Skip to content

Trinerandi - Tarren Mill

Mistweaver Monk

Tarren MillEU<IsInfamous>

272Item Level
288Peak PvP
#672Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 05, 2026, 21:15 UTC · 15 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk — Mistweaver Monk, 288 rating
Gear272 item level · 8/8 enchants · 3/3 gems
UpdatedSep 05, 2026, 21:15 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Trinerandi's build

Mistweaver Monk · Build 1 import string

C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAgxMzyYZMbWMmZwYZbbGsZmtltZGbY0MmBMYWMjZbmZmhZbWAz2MBAAAAmlplZbmtZz2MLzyMDIAYwYmZwMAAkxMA
Open in calculator

Mistweaver Monk · Build 2 import string

C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAgxMzyYZMbWMmZwYZbbGsZmtltZGbYYGzAGMLmxsNzMzwsNLgZbGAAAAgZZsMbzsNb2mZZWmZAAgBjZmBzAAAjZA
Open in calculator

Windwalker Monk import string

C0QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKPzMD2GGYmZ2mZGAAAAAAAAAAAYZYAzYZYGYGDzMzMMbYGsMDAgNzsNzAjZAAsBAzysYmZmFghBmZAYsYGwAG
Open in calculator

Gear: 272 item level · 8/8 enchants · 3/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver MonkUnranked288#67213425%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 272
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak263
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Vest292Enchanted: Enchant Chest - Mark of the Magister
Renowned Guild Tabard1
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Wristwraps263
Trinerandi 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Grips263
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Cord263
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Breeches263Enchanted: +41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads263Enchanted: Enchant Boots - Farstrider's Hunt
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263

Character stats

354.6%Mastery
20.4%Versatility
16.8%Haste
12.7%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

478,100Health
2,095Intellect
23,905Stamina
793Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Warsong Gulch32167%
Twin Peaks220100%
Deepwind Gorge2020%
Slayer's Rise21150%
Alterac Valley110100%
Show all 9 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Silvershard Mines1010%
The Battle for Gilneas110100%
Temple of Kotmogu110100%
Seething Shore110100%

Professions

EngineeringMidnight EngineeringEnchantingMidnight Enchanting

3,355 achievement points · honor level 8 · ranked in 1 bracket · <IsInfamous>

Titles earned (12)

Reputations (36)

GnomereganHonored · 1,186 / 12,000
DarnassusFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
StormwindHonored · 11,980 / 12,000
IronforgeHonored · 9,348 / 12,000
Stormpike GuardNeutral · 1,029 / 3,000
GuildExalted
Silverwing SentinelsNeutral · 1,235 / 3,000
ExodarFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
GilneasFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
Shang Xi's AcademyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Council of ExarchsHonored · 980 / 12,000
Slayer's DuellumNeutral · 300 / 3,000
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 101 / 300
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
FarstridersInterloper · 225 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 8 · 2,280 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 849 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 3 · 1,760 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 5 · 1,770 / 2,500
Blood KnightsSocialite · 200 / 500
The K'aresh TrustRenown 1 · 1,500 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 8 · 474 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 150 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 15 · 8,841 / 18,750
Brann BronzebeardLevel 45 · 2,541 / 83,000
Amani TribeRenown 8 · 2,304 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Trinerandi has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Trinerandi has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Trinerandi — PvP FAQ

How highly ranked is Trinerandi in Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk?

Trinerandi sits at 288 rating (Unranked) in Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk this season on Tarren Mill (EU).

Which Monk spec does Trinerandi push rating on?

Trinerandi's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Mistweaver Monk at 288 rating (Unranked).

What are Trinerandi's current PvP ranks?

Trinerandi's current EU ladder placements are #672 in Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk.

What item level is Trinerandi?

Trinerandi has an equipped item level of 272 on Tarren Mill (EU).

Character summary

Trinerandi, a Mistweaver Monk on Tarren Mill (EU), is working up the ladder this season in Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk, peaking at 288 rating (Unranked) — ahead of 1% of the Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk field. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Trinerandi has played 4 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #672 in Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk (288).

Their active specialisation is Mistweaver Monk, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 6 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 3 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 272. Outside combat, Trinerandi keeps up Engineering and Enchanting. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Their collection log adds Trinerandi carries 12 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

View Trinerandi on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 05, 2026.