness VashjStranger · 823 / 8,400
Hunt-Captain KoraynStranger · 300 / 8,400
Cryptkeeper KassirStranger · 5,800 / 8,400
Kleia and PelagosStranger · 4,525 / 8,400
SikaStranger · 3,250 / 8,400
WrathionAcquaintance · 4,300 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 3,000 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyLow · 110 / 900
Obsidian WardersNeutral · 450 / 3,000
Dream WardensRenown 10 · 1,867 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
FarstridersInterloper · 100 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 6 · 13 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 1,698 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 2 · 23 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 3 · 2,210 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 6 · 1,225 / 2,500
Blood KnightsInterloper · 0 / 500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 5 · 1,545 / 2,500
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 3 · 550 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersExalted
Death's AdvanceRevered · 16,025 / 21,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 10 · 0 / 2,500
The AvowedNeutral · 2,782 / 3,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 8 · 233 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 0 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 75 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 14 · 11,799 / 12,500
The Ember CourtNeutral · 2,624 / 3,000
The EnlightenedRevered · 2,056 / 21,000
SoridormiAnomaly · 330 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 18 · 1,575 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 6 · 3,382 / 5,000
Amani TribeRenown 8 · 1,458 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Kaldanas has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Kaldanas has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Kaldanas — PvP FAQ

What is Kaldanas's peak PvP rating?

Kaldanas peaks at 1718 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Shadow Priest, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Khaz Modan (EU).

Which Priest spec does Kaldanas push rating on?

Kaldanas's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Shadow Priest at 1718 rating (Challenger).

How often does Kaldanas win in Battleground Blitz - Shadow Priest?

Kaldanas wins 51% of their Battleground Blitz - Shadow Priest games this season (41–40).

What is Kaldanas's best battleground?

Kaldanas's strongest battleground is Isle of Conquest, with a 78% win rate over 27 games.

Character summary

Kaldanas is a Shadow Priest on Khaz Modan (EU) who is working up the ladder this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1718 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Shadow Priest, placing them in the top 12% of the bracket.

Their record reaches past the arena — Kaldanas carries 87 earned titles and honor level 1272. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Shadow Priest, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 10 epic pieces, 7 enchanted and 3 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 282. Outside combat, Kaldanas keeps up Herbalism, Alchemy, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Kaldanas has played 93 rated games this season. With a 1526-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #120 in Battleground Blitz - Shadow Priest (1718), #1703 in Solo Shuffle - Shadow Priest (192).

View Kaldanas on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 17, 2026.