
Qàós - Moon Guard
Moon GuardUS<Legion of the NRU>

Moon GuardUS<Legion of the NRU>
Updated Sep 17, 2026, 13:51 UTC · 50 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Vengeance Demon Hunter · Build 1 import string
Vengeance Demon Hunter · Build 2 import string
Vengeance Demon Hunter · Build 3 import string
Vengeance Demon Hunter · Build 4 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 1 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 2 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 3 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 4 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 5 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 6 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 7 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 8 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 9 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 10 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 11 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 12 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 13 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 14 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 15 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 16 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 17 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 18 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 19 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 20 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 21 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 22 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 23 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 24 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 25 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 26 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 27 import string
Gear: 289 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1204 | 14–48 | 62 | 23% | ||
| #595 | 87–105 | 192 | 45% | ||
| #1538 | 459–451 | 910 | 50% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Battle for Gilneas | 274 | 169–105 | 62% |
| Silvershard Mines | 240 | 149–91 | 62% |
| Alterac Valley | 236 | 165–71 | 70% |
| Arathi Basin | 229 | 125–104 | 55% |
| Slayer's Rise | 229 | 171–58 | 75% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 202 | 151–51 | 75% |
| Ashran | 199 | 148–51 | 74% |
| Warsong Gulch | 199 | 96–103 | 48% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 181 | 73–108 | 40% |
| Isle of Conquest | 169 | 124–45 | 73% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 167 | 70–97 | 42% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 157 | 64–93 | 41% |
| Twin Peaks | 147 | 62–85 | 42% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 108 | 48–60 | 44% |
| Seething Shore | 70 | 37–33 | 53% |
| Eye of the Storm | 57 | 31–26 | 54% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 27 | 15–12 | 56% |
| Southshore vs. Tarren Mill | 22 | 10–12 | 45% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 22 | 10–12 | 45% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 16 | 16–0 | 100% |
| Cooking: Impossible | 12 | 7–5 | 58% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altar of Fangs | +9 | 54:19 ✕ | - |
| Ruby Life Pools | +8 | 34:57 ✕ | - |
| Ruby Life Pools | +6 | 20:39 ★ | - |
| Voidscar Arena | +4 | 24:11 ★ | - |
| Kings' Rest | +3 | 25:53 ★ | - |
| Murder Row | +3 | 35:40 ✕ | - |
| The Blinding Vale | +2 | 21:29 ★ | - |
| Den of Nalorakk | +2 | 26:56 ★ | - |
15,095 achievement points · honor level 951 · ranked in 3 brackets · <Legion of the NRU>
Currently wearing Life of the Party
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Qàós has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Qàós has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Qàós peaks at 1535 rating (Challenger) in Rated Battlegrounds, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Moon Guard (US).
Yes, Qàós carries a Mythic+ rating of 1101 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Qàós wins 23% of their Rated Battlegrounds games this season (14–48).
Qàós's strongest battleground is Battle for Wintergrasp, with a 75% win rate over 202 games.
Qàós is a Night Elf Vengeance Demon Hunter on Moon Guard (US) who is building a rated record this season, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 1535 rating (Challenger) in Rated Battlegrounds, ranking higher than 70% of ranked players in Rated Battlegrounds.
This is not a PvP-only character: Qàós carries a Mythic+ rating of 1101, 83 earned titles and honor level 951. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
Qàós plays Vengeance Demon Hunter as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 16-slot loadout running 11 epic pieces, 9 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 289. On the profession side they have trained Enchanting, Herbalism, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Qàós has played 1,164 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 625-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #1204 in Rated Battlegrounds (1535), #595 in Battleground Blitz - Demonhunter Devourer Demon Hunter (1457), #1538 in Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Devourer Demon Hunter (910).
View Qàós on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Sep 17, 2026.