Skip to content

Dahryana - Azjolnerub

Elemental Shaman

AzjolnerubEU

280Item Level
1,728Peak PvP
#112Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 21, 2026, 13:13 UTC · 3 hours ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Elemental Shaman — Elemental Shaman, 1728 rating
Gear280 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems
UpdatedSep 21, 2026, 13:13 UTC

Copy Dahryana's build

Elemental Shaman · Build 1 import string

CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMLLzMGjZZZhxMMDAAAAsYmtFzMDbGWY2mZaoZWAAmZMmZbx0yYmxYxYmxMz2sZmlZwMzyAAzMGAzMGmxHA
Open in calculator

Elemental Shaman · Build 2 import string

CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMLLzMGjZZZhxMMDAAAAsYmtFzMDbGWY2mZMYmFAgZGjZ2WMWGzMGLGzMmZ2mNzsMDmZWGAYmxAYmxwM+AA
Open in calculator

Elemental Shaman · Build 3 import string

CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMLLzMzMzMLbLGMmZAAAAgFzstYmZYzwCz2MjBzsBAMzYMz2yMwMjxixMjZmtZzYxYGzsAAmZMgZMjhhPA
Open in calculator

Gear: 280 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Elemental ShamanChallenger1728#11210122245%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 280
Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle292Flawless Quick LapisEnchanted: Enchant Helm - Empowered Blessing of Speed
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace263Flawless Versatile Peridot
Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle292Enchanted: Enchant Shoulders - Akil'zon's Swiftness
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Tunic263Enchanted: Enchant Chest - Mark of the Worldsoul
Forged Gladiator's Tabard1
Dahryana 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle292
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt292Flawless Quick Lapis
Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle292Enchanted: +41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Sabatons263Enchanted: Enchant Boots - Farstrider's Hunt
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion259
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel292Enchanted: Enchant Weapon - Acuity of the Ren'doreiFlametongue
Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield292

Character stats

27.7%Mastery
25.1%Versatility
22.5%Haste
5.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

605,940Health
2,427Intellect
30,297Stamina
2,198Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Warsong Gulch39419619850%
Temple of Kotmogu37217419847%
Deepwind Gorge33615618046%
Arathi Basin33416516949%
Silvershard Mines30415814652%
Show all 20 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Twin Peaks29014114949%
The Battle for Gilneas25914011954%
Eye of the Storm21311010352%
Deephaul Ravine188979152%
Rated Eye of the Storm178928652%
Seething Shore152728047%
Alterac Valley111624956%
Battle for Wintergrasp110704064%
Ashran102673566%
Isle of Conquest87503757%
Cooking: Impossible66372956%
Arathi Basin Comp Stomp56560100%
Arathi Basin Winter44222250%
Deepwind Gorge (Legacy)32151747%
Southshore vs. Tarren Mill115645%

PvE progression

Midnight

  • The Tidebound GrottoRaid Finder 1/1

Professions

HerbalismMidnight HerbalismAlchemyMidnight AlchemyCookingKhaz Algar CookingFishingMidnight Fishing

28,085 achievement points · honor level 754 · ranked in 1 bracket

Titles earned (145)

ChallengerConquerorThe ConquerorChampion of the Naaruthe Seeker3000 Quests CompletedElderTo Honor One's EldersFlame KeeperThe Flame Keeperthe Exalted40 Exalted Reputationsthe ExplorerUniversal ExplorerCrashin' Thrashin'Crashin' Thrashin' Commanderof the Emerald DreamDream OnCombatantTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)the HallowedHallowed Be Thy NameLoremasterof the HordeChampion of the Frozen WastesChampion of the Frozen WastesAmbassador2 achievementsthe Argent ChampionThe Argent ChampionGuardian of CenariusGuardian of CenariusBrewmasterBrewmasterMerrymakerMerrymakerthe Love FoolFool For LoveMatronof the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)Jenkins2 achievementsof OrgrimmarExalted Champion of Orgrimmarof Sen'jinExalted Champion of Sen'jinof SilvermoonExalted Champion of Silvermoon Cityof Thunder BluffExalted Champion of Thunder Bluffof the UndercityExalted Champion of the Undercitythe NobleNoble GardenerCrusaderStarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the Pilgrimthe PatientLooking For ManyBane of the Fallen KingBane of the Fallen Kingthe Kingslayer2 achievementsof the Ashen VerdictThe Ashen VerdictAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My HandAssociate ProfessorWhat was Briefly Yours is Now MineProfessorIt Belongs in a Museum!ScoutScoutGruntGruntSergeant2 achievementsSenior SergeantSenior SergeantFirst SergeantFirst SergeantStone GuardStone GuardBlood GuardBlood GuardLegionnaireLegionnaireCenturionCenturionChampionChampionLieutenant GeneralLieutenant GeneralGeneralGeneralWarlordWarlordHigh WarlordHigh Warlordthe Bloodthirsty250000 Honorable KillsDefender of a Shattered WorldDefender of a Shattered WorldDragonslayerHeroic: SinestraBlackwing's BaneHeroic: NefarianFirelordHeroic: RagnarosDestroyer's EndDestroyer's Endthe Beloved60 Exalted Reputationsthe FearlessHeroic: Sha of Fearthe Relic HunterIs Another Man's TreasureMaster of the WaysMaster of Pandaren Cookingthe Tranquil MasterTranquil MasterDelver of the VaultsHeroic: Will of the EmperorLiberator of OrgrimmarLiberator of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallMythic: Garrosh Hellscreamthe WakenerWakenerStorm's EndHeroic: Lei ShenDarkspear RevolutionaryDarkspear RevolutionaryLumberjackChoppin' Some More LogsBlood ChampionSpear of Vol'jinIronbaneMythic: Blackhand's CrucibleEmpire's TwilightMythic: Imperator's FallArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Bound by HonorHonor Level 200Lord of the Reinsthe FabulousFabulousthe DreamerMythic: XaviusVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe GullibleLock, Stock and Two Smoking Goblinsthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top ModelTimelordChromie HomieTitanslayerMythic: Argus the Unmakerthe TacticianHonor Level 300ProspectorMaster of Seething ShoreEsteemedthe Admired80 Exalted ReputationsBaronessSword of the PrimusSoloistSupreme Soloistof LordaeronSoupervisorSoupervisorKhansguardAlly of DragonsIntrepid Explorerof IskaaraParagon of the Obsidian BroodThe Obsidian BloodlineAgent of the Black PrinceLoyalty to the Princethe ReconcilerActive Listening SkillsSmellythe InquisitiveThe Inquisitiveof the Tyr's GuardOf the Tyr's GuardBlossom BringerThe Seeds I SowDream DefenderSwabbieSwashbucklerChampion of the DragonflightsChampion of the DragonflightsImmortal SpelunkerImmortal SpelunkerHigh Explorer5 achievementsMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerMachine-WardenIt's Not Much, But It's Honest WorkWitness of the Kirin TorFate of the Kirin TorDetectiveAzeroth's Greatest DetectiveSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox ArachniLandlubberthe ExplosiveSentrySacred Templarof HammerfallRise of the Red Dawnthe Delver WithinDefinitely Not a Cultistof the Twilight StarHonorary Hara'tiLife of the PartyAzeroth's VanguardReady for MidnightTeacher of StrongLoa-SpeakerThalassian MinerDedicated to the Craft: Miningthe SingularMrglgrgl of GrglmrglMrglgrgl of Grglmrgl

Reputations (129)

The Wyrmrest AccordNeutral · 2,437 / 3,000
OrgrimmarExalted
RatchetFriendly · 2,877 / 6,000
Warsong OutridersExalted
Cenarion ExpeditionHonored · 4,275 / 12,000
Thunder BluffHonored · 9,284 / 12,000
Magram Clan CentaurExalted
Kirin TorHonored · 5,228 / 12,000
Darkspear TrollsHonored · 9,362 / 12,000
The TaunkaHonored · 5,262 / 12,000
Argent CrusadeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Lower CityNeutral · 250 / 3,000
ThrallmarHonored · 2,588 / 12,000
Horde ExpeditionHonored · 7,779 / 12,000
The Scale of the SandsNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The DefilersExalted
Frostwolf ClanExalted
Gelkis Clan CentaurExalted
The ConsortiumFriendly · 85 / 6,000
Keepers of TimeNeutral · 11 / 3,000
Booty BayFriendly · 1,775 / 6,000
Silvermoon CityHonored · 4,847 / 12,000
Bloodsail BuccaneersHated · 35,000 / 36,000
The SunreaversFriendly · 5,389 / 6,000
The Sha'tarNeutral · 2,015 / 3,000
Cenarion CircleHonored · 2,010 / 12,000
Hydraxian WaterlordsNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Zandalar TribeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
EverlookFriendly · 1,525 / 6,000
The Mag'harHonored · 932 / 12,000
The Kalu'akHonored · 1,900 / 12,000
Sha'tari SkyguardNeutral · 250 / 3,000
The Hand of VengeanceFriendly · 5,389 / 6,000
TherazaneHated · 0 / 36,000
Dragonmaw ClanNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Shado-PanNeutral · 10 / 3,000
The ScryersFriendly · 485 / 6,000
Laughing Skull OrcsFriendly · 0 / 6,000
SporeggarUnfriendly · 2,885 / 3,000
Knights of the Ebon BladeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Bilgewater CartelHonored · 7,809 / 12,000
The Earthen RingHonored · 1,305 / 12,000
GadgetzanFriendly · 2,372 / 6,000
UndercityHonored · 3,249 / 12,000
The AldorHostile · 2,114 / 3,000
The Black PrinceNeutral · 2,800 / 3,000
Warsong OffensiveHonored · 7,999 / 12,000
Forest HozenNeutral · 900 / 3,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
Frostwolf OrcsHonored · 11,963 / 12,000
Shado-Pan AssaultFriendly · 2,700 / 6,000
Sunreaver OnslaughtFriendly · 900 / 6,000
Arakkoa OutcastsFriendly · 355 / 6,000
Vol'jin's SpearExalted
Highmountain TribeHonored · 4,277 / 12,000
Vol'jin's HeadhuntersFriendly · 3,200 / 6,000
Order of the AwakenedNeutral · 1,500 / 3,000
The NightfallenFriendly · 2,000 / 6,000
DreamweaversFriendly · 5,560 / 6,000
The WardensNeutral · 250 / 3,000
Court of FarondisHonored · 1,260 / 12,000
ValarjarHonored · 2,545 / 12,000
Armies of LegionfallFriendly · 260 / 6,000
ChromieWhelpling · 0 / 1,000
Talanji's ExpeditionRevered · 11,785 / 21,000
VoldunaiRevered · 14,777 / 21,000
Tortollan SeekersRevered · 11,485 / 21,000
Champions of AzerothRevered · 2,077 / 21,000
The HonorboundExalted
Zandalari EmpireExalted
The AscendedExalted
The Undying ArmyExalted
Maruuk CentaurRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Rustbolt ResistanceNeutral · 1,950 / 3,000
Ve'nariAppreciative
The Wild HuntExalted
Slayer's DuellumHonored · 4,630 / 12,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 6
StitchmastersNeutral · 1,775 / 3,000
Court of NightNeutral · 1,100 / 3,000
WrathionTrue Friend
SabellianTrue Friend
Cobalt AssemblyMedium · 355 / 2,400
Dark TalonsHonored · 3,100 / 12,000
Winterpelt FurbolgNeutral · 2,050 / 3,000
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchEsteemed
Glimmerogg RacerAspirational · 0 / 700
Dream WardensRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Azerothian ArchivesContract · 4,035 / 11,500
Steamwheedle CartelRevered · 7,100 / 21,000
FarstridersLuminary
Hara'tiRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The UnshackledHonored · 5,925 / 12,000
Ritual SitesRenown 5 · 2,354 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 15 · 14 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 13 · 1,075 / 2,500
Captain TokkaBloodsworn Crew
The SingularityRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Blood KnightsLuminary
Venture CompanyRevered · 2,300 / 21,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelHonored · 4,150 / 12,000
Blackwater CartelRevered · 3,050 / 21,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersExalted
Death's AdvanceExalted
Flame's RadianceRenown 10 · 0 / 2,500
The AvowedNeutral · 2,965 / 3,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
MagistersLuminary
Shades of the RowLuminary
Valeera SanguinarLevel 28 · 47,054 / 50,000
The EnlightenedExalted
SoridormiRift-Mender · 590 / 10,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 42 · 26,989 / 66,400
Amani TribeRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Dahryana has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Dahryana has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Dahryana — PvP FAQ

What is Dahryana's Battleground Blitz - Elemental Shaman rating?

Dahryana sits at 1728 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Elemental Shaman this season on Azjolnerub (EU).

What spec does Dahryana play in Battleground Blitz?

Dahryana's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Elemental Shaman at 1728 rating (Challenger).

What is Dahryana's win rate in Battleground Blitz - Elemental Shaman?

Dahryana wins 45% of their Battleground Blitz - Elemental Shaman games this season (10–12).

Which battleground does Dahryana play best?

Dahryana's strongest battleground is Arathi Basin Comp Stomp, with a 100% win rate over 56 games.

Character summary

Dahryana, a Elemental Shaman on Azjolnerub (EU), is building a rated record this season in Battleground Blitz - Elemental Shaman, peaking at 1728 rating (Challenger) — the top 12% of Battleground Blitz - Elemental Shaman this season. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

This is not a PvP-only character: Dahryana carries 145 earned titles, honor level 754 and 28,085 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Dahryana plays Elemental Shaman as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 18-slot loadout running 11 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 280. On the profession side they have trained Herbalism, Alchemy, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Dahryana has played 22 rated games this season. Their best current placements are #112 in Battleground Blitz - Elemental Shaman (1728).

View Dahryana on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 18, 2026.