Skip to content

Glabq - Archimonde

Fire Mage

ArchimondeEU

266Item Level
330M+ Score
1,671Peak PvP
#1,106Best Rank

Updated Sep 06, 2026, 19:24 UTC · 15 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Fire Mage — Fire Mage, 1671 rating
Gear266 item level · 0/8 enchants · 0/3 gems
PvE330 Mythic+ rating
UpdatedSep 06, 2026, 19:24 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Glabq's build

Fire Mage · Build 1 import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNstMzyMzMb2MzIDmBAAwMLzYmZZWmZmmtllZAA2MzY2mxYmZBAAAAALmZmZAAgZMmhZYmlZAMzQmZmBMDDA
Open in calculator

Fire Mage · Build 2 import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNstMzyMzMb2MzgBzAAAYmlZMzsMLzMjZbZZGAgNzMmtZMmZWAAAAAwiZmZGAAYGjZYGmZZGAzMwMzMgZYA
Open in calculator

Frost Mage · Build 1 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuBAeAgBGAYwAAzyMmZWmFAAAYBAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Frost Mage · Build 2 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNYZmlZmHYWwMwYYmhZmlZmZmZwMLzYmZZWAAAgFAAYBAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Frost Mage · Build 3 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNsswyMzDMLwMYMmZwMzyMzMmZMzsMjZmlZBAAAWAAgFAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Frost Mage · Build 4 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNYhlZmHYWwMDGjZGMzsMzMzMzYmZZGzMLzCAAAsAAALAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Arcane Mage import string

C4DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNzwMLzMmFMzgZmZAAAYAAzMjZZZZGAAbAAsxYmZYzyMmZZGjZMzMswMzMzMAADAAwAMzAMAYYmZA
Open in calculator

Gear: 266 item level · 0/8 enchants · 0/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Fire MageChallenger1671#1106745713156%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 266
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover263
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace263
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle263
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak263
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Robe263
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings263
Glabq 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Primal Leywarden's Manashapers292
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord263
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps292
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Treads263
Venomous Aspirant's Ring263
Venomous Aspirant's Band263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263
Venomous Aspirant's Badge of Ferocity263
Venomous Aspirant's Stave263

Character stats

21.6%Versatility
19.1%Haste
10.6%Crit
5.3%Mastery

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

449,420Health
1,986Intellect
22,471Stamina
480Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Twin Peaks59273246%
Temple of Kotmogu59302951%
Silvershard Mines55282751%
The Battle for Gilneas54312357%
Strand of the Ancients41241759%
Show all 17 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Classic Warsong Gulch36122433%
Classic Arathi Basin35171849%
Eye of the Storm29141548%
Deepwind Gorge (Legacy)26121446%
Isle of Conquest141137%
Alterac Valley121118%
Seething Shore116555%
Deepwind Gorge82625%
Warsong Gulch72529%
Arathi Basin42250%
Ashran2020%
Rated Eye of the Storm1010%

PvE progression

Dragonflight

  • Vault of the IncarnatesNormal 3/8

Mythic+ best runs 3308/11 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Return to Karazhan: Upper+1325:55
Iron Docks+1222:29
Operation: Mechagon - Workshop+1231:00
Grimrail Depot+1228:46
Tazavesh: Streets of Wonder+1231:30
Tazavesh: So'leah's Gambit+1032:54
Operation: Mechagon - Junkyard+1026:07
Grimrail Depot+942:23
Return to Karazhan: Lower+843:04
Tazavesh: So'leah's Gambit+516:24
Return to Karazhan: Lower+217:50

Professions

HerbalismKhaz Algar HerbalismMiningKhaz Algar MiningCookingClassic CookingFishingClassic Fishing

10,750 achievement points · honor level 618 · ranked in 1 bracket

Titles earned (37)

Reputations (123)

The Wyrmrest AccordNeutral · 858 / 3,000
Frenzyheart TribeHated · 0 / 36,000
GnomereganFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
DarnassusHonored · 1,099 / 12,000
RatchetFriendly · 1,687 / 6,000
The League of ArathorFriendly · 5,704 / 6,000
StormwindRevered · 4,009 / 21,000
IronforgeHonored · 1,816 / 12,000
Cenarion ExpeditionFriendly · 2,072 / 6,000
Alliance VanguardExalted
Kirin TorFriendly · 3,048 / 6,000
The FrostbornExalted
Argent CrusadeHonored · 634 / 12,000
Lower CityNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Valiance ExpeditionExalted
The Scale of the SandsNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The ConsortiumFriendly · 3,660 / 6,000
Keepers of TimeNeutral · 1,035 / 3,000
Booty BayFriendly · 493 / 6,000
RamkahenHonored · 69 / 12,000
Stormpike GuardFriendly · 1,493 / 6,000
The Sha'tarNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Cenarion CircleHonored · 1,593 / 12,000
Hydraxian WaterlordsNeutral · 66 / 3,000
EverlookFriendly · 1,043 / 6,000
Ashtongue DeathswornHonored · 4,472 / 12,000
Explorers' LeagueExalted
Honor HoldFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
Silverwing SentinelsFriendly · 302 / 6,000
ExodarHonored · 1,687 / 12,000
Wildhammer ClanFriendly · 575 / 6,000
Order of the Cloud SerpentHonored · 2,400 / 12,000
Golden LotusNeutral · 2,155 / 3,000
The OraclesHonored · 4,434 / 12,000
Shado-PanHonored · 658 / 12,000
The TillersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The ScryersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
SporeggarNeutral · 872 / 3,000
The Silver CovenantExalted
Knights of the Ebon BladeNeutral · 765 / 3,000
The Earthen RingFriendly · 2,307 / 6,000
GadgetzanFriendly · 368 / 6,000
Baradin's WardensNeutral · 275 / 3,000
GilneasHonored · 4,421 / 12,000
The Black PrinceFriendly · 2,713 / 6,000
The KlaxxiFriendly · 5,536 / 6,000
Guardians of HyjalHonored · 4,156 / 12,000
Avengers of HyjalNeutral · 2,673 / 3,000
KurenaiUnfriendly · 2,952 / 3,000
The LorewalkersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Pearlfin JinyuFriendly · 3,180 / 6,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
The AnglersNeutral · 11 / 3,000
Timbermaw HoldFriendly · 5,322 / 6,000
Emperor ShaohaoNeutral · 478 / 3,000
Shado-Pan AssaultFriendly · 329 / 6,000
The August CelestialsNeutral · 2,100 / 3,000
Arakkoa OutcastsFriendly · 585 / 6,000
Highmountain TribeNeutral · 2,735 / 3,000
Council of ExarchsHonored · 7,715 / 12,000
DreamweaversFriendly · 3,892 / 6,000
The WardensNeutral · 75 / 3,000
Court of FarondisHonored · 391 / 12,000
Steamwheedle Preservation SocietyNeutral · 1,000 / 3,000
ValarjarNeutral · 1,075 / 3,000
Armies of LegionfallFriendly · 260 / 6,000
ChromieWhelpling · 0 / 1,000
7th LegionRevered · 0 / 21,000
Storm's WakeFriendly · 1,910 / 6,000
Tortollan SeekersNeutral · 375 / 3,000
Army of the LightFriendly · 550 / 6,000
Proudmoore AdmiraltyFriendly · 357 / 6,000
Argussian ReachNeutral · 875 / 3,000
Champions of AzerothFriendly · 5,610 / 6,000
Order of EmbersFriendly · 5,750 / 6,000
Waveblade AnkoanNeutral · 525 / 3,000
The AscendedHonored · 2,312 / 12,000
The Undying ArmyFriendly · 3,800 / 6,000
RajaniFriendly · 1,175 / 6,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 4 · 912 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 2 · 2,425 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 6 · 1,928 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 3 · 1,695 / 2,500
Rustbolt ResistanceNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Uldum AccordFriendly · 2,950 / 6,000
Ve'nariApprehensive · 4,960 / 6,000
The Wild HuntHonored · 8,875 / 12,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 2 · 3,129 / 4,500
Court of NightNeutral · 500 / 3,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 7,050 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 6,250 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyMedium · 1,595 / 2,400
Obsidian WardersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchNeutral · 50 / 500
Dream WardensRenown 4 · 1,420 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 4 · 500 / 2,500
The GeneralAcquaintance · 850 / 2,500
The VizierAcquaintance · 600 / 2,500
Hara'tiRenown 4 · 1,720 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 8 · 15 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 1 · 100 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 2 · 0 / 2,500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 5 · 0 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersHonored · 1,775 / 12,000
Death's AdvanceHonored · 450 / 12,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 1 · 350 / 2,500
The AvowedNeutral · 1,860 / 3,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 5 · 960 / 2,500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 4 · 882 / 4,320
The EnlightenedFriendly · 4,030 / 6,000
SoridormiAnomaly · 407 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 10 · 4,035 / 8,300
Amani TribeRenown 5 · 1,010 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 5 · 550 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 4 · 1,415 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 3 · 1,765 / 2,500
The WeaverAcquaintance · 850 / 2,500

Mount Collection

See every mount Glabq has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Glabq has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Glabq — PvP FAQ

How highly ranked is Glabq in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage?

Glabq sits at 1671 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage this season on Archimonde (EU).

What is Glabq's Mythic+ rating?

Yes — Glabq carries a Mythic+ rating of 330 alongside their rated PvP this season.

Which Mage spec does Glabq push rating on?

Glabq's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Fire Mage at 1671 rating (Challenger).

How often does Glabq win in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage?

Glabq wins 56% of their Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage games this season (74–57).

Character summary

Glabq, a Fire Mage on Archimonde (EU), is working up the ladder this season in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage, peaking at 1671 rating (Challenger) — ahead of 70% of the Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage field. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Their record reaches past the arena — Glabq carries a Mythic+ rating of 330, 37 earned titles and honor level 618. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Fire Mage, carrying gear across 15 slots, including 2 epic pieces and an equipped item level of 266. Outside combat, Glabq keeps up Herbalism, Mining, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Glabq has played 131 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #1106 in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage (1671).

View Glabq on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 05, 2026.