Skip to content

Thór - Burning Blade

Restoration Shaman

Burning BladeEU<CZECH KINGDOM>

285Item Level
732M+ Score
803Peak PvP
#2,285Best Rank

Updated Sep 05, 2026, 06:00 UTC · 16 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman — Restoration Shaman, 803 rating
Gear285 item level · 1/8 enchants · 0/3 gems
PvE732 Mythic+ rating
UpdatedSep 05, 2026, 06:00 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Thór's build

Restoration Shaman · Build 1 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAgBAAAAzMzsssNjZGjZGzMYWWmZxGjZsMN2mZjJzwYzMMDWGzMTz2yMzmZMLsMzDMzYwsMAAAwMzgZGAYwM
Open in calculator

Restoration Shaman · Build 2 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAgBAAAAzMzsssNjZGjZGzMYWWmZxGjZsMGbzsxwMM2MDzglxMzY2WmZ2MjZhlZegZGDmlBAAAmZGMzAADmB
Open in calculator

Restoration Shaman · Build 3 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAAAAAYmxsstMMzMzMzMzMjhlZWsxYGLM2mZhhZYshZGMLPgxwstYmFzYwixMzMzsNbGAAGAzMYmBmhxgB
Open in calculator

Elemental Shaman import string

CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMLLzMGjZZZZMmhBAAAAsYmtNzMDbGWY2mZMYmFAYWmZmxMbLzgxMLsMzDMzAsMjlZmxMzCAYAAwwAA
Open in calculator

Enhancement Shaman · Build 1 import string

CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMzgZmZmZmhZmZAAAAAAAAA2wC2MDmtFmtthZYGGsAwsNDjZ2WmxCjhZxYmZMzGGAgZYGzwMYmhBDGA
Open in calculator

Enhancement Shaman · Build 2 import string

CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMzgZmZmZmhZmZAAAAAAAAA2wC2MDmtFmtthZYGGsAwsNjZMzyyMWYMMLzYmZMgBAYGmxMMDmZYwgBA
Open in calculator

Gear: 285 item level · 1/8 enchants · 0/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Restoration ShamanUnranked803#2285478413136%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 285
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Helm292
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion292
Venomous Warmonger's Cape289
Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle308
Guild Tabard1
Venomous Warmonger's Armguards289
Thór 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards292
Tribal Defender's Cord305
Venomous Warmonger's Leggings289
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Stompers263
Lightwarden's Bind298
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity259
Spirit-Rending Poison269
Hexing Spiritrender279Earthliving
Steelbark Bulwark266

Character stats

75.5%Mastery
17.0%Haste
16.9%Versatility
10.1%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

636,760Health
2,148Intellect
31,838Stamina
2,124Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
The Battle for Gilneas1010%
Seething Shore1010%

PvE progression

Midnight

  • The Venomous AbyssRaid Finder 4/8

Mythic+ best runs 7324/5 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Murder Row+533:11
The Blinding Vale+420:29
Temple of Sethraliss+346:59
Voidscar Arena+225:42
Den of Nalorakk+229:05

Professions

MiningMidnight MiningJewelcraftingMidnight JewelcraftingArchaeologyCookingKhaz Algar CookingFishingMidnight Fishing

9,225 achievement points · honor level 23 · ranked in 1 bracket · <CZECH KINGDOM>

Titles earned (36)

Reputations (56)

Wintersaber TrainersExalted
GnomereganFriendly · 1,000 / 6,000
DarnassusFriendly · 100 / 6,000
StormwindFriendly · 100 / 6,000
IronforgeFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Argent CrusadeNeutral · 9 / 3,000
The Sha'tarFriendly · 1,876 / 6,000
GuildRevered · 2,125 / 21,000
ExodarFriendly · 1,000 / 6,000
Knights of the Ebon BladeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
GilneasFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Armies of LegionfallFriendly · 390 / 6,000
Proudmoore AdmiraltyHonored · 0 / 12,000
The AscendedNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The Undying ArmyNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 22 · 1,762 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 26 · 1,087 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 22 · 270 / 2,500
Ve'nariDubious · 500 / 1,000
Slayer's DuellumNeutral · 2,100 / 3,000
Court of NightNeutral · 0 / 3,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 0 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 0 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 117 / 300
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchNeutral · 155 / 500
Dream WardensRenown 4 · 2,009 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Steamwheedle CartelHonored · 11,100 / 12,000
Hara'tiRenown 6 · 580 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 6 · 365 / 2,500
Captain TokkaDoomed Sailor · 900 / 2,600
The SingularityRenown 6 · 1,937 / 2,500
Darkfuse SolutionsNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Venture CompanyHonored · 11,450 / 12,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 18 · 880 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelHonored · 5,050 / 12,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 1,600 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 15 · 0 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 6 · 1,500 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 10 · 0 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 13 · 725 / 2,500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 19 · 17,161 / 18,750
SoridormiAnomaly · 0 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 0 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 56 · 27,632 / 124,500
Amani TribeRenown 7 · 610 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Thór has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Thór has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Thór — PvP FAQ

How highly ranked is Thór in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman?

Thór sits at 803 rating (Unranked) in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman this season on Burning Blade (EU).

What is Thór's Mythic+ rating?

Yes — Thór carries a Mythic+ rating of 732 alongside their rated PvP this season.

Which Shaman spec does Thór push rating on?

Thór's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Restoration Shaman at 803 rating (Unranked).

How often does Thór win in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman?

Thór wins 36% of their Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman games this season (47–84).

Character summary

Thór, a Restoration Shaman on Burning Blade (EU), is working up the ladder this season in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman, peaking at 803 rating (Unranked) — ahead of 31% of the Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman field. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Their record reaches past the arena — Thór carries a Mythic+ rating of 732 and 36 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Restoration Shaman, carrying gear across 17 slots, including 12 epic pieces and 2 enchanted and an equipped item level of 285. Outside combat, Thór keeps up Mining, Jewelcrafting, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Thór has played 131 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #2285 in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman (803).

View Thór on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 03, 2026.