
Wär - Tichondrius
TichondriusUS<HANA>

TichondriusUS<HANA>
Updated Nov 05, 2026, 11:48 UTC · 10 hours ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Arms Warrior · Build 1 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 2 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 3 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 1 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 2 import string
Protection Warrior · Build 1 import string
Protection Warrior · Build 2 import string
Gear: 305 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #27 | 135–122 | 257 | 53% | ||
| #604 | 135–122 | 257 | 53% | ||
| #34 | 38–29 | 67 | 57% | ||
| #99 | 196–184 | 380 | 52% | ||
| #4907 | 196–184 | 380 | 52% | ||
| #2545 | 364–353 | 717 | 51% | ||
| #250 | 538–518 | 1,056 | 51% | ||
| #33 | 14–10 | 24 | 58% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Battle for Gilneas | 67 | 38–29 | 57% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 64 | 30–34 | 47% |
| Warsong Gulch | 63 | 37–26 | 59% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 60 | 23–37 | 38% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 55 | 31–24 | 56% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Peaks | 53 | 30–23 | 57% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 52 | 31–21 | 60% |
| Arathi Basin | 46 | 20–26 | 43% |
| Silvershard Mines | 45 | 23–22 | 51% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 12 | 8–4 | 67% |
| Alterac Valley | 11 | 7–4 | 64% |
| Isle of Conquest | 10 | 6–4 | 60% |
| Ashran | 9 | 6–3 | 67% |
| Eye of the Storm | 6 | 3–3 | 50% |
| Cooking: Impossible | 4 | 1–3 | 25% |
| Seething Shore | 4 | 3–1 | 75% |
| Southshore vs. Tarren Mill | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Docks | +16 | 33:20 ✕ | - |
| Tazavesh: So'leah's Gambit | +15 | 28:51 ★ | - |
| Iron Docks | +15 | 25:27 ★ | - |
| Operation: Mechagon - Junkyard | +12 | 20:49 ★ | - |
| Tazavesh: Streets of Wonder | +7 | 25:42 ★ | - |
6,230 achievement points · honor level 95 · ranked in 8 brackets · <HANA>
Currently wearing Gladiator
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Wär has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Wär has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Wär peaks at 2617 rating (Elite) in Battleground Blitz - Arms Warrior, and is ranked across 8 rated brackets this season on Tichondrius (US).
Yes, Wär carries a Mythic+ rating of 3048 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Wär's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Arms Warrior at 2617 rating (Elite).
Wär wins 53% of their Battleground Blitz - Arms Warrior games this season (135–122).
Wär is a Gnome Arms Warrior on Tichondrius (US) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 8 rated brackets. Their best result is 2617 rating (Elite) in Battleground Blitz - Arms Warrior, placing them in the top 1% of the bracket.
Their active specialisation is Arms Warrior, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 16 epic pieces, 9 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 305 for their bracket. Outside combat, Wär keeps up Herbalism, Alchemy, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Wär has played 3,138 rated games this season. With a 1274-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #27 in Battleground Blitz - Arms Warrior (2617), #604 in Battleground Blitz - Overall Warrior (2617), #34 in Battleground Blitz - Fury Warrior (2433).
Their record reaches past the arena: Wär carries a Mythic+ rating of 3048 and 50 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Wär on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 04, 2026.