

Updated Nov 02, 2026, 19:55 UTC · 4 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Copy Nightbow's build
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 1
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 2
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 3
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 4
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 5
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 6
- Survival Hunter · Build 1
- Survival Hunter · Build 2
- Survival Hunter · Build 3
- Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 1
- Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 2
- Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 3
- Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 4
- Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 5
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 1 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 2 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 3 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 4 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 5 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 6 import string
Survival Hunter · Build 1 import string
Survival Hunter · Build 2 import string
Survival Hunter · Build 3 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 1 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 2 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 3 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 4 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 5 import string
PvP talents
Gear: 290 item level · 8/8 enchants · 5/5 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #202 | 169–165 | 334 | 51% | ||
| #4976 | 169–165 | 334 | 51% | ||
| #617 | 206–211 | 417 | 49% | ||
| #507 | 22–26 | 48 | 46% | ||
| #1369 | 7–6 | 13 | 54% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 290Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 17 | 17–0 | 100% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 11 | 8–3 | 73% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 9 | 7–2 | 78% |
| Arathi Basin | 6 | 4–2 | 67% |
| Silvershard Mines | 4 | 3–1 | 75% |
Show all 12 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Peaks | 3 | 2–1 | 67% |
| Warsong Gulch | 3 | 3–0 | 100% |
| Eye of the Storm | 2 | 0–2 | 0% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 2 | 0–2 | 0% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 2 | 2–0 | 100% |
| Seething Shore | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
PvE progression
Midnight
- The VoidspireRaid Finder 1/6
Professions
10,380 achievement points · honor level 721 · ranked in 5 brackets
Titles earned (49)
No titles match that search.
Reputations (74)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Nightbow has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Nightbow has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Nightbow: PvP FAQ
What is Nightbow's peak PvP rating?
Nightbow peaks at 2400 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter, and is ranked across 5 rated brackets this season on Burning Blade (US).
What spec does Nightbow play in Solo Shuffle?
Nightbow's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Marksmanship Hunter at 2400 rating (Elite).
What is Nightbow's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter?
Nightbow wins 51% of their Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter games this season (169–165).
What is Nightbow's Solo Shuffle - Overall Hunter rating?
Nightbow is rated 2400 (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Overall Hunter this season.
Character summary
Nightbow is a Night Elf Marksmanship Hunter on Burning Blade (US) who sits at the sharp end of the ladder, ranked across 5 rated brackets. Their best result is 2400 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter, in the top 4% of Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter this season.
Nightbow plays Marksmanship Hunter as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 15-slot loadout running 15 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 5 gems socketed and a notably lean item level of 290 for that rating. On the profession side they have trained Skinning, Mining and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Nightbow has played 1,146 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 667-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #202 in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter (2400), #4976 in Solo Shuffle - Overall Hunter (2400), #617 in Solo Shuffle - Beastmastery Hunter (2111).
This is not a PvP-only character: Nightbow carries 49 earned titles and honor level 721. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Nightbow on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Oct 30, 2026.