Skip to content

Præsteøglen - Ravencrest

Holy Priest

RavencrestEU

277Item Level
1,148Peak PvP
#1,865Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 06, 2026, 04:07 UTC · 16 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Holy Priest — Holy Priest, 1148 rating
Gear277 item level · 4/8 enchants · 0/3 gems
UpdatedSep 06, 2026, 04:07 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Præsteøglen's build

Holy Priest · Build 1 import string

CEQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yyYAAAAAAAmZmxsNzMmZGDzgZbmZmBAAAwMjFDzYMWMmZMLLGzAAzsNz2MDz2MzyAMzMYxYAgZMjZMYssNYmZG4DA
Open in calculator

Holy Priest · Build 2 import string

CEQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDAAAAAAwMzMPwsNzMzMDDGmZbmZmBAAAwMzsMDGjxyMmZYZxYGAYmNMAjZZAGDswMAwMmhxgBwMzMwHA
Open in calculator

Discipline Priest · Build 1 import string

CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsMGWmZMzYGmZbGzMzgZGAAAAAAAAAAzMz2MYMzYZmZmhFmmJGYmZWwQYMLjlZjxYsYAAYMDjBDMzMzMTwA
Open in calculator

Discipline Priest · Build 2 import string

CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsMGWmZMzYGmZbGzMzgZGAAAAAAAAAAzMz2MYMzYZmZmhFGzgBmZmFMAjZZsMbMGjFDAAjZYMYgZmZmZAD
Open in calculator

Discipline Priest · Build 3 import string

CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsYY2YMzMzMjZDmZGjZGAAAAAAAAAAzMz2MYmxYxMzMssYMDGMzMzGGghlZWmtFDGbGAAGzwYwAzMmZGzwA
Open in calculator

Discipline Priest · Build 4 import string

CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDswY2YMzYmZMbwMzYmxAAAAAAAAAAYmxihZMGLzMzMssYMDMMzAAAMLz2CYsZAAYMjZMYgZGMjZYA
Open in calculator

Discipline Priest · Build 5 import string

CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDswY2YMzYmZMbwMzYmxAAAAAAAAAAYMWMMjxYZmZmhlFjZwMMzAAAYZ2WAjNDAAjZMjBDMzgZMDXA
Open in calculator

Gear: 277 item level · 4/8 enchants · 0/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Holy PriestCombatant1148#411223315443%
Battleground Blitz - Discipline PriestUnranked576#186525729%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 277
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise292
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace263
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle292Enchanted: Enchant Shoulders - Akil'zon's Swiftness
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak263
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes292Enchanted: Enchant Chest - Mark of the Magister
Guild Tabard1
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings263
Præsteøglen 3D character render
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips292
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings263
Venomous Aspirant's Ring263
Venomous Aspirant's Signet263
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263

Character stats

23.2%Versatility
21.5%Haste
14.8%Mastery
5.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

542,060Health
2,334Intellect
27,103Stamina
514Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu62433%
Silvershard Mines32167%
Eye of the Storm21150%
Twin Peaks21150%
Deepwind Gorge21150%
Show all 11 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Deephaul Ravine220100%
The Battle for Gilneas1010%
Rated Eye of the Storm1010%
Seething Shore1010%
Warsong Gulch110100%
Arathi Basin1010%

PvE progression

Dragonflight

  • Aberrus, the Shadowed CrucibleNormal 9/9

11,730 achievement points · honor level 26 · ranked in 2 brackets

Titles earned (32)

Reputations (46)

The Wyrmrest AccordFriendly · 1,173 / 6,000
GnomereganFriendly · 343 / 6,000
DarnassusFriendly · 343 / 6,000
StormwindFriendly · 2,175 / 6,000
IronforgeFriendly · 343 / 6,000
Cenarion ExpeditionNeutral · 2,230 / 3,000
Alliance VanguardFriendly · 4,621 / 6,000
Kirin TorFriendly · 1,771 / 6,000
The FrostbornFriendly · 810 / 6,000
Lower CityNeutral · 2,942 / 3,000
Valiance ExpeditionHonored · 2,725 / 12,000
GuildNeutral · 125 / 3,000
Ashtongue DeathswornFriendly · 4,049 / 6,000
Explorers' LeagueFriendly · 810 / 6,000
Silverwing SentinelsNeutral · 400 / 3,000
The Kalu'akFriendly · 1,800 / 6,000
ExodarFriendly · 343 / 6,000
The Silver CovenantFriendly · 810 / 6,000
GilneasNeutral · 243 / 3,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 343 / 6,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 20 · 21 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 20 · 24 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 20 · 161 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 1,068 / 2,500
Slayer's DuellumFriendly · 3,900 / 6,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 0 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 101 / 300
Obsidian WardersFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
FarstridersInterloper · 0 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 5 · 2,360 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 5 · 690 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 6 · 1,932 / 2,500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 14 · 5,107 / 12,500
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 0 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 6 · 1,917 / 5,000
Amani TribeRenown 5 · 2,185 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Præsteøglen has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Præsteøglen has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Præsteøglen — PvP FAQ

How good is Præsteøglen at PvP?

Præsteøglen peaks at 1148 rating (Combatant) in Solo Shuffle - Holy Priest, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Ravencrest (EU).

Which Priest spec does Præsteøglen push rating on?

Præsteøglen's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Holy Priest at 1148 rating (Combatant).

How often does Præsteøglen win in Solo Shuffle - Holy Priest?

Præsteøglen wins 43% of their Solo Shuffle - Holy Priest games this season (23–31).

How does Præsteøglen do in Battleground Blitz - Discipline Priest?

Præsteøglen is rated 576 (Unranked) in Battleground Blitz - Discipline Priest this season.

Character summary

Præsteøglen is a Holy Priest on Ravencrest (EU) who is working up the ladder this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1148 rating (Combatant) in Solo Shuffle - Holy Priest — ahead of 19% of the Solo Shuffle - Holy Priest field.

Their record reaches past the arena — Præsteøglen carries 32 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Holy Priest, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 7 epic pieces and 4 enchanted and an equipped item level of 277. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Præsteøglen has played 61 rated games this season. With a 572-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #4112 in Solo Shuffle - Holy Priest (1148), #1865 in Battleground Blitz - Discipline Priest (576).

View Præsteøglen on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 04, 2026.