

Updated Nov 04, 2026, 10:35 UTC · 17 hours ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Copy Gimlih's build
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 1
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 2
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 3
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 4
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 5
- Survival Hunter · Build 1
- Survival Hunter · Build 2
- Survival Hunter · Build 3
- Survival Hunter · Build 4
- Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 1
- Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 2
- Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 3
- Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 4
- Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 5
- Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 6
- Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 7
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 1 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 2 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 3 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 4 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 5 import string
Survival Hunter · Build 1 import string
Survival Hunter · Build 2 import string
Survival Hunter · Build 3 import string
Survival Hunter · Build 4 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 1 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 2 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 3 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 4 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 5 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 6 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 7 import string
PvP talents
Gear: 294 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #26 | 85–58 | 143 | 59% | ||
| #401 | 85–58 | 143 | 59% | ||
| #150 | 117–106 | 223 | 52% | ||
| #3521 | 117–106 | 223 | 52% | ||
| #342 | 54–48 | 102 | 53% | ||
| #629 | 6–9 | 15 | 40% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 294Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Peaks | 127 | 67–60 | 53% |
| Eye of the Storm | 112 | 60–52 | 54% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 98 | 53–45 | 54% |
| Alterac Valley | 88 | 34–54 | 39% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 75 | 75–0 | 100% |
Show all 21 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Warsong Gulch | 70 | 33–37 | 47% |
| Classic Arathi Basin | 67 | 38–29 | 57% |
| Strand of the Ancients | 65 | 36–29 | 55% |
| Silvershard Mines | 59 | 35–24 | 59% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 59 | 31–28 | 53% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 54 | 23–31 | 43% |
| Isle of Conquest | 47 | 27–20 | 57% |
| Warsong Gulch | 38 | 19–19 | 50% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 35 | 13–22 | 37% |
| Arathi Basin | 34 | 15–19 | 44% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 14 | 9–5 | 64% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 13 | 7–6 | 54% |
| Ashran | 10 | 4–6 | 40% |
| Seething Shore | 4 | 2–2 | 50% |
| Southshore vs. Tarren Mill | 3 | 2–1 | 67% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
PvE progression
Midnight
- SporefallRaid Finder 1/1
- The Tidebound GrottoRaid Finder 1/1
- The Venomous AbyssNormal 1/8
Mythic+ best runs 1/2 timed
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kings' Rest | +9 | 38:06 ✕ | - |
| Temple of Sethraliss | +7 | 23:02 ★ | - |
Professions
12,675 achievement points · honor level 238 · ranked in 6 brackets
Titles earned (49)
Currently wearing Strategist
No titles match that search.
Reputations (134)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Gimlih has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Gimlih has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Gimlih: PvP FAQ
How good is Gimlih at PvP?
Gimlih peaks at 2679 rating (Elite) in Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter, and is ranked across 6 rated brackets this season on Korialstrasz (US).
What is Gimlih's Mythic+ rating?
Yes, Gimlih carries a Mythic+ rating of 540 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Which Hunter spec does Gimlih push rating on?
Gimlih's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Marksmanship Hunter at 2679 rating (Elite).
How often does Gimlih win in Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter?
Gimlih wins 59% of their Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter games this season (85–58).
Character summary
Gimlih is a Dwarf Marksmanship Hunter on Korialstrasz (US) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 6 rated brackets. Their best result is 2679 rating (Elite) in Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter, placing them in the top 1% of the bracket.
Their active specialisation is Marksmanship Hunter, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 16 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 294 for their bracket. Outside combat, Gimlih keeps up Tailoring, Jewelcrafting, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Gimlih has played 849 rated games this season. With a 960-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #26 in Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter (2679), #401 in Battleground Blitz - Overall Hunter (2679), #150 in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter (2485).
Their record reaches past the arena: Gimlih carries a Mythic+ rating of 540 and 49 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Gimlih on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 04, 2026.