Skip to content

Канетель - Howling Fjord

Mistweaver Monk

Howling FjordEU

278Item Level
1,771Peak PvP
#306Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 17, 2026, 13:12 UTC · 5 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk — Mistweaver Monk, 1771 rating
Gear278 item level · 7/8 enchants · 6/6 gems
UpdatedSep 17, 2026, 13:12 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Канетель's build

Mistweaver Monk · Build 1 import string

C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAghZWmZZYzixMDGLbLzgtZmNbzM2YGNMDYwAmtZmZGmtZBMbzEAAAAYWm2mtZWmNbzsMLzMgAgBjZmBzAGDDyYGA
Open in calculator

Mistweaver Monk · Build 2 import string

C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAghZWmZZYzixMDGLbLzgtZmNbzM2YGGmBMYAz2MzMDz2sAmtZAAAAAmlx2sNzysZbmlZZmBAAGMmZGMDYMMgxMA
Open in calculator

Mistweaver Monk · Build 3 import string

C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAghZWmZZMbWMmZsZADz2MzmtZGbMDzYGLYwsAzyMjZY2mFwsNDAAAAwsM2mtZWmNbzsMLzMAAwgxMzgZAAWwYGA
Open in calculator

Mistweaver Monk · Build 4 import string

C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAgBWmZZML2mxMz2mBmhZzMbLLzMWYwMmBMYAjZmZGmNMDzyMAAAAAz2Yb2mZZWsNz2sNzAAADGzMDmBMGYBjZA
Open in calculator

Brewmaster Monk import string

CwQAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAgZZzYGzwix2MmZMAAAAAAALLAMzAzwgZwMzMMz2wMmZZYZzy2sNjZBAAWmlxysNzyAAAAYYDMDwYAMAgPA
Open in calculator

Windwalker Monk · Build 1 import string

C0QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKbmZMYmZYbmxyMGAAAAAAAAAAAYZYAzMbDDYYYmxMMbzCDzyMAA2MzCzYMzMAA2AgZbWMzMzCAzAzMAwyYADYA
Open in calculator

Windwalker Monk · Build 2 import string

C0QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKbmZMYmZYbmxyMGAAAAAAAAAAAYZYAzMbDDYYYmxMMbDGmlZAAsZmFmxYmZAAsBAz2sYmZmFAmBmBAsMGwAuA
Open in calculator

Windwalker Monk · Build 3 import string

C0QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKPzYMghZZmZ2mxAAAAAAAAAAAALDzAzYZYAzYYmZGMbDzwsMDAgNzsNGGzMDAgNAYWmFzMzsAMAmBAswAGwHA
Open in calculator

Gear: 278 item level · 7/8 enchants · 6/6 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver MonkChallenger1771#306615311454%
Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver MonkUnranked575#62624633%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 278
Канетель 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Monkey King's Fighting Fists289
Pantaloons of the Monkey King302Enchanted: +41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads263
Venomous Aspirant's Signet263Flawless Versatile AmethystEnchanted: Enchant Ring - Amani Mastery
Venomous Aspirant's Ring263Flawless Versatile AmethystEnchanted: Enchant Ring - Amani Mastery
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity259
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion259

Character stats

694.9%Mastery
21.0%Versatility
11.7%Haste
5.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

515,040Health
2,344Intellect
25,752Stamina
854Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu75271%
Deepwind Gorge76186%
Eye of the Storm440100%
Silvershard Mines42250%
Warsong Gulch440100%
Show all 15 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Arathi Basin4040%
Rated Eye of the Storm31233%
Seething Shore31233%
Slayer's Rise32167%
Twin Peaks220100%
Battle for Wintergrasp2020%
Deephaul Ravine21150%
Isle of Conquest1010%
The Battle for Gilneas110100%
Ashran110100%

PvE progression

The War Within

  • Liberation of UndermineMythic 8/8

6,990 achievement points · honor level 72 · ranked in 2 brackets

Titles earned (32)

Reputations (55)

OrgrimmarNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Warsong OutridersFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Thunder BluffNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Darkspear TrollsNeutral · 500 / 3,000
The TaunkaHonored · 7,659 / 12,000
Horde ExpeditionRevered · 12,278 / 21,000
The DefilersNeutral · 1,700 / 3,000
Silvermoon CityFriendly · 100 / 6,000
The SunreaversHonored · 7,659 / 12,000
Ashtongue DeathswornFriendly · 1,772 / 6,000
The Hand of VengeanceHonored · 7,659 / 12,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 100 / 6,000
UndercityFriendly · 1,000 / 6,000
Warsong OffensiveHonored · 7,659 / 12,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Vol'jin's SpearNeutral · 250 / 3,000
The AscendedNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 3 · 2,012 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 1 · 2,200 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 3 · 374 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 2 · 500 / 2,500
Slayer's DuellumHonored · 6,100 / 12,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 0 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 0 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 101 / 300
Dream WardensRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 30 / 6,000
FarstridersInterloper · 425 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 10 · 80 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 949 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 5 · 1,695 / 2,500
Captain TokkaStranger · 0 / 100
The SingularityRenown 11 · 1,765 / 2,500
Blood KnightsGuest · 100 / 500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 30 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 7 · 1,245 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 30 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 30 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 1 · 1,850 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 3 · 2,050 / 2,500
Flame's RadianceRenown 1 · 100 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 17 · 2,036 / 2,500
MagistersTrendsetter · 400 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 20 · 17,812 / 18,750
Brann BronzebeardLevel 15 · 7,613 / 16,600
Amani TribeRenown 11 · 1,444 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Канетель has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Канетель has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Канетель — PvP FAQ

How good is Канетель at PvP?

Канетель peaks at 1771 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Howling Fjord (EU).

What spec does Канетель play in Solo Shuffle?

Канетель's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Mistweaver Monk at 1771 rating (Challenger).

What is Канетель's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk?

Канетель wins 54% of their Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk games this season (61–53).

What is Канетель's Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk rating?

Канетель is rated 575 (Unranked) in Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk this season.

Character summary

Канетель is a Mistweaver Monk on Howling Fjord (EU) who is building a rated record this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1771 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk — the top 15% of Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk this season.

This is not a PvP-only character: Канетель carries 32 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Канетель plays Mistweaver Monk as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 15-slot loadout running 8 epic pieces, 7 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 278. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Канетель has played 120 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 1196-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #306 in Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk (1771), #626 in Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk (575).

View Канетель on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 12, 2026.