
Firethatmage - Sargeras
SargerasUS<Glad Adjacent>

SargerasUS<Glad Adjacent>
Updated Nov 06, 2026, 11:20 UTC · 9 hours ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Fire Mage · Build 1 import string
Fire Mage · Build 2 import string
Fire Mage · Build 3 import string
Fire Mage · Build 4 import string
Fire Mage · Build 5 import string
Frost Mage · Build 1 import string
Frost Mage · Build 2 import string
Frost Mage · Build 3 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 1 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 2 import string
Gear: 293 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #155 | 264–251 | 515 | 51% | ||
| #2872 | 264–251 | 515 | 51% | ||
| #86 | 223–219 | 442 | 50% | ||
| #4348 | 206–218 | 424 | 49% | ||
| #4528 | 70–62 | 132 | 53% | ||
| #103 | 70–62 | 132 | 53% | ||
| #283 | 10–7 | 17 | 59% | ||
| #760 | 12–8 | 20 | 60% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple of Kotmogu | 79 | 51–28 | 65% |
| Warsong Gulch | 76 | 36–40 | 47% |
| Twin Peaks | 72 | 33–39 | 46% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 70 | 33–37 | 47% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 68 | 37–31 | 54% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deephaul Ravine | 67 | 34–33 | 51% |
| Arathi Basin | 64 | 33–31 | 52% |
| Silvershard Mines | 53 | 31–22 | 58% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 47 | 26–21 | 55% |
| Seething Shore | 20 | 12–8 | 60% |
| Eye of the Storm | 15 | 6–9 | 40% |
| Alterac Valley | 3 | 1–2 | 33% |
| Isle of Conquest | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
| Ashran | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Slayer's Rise | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skyreach | +10 | 24:23 ★ | - |
| Algeth'ar Academy | +10 | 19:16 ★ | - |
| Seat of the Triumvirate | +10 | 37:30 ✕ | - |
| Pit of Saron | +9 | 30:01 ✕ | - |
| Windrunner Spire | +9 | 19:26 ★ | - |
| Magisters' Terrace | +9 | 25:02 ★ | - |
| Nexus-Point Xenas | +9 | 24:00 ★ | - |
| Maisara Caverns | +7 | 24:54 ★ | - |
| Pit of Saron | +6 | 21:50 ★ | - |
| Windrunner Spire | +4 | 35:34 ✕ | - |
15,835 achievement points · honor level 420 · ranked in 8 brackets · <Glad Adjacent>
Currently wearing Defiler's End
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Firethatmage has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Firethatmage has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Firethatmage peaks at 2536 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage, and is ranked across 8 rated brackets this season on Sargeras (US).
Yes, Firethatmage carries a Mythic+ rating of 2192 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Firethatmage's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Fire Mage at 2536 rating (Elite).
Firethatmage wins 51% of their Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage games this season (264–251).
Firethatmage is a Void Elf Fire Mage on Sargeras (US) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 8 rated brackets. Their best result is 2536 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage, placing them in the top 3% of the bracket.
Their active specialisation is Fire Mage, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 16 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 293 for their bracket. Outside combat, Firethatmage keeps up Herbalism, Inscription and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Firethatmage has played 2,197 rated games this season. With a 855-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #155 in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage (2536), #2872 in Solo Shuffle - Overall Mage (2536), #86 in Solo Shuffle - Frost Mage (2382).
Their record reaches past the arena: Firethatmage carries a Mythic+ rating of 2192 and 81 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Firethatmage on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 06, 2026.