Skip to content

Shabibi - Destromath

Restoration Shaman

DestromathEU<Project Blacklist>

275Item Level
1,556Peak PvP
#619Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 06, 2026, 18:27 UTC · 15 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman — Restoration Shaman, 1556 rating
Gear275 item level · 8/8 enchants · 3/3 gems
UpdatedSep 06, 2026, 18:27 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Shabibi's build

Restoration Shaman · Build 1 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAAAAAYmZmltlhZmZmZmZmhxyyYxGjZsox2MLMZGGbYmBzGjRz2yMzyMjBLGzMzMz2sZAAAgZGMzgZGGDG
Open in calculator

Restoration Shaman · Build 2 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAAAAAYmZmltlhZmZmZmZmZMWWGL2YMjFGbzswwMM2wMDmNGDz2iZWmZMYxYmZmZ2mNDAAAMzgZGMzwYwA
Open in calculator

Restoration Shaman · Build 3 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAAAAAYmZmltlhZmZmZmZmhxyyYxGjZswYbmFGmhxGmZwsxYY2WmZWmZMYxYmZmZ2mNDAAAMzgZGMzwYwA
Open in calculator

Restoration Shaman · Build 4 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAgBAAAAzMzsstMmZmZMzMjZMsAbgxCDDgZgNmZGMbzMwstMzwMmFWMMjZsNLDAAGAzAmBAGA
Open in calculator

Elemental Shaman · Build 1 import string

CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMLbzMGjZZZhxMMDAAAAsYmNYADY2YAmFAY2GzMmZbxgZmxYxYmxMz2sZmlZwMzyAAzMAYmxwM+AA
Open in calculator

Elemental Shaman · Build 2 import string

CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMLbzMGjZZZhxMMDAAAAsYmNYADY2YAmFAY2GzMmZbxYbMzYsYMzYmZb2YWmBzMLDAMzAgZGDz4DA
Open in calculator

Enhancement Shaman · Build 1 import string

CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMDMzMzMzMMzMDAAAAAAAAwGWw2yMmZ2WYW2GmhZGDWAY2GMzYbZGLMzsxiZmZYmtxMAAzwMzMmZwMzMDGMGA
Open in calculator

Enhancement Shaman · Build 2 import string

CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMDMzMzMzMMzMDAAAAAAAAwGWw2yMMz2CYYGmZMYBgZbwYsYGGjZbsYmZGmZbMDAwMMzMjZAzYGMYA
Open in calculator

Enhancement Shaman · Build 3 import string

CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMDMzMzMzMMzMDAAAAAAAAwGWw2yMmZ2WYW2GmhZGDWAY2GMGbLzYZMmNWMzMzDYmtxMAAzwMzMmZwMzMDGMGA
Open in calculator

Enhancement Shaman · Build 4 import string

CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMjZGzMzMzMzMzYGAAAAAAAAwGWgNYGLMMAmBsBwsMjZM2YgZmtxyMzMzgFmBAAYMGADwgBA
Open in calculator

Enhancement Shaman · Build 5 import string

CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMjZmZmZmZmxYGzAAAAAAAAAgFstYMzstwYbYGmZMYDgZbwYssMjlxMzGLmZmhZ2GzAAYYGzYmBzMmBDGfAA
Open in calculator

Enhancement Shaman · Build 6 import string

CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMzgZmZmZmxMzYGAAAAAAAAwGWw2yMmZ2WYW2GmhZGDWAY2GMGbLzYZMmtxiZmZYmtxMAAzwMzwMDmZmZwgxHA
Open in calculator

Gear: 275 item level · 8/8 enchants · 3/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Restoration ShamanChallenger1556#108620224248%
Battleground Blitz - Restoration ShamanCombatant1139#61943757%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 275
Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle292Enchanted: Enchant Helm - Empowered Blessing of Speed
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant263Cognitive Heliotrope
Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle292Enchanted: Enchant Shoulders - Akil'zon's Swiftness
Venomous Aspirant's Greatcloak263
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Tunic292Enchanted: Enchant Chest - Mark of the Magister
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Wristwraps263
Shabibi 3D character render
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Gauntlets263
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Wargreaves263Enchanted: +41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity263
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel292Enchanted: Enchant Weapon - Acuity of the Ren'doreiEarthliving
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield292

Character stats

77.5%Mastery
24.7%Versatility
7.0%Haste
5.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

503,880Health
2,320Intellect
25,194Stamina
2,181Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu159660%
Twin Peaks146843%
Silvershard Mines104640%
Deephaul Ravine95456%
Slayer's Rise96367%
Show all 16 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
The Battle for Gilneas84450%
Warsong Gulch83538%
Arathi Basin73443%
Alterac Valley43175%
Rated Eye of the Storm43175%
Deepwind Gorge42250%
Eye of the Storm31233%
Isle of Conquest3030%
Battle for Wintergrasp32167%
Ashran110100%
Seething Shore110100%

PvE progression

Dragonflight

  • Amirdrassil, the Dream's HopeMythic 5/9

16,775 achievement points · honor level 286 · ranked in 2 brackets · <Project Blacklist>

Titles earned (79)

Challengerthe Seeker3000 Quests Completedthe Exalted40 Exalted ReputationsCombatantTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)of the HordeChampion of the Frozen WastesChampion of the Frozen Wastesof the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)Jenkins2 achievementsStarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the Pilgrimthe PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of DawnBane of the Fallen KingBane of the Fallen Kingthe Kingslayer2 achievementsof the Ashen VerdictThe Ashen VerdictAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My HandAssociate ProfessorWhat was Briefly Yours is Now MineProfessorIt Belongs in a Museum!of the Four WindsHeroic: Al'AkirScoutScoutGruntGruntSergeant2 achievementsSenior SergeantSenior SergeantFirst SergeantFirst SergeantStone GuardStone GuardBlood GuardBlood GuardLegionnaireLegionnaireCenturionCenturionChampionChampionLieutenant GeneralLieutenant GeneralGeneralGeneralWarlordWarlordHigh WarlordHigh WarlordDefender of a Shattered WorldDefender of a Shattered WorldDragonslayerHeroic: SinestraBlackwing's BaneHeroic: NefarianFirelordHeroic: RagnarosSavior of AzerothHeroic: Madness of DeathwingDestroyer's EndDestroyer's EndMaster of the WaysMaster of Pandaren CookingTamerTaming AzerothBrawler8 achievementsLiberator of OrgrimmarLiberator of OrgrimmarDarkspear RevolutionaryDarkspear Revolutionarythe ManslayerSpear of Vol'jinof the Iron VanguardThe Iron InvasionLady of WarArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Bound by HonorHonor Level 200the FabulousFabulousthe DreamerMythic: Xaviusthe GullibleLock, Stock and Two Smoking Goblinsthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top ModelSinbreakerMythic: Sire DenathriusSoloistSupreme SoloistKhansguardIntrepid Explorerthe Storm-EaterMythic: Raszageth the Storm-EaterHeir to the VoidMythic: Scalecommander Sarkareththe BlazingMythic: Fyrakk the BlazingMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerWitness of the Kirin TorFate of the Kirin TorSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox Arachnithe ExplosiveThorn of TwilightDefinitely Not a CultistChronoscholarTenured in the Timeways IV

Reputations (57)

OrgrimmarFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Warsong OutridersNeutral · 770 / 3,000
Thunder BluffFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Darkspear TrollsFriendly · 100 / 6,000
The DefilersFriendly · 50 / 6,000
Frostwolf ClanFriendly · 647 / 6,000
Silvermoon CityNeutral · 400 / 3,000
GuildHonored · 7,000 / 12,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 100 / 6,000
UndercityNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Armies of LegionfallFriendly · 260 / 6,000
VoldunaiHonored · 0 / 12,000
The AscendedHonored · 5,575 / 12,000
The Undying ArmyFriendly · 375 / 6,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 27 · 296 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 24 · 1,615 / 2,500
Ve'nariApprehensive · 275 / 6,000
The Wild HuntFriendly · 3,875 / 6,000
Slayer's DuellumRevered · 12,430 / 21,000
Court of NightNeutral · 0 / 3,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 0 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 1,500 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 220 / 300
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchPreferred · 175 / 2,000
Dream WardensRenown 4 · 2,450 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Azerothian ArchivesGraduate · 0 / 10,500
Hara'tiRenown 4 · 2,380 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 849 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 3 · 1,385 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 5 · 427 / 2,500
Blood KnightsInterloper · 0 / 500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 5 · 1,664 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersHonored · 1,950 / 12,000
Death's AdvanceNeutral · 2,775 / 3,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 0 · 250 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 8 · 1,285 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 15 · 6,924 / 18,750
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 750 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 15 · 9,149 / 16,600
Amani TribeRenown 6 · 460 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Shabibi has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Shabibi has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Shabibi — PvP FAQ

How good is Shabibi at PvP?

Shabibi peaks at 1556 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Destromath (EU).

Which Shaman spec does Shabibi push rating on?

Shabibi's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Restoration Shaman at 1556 rating (Challenger).

How often does Shabibi win in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman?

Shabibi wins 48% of their Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman games this season (20–22).

How does Shabibi do in Battleground Blitz - Restoration Shaman?

Shabibi is rated 1139 (Combatant) in Battleground Blitz - Restoration Shaman this season.

Character summary

Shabibi is a Restoration Shaman on Destromath (EU) who is working up the ladder this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1556 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman — ahead of 68% of the Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman field.

Their record reaches past the arena — Shabibi carries 79 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Restoration Shaman, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 7 epic pieces, 9 enchanted and 3 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 275. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Shabibi has played 49 rated games this season. With a 417-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #1086 in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman (1556), #619 in Battleground Blitz - Restoration Shaman (1139).

View Shabibi on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 06, 2026.