

Updated Nov 02, 2026, 11:07 UTC · 2 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Copy Fujikaze's build
- Frost Mage · Build 1
- Frost Mage · Build 2
- Frost Mage · Build 3
- Frost Mage · Build 4
- Frost Mage · Build 5
- Frost Mage · Build 6
- Frost Mage · Build 7
- Frost Mage · Build 8
- Fire Mage · Build 1
- Fire Mage · Build 2
- Fire Mage · Build 3
- Fire Mage · Build 4
- Fire Mage · Build 5
- Arcane Mage · Build 1
- Arcane Mage · Build 2
- Arcane Mage · Build 3
- Arcane Mage · Build 4
Frost Mage · Build 1 import string
Frost Mage · Build 2 import string
Frost Mage · Build 3 import string
Frost Mage · Build 4 import string
Frost Mage · Build 5 import string
Frost Mage · Build 6 import string
Frost Mage · Build 7 import string
Frost Mage · Build 8 import string
Fire Mage · Build 1 import string
Fire Mage · Build 2 import string
Fire Mage · Build 3 import string
Fire Mage · Build 4 import string
Fire Mage · Build 5 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 1 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 2 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 3 import string
Gear: 292 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #109 | 236–188 | 424 | 56% | ||
| #42 | 78–52 | 130 | 60% | ||
| #639 | 78–52 | 130 | 60% | ||
| #122 | 86–30 | 116 | 74% | ||
| #981 | 22–17 | 39 | 56% | ||
| #2497 | 2–0 | 2 | 100% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 292Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple of Kotmogu | 137 | 85–52 | 62% |
| Arathi Basin | 133 | 83–50 | 62% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 131 | 72–59 | 55% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 128 | 78–50 | 61% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 128 | 63–65 | 49% |
Show all 17 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvershard Mines | 124 | 70–54 | 56% |
| Twin Peaks | 120 | 62–58 | 52% |
| Warsong Gulch | 117 | 67–50 | 57% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 58 | 29–29 | 50% |
| Seething Shore | 23 | 14–9 | 61% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 11 | 11–0 | 100% |
| Eye of the Storm | 4 | 3–1 | 75% |
| Alterac Valley | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Isle of Conquest | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
| Ashran | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
PvE progression
The War Within
- Nerub-ar PalaceMythic 2/8
- Liberation of UndermineMythic 4/8
- Manaforge OmegaMythic 6/8
Mythic+ best runs 1/2 timed
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plaguefall | +4 | 35:26 ★ | - |
| Plaguefall | +2 | 40:52 ✕ | - |
Professions
17,735 achievement points · honor level 895 · ranked in 6 brackets
Titles earned (101)
Currently wearing Eternal Gladiator
No titles match that search.
Reputations (123)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Fujikaze has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Fujikaze has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Fujikaze: PvP FAQ
How good is Fujikaze at PvP?
Fujikaze peaks at 2862 rating (Elite) in 3v3 Arena, and is ranked across 6 rated brackets this season on Kelthuzad (US).
How often does Fujikaze win in 3v3 Arena?
Fujikaze wins 56% of their 3v3 Arena games this season (236–188).
What is Fujikaze's best battleground?
Fujikaze's strongest battleground is Arathi Basin, with a 62% win rate over 133 games.
How does Fujikaze do in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage?
Fujikaze is rated 2841 (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage this season.
Character summary
Fujikaze is a Night Elf Frost Mage on Kelthuzad (US) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 6 rated brackets. Their best result is 2862 rating (Elite) in 3v3 Arena, placing them in the top 2% of the bracket.
Their active specialisation is Frost Mage, carrying gear across 17 slots, including 15 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 292 for their bracket. Outside combat, Fujikaze keeps up Engineering, Enchanting, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Fujikaze has played 841 rated games this season. With a 2478-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #109 in 3v3 Arena (2862), #42 in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage (2841), #639 in Solo Shuffle - Overall Mage (2841).
Their record reaches past the arena: Fujikaze carries 101 earned titles and honor level 895. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Fujikaze on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Oct 30, 2026.