Skip to content

Awfyre - Ravencrest

Devastation Evoker

RavencrestEU

277Item Level
1,462Peak PvP
#370Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 17, 2026, 15:06 UTC · 7 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Devastation Evoker — Devastation Evoker, 1462 rating
Gear277 item level · 3/8 enchants · 1/3 gems
UpdatedSep 17, 2026, 15:06 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Awfyre's build

Devastation Evoker · Build 1 import string

CsbBPJc41CfcseY0baneJ1IHrBAAAAAAAAAAAjZGMDzYmZMzMYMTjZmJzMWmZmZGz8AzMzAmZGDzMLjBMAD2glxox2AyMBYDDMzghB
Open in calculator

Devastation Evoker · Build 2 import string

CsbBPJc41CfcseY0baneJ1IHrBAAAAAAAAAAAjZGMDzYmhZGYMjxMzwMjlZmZmxMPwMzMgZmZGmZ2GzADMGsBLjhx2AYGA2wAzMAD
Open in calculator

Devastation Evoker · Build 3 import string

CsbBPJc41CfcseY0baneJ1IHrBAAAAAAAAAAAjZGMDzYmZMzMYMjxMzwMjlZmZmxMPwMzMgZmxwMzyYADwgNYZMM2GAzAwGGYmBDD
Open in calculator

Gear: 277 item level · 3/8 enchants · 1/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Devastation EvokerChallenger1462#37030265654%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 277
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Headguard263
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Spaulders263
Venomous Gladiator's Scaleguard292Enchanted: Enchant Chest - Mark of the Worldsoul
Gilded Dracthyr's Tabard1
Awfyre 3D character render
Calamitous Echo's Ebon Greathorns292
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Clasp263
Earthen Pillars of Calamity292Enchanted: +41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Stompers263
Venomous Aspirant's Signet263
Venomous Aspirant's Ring263
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter292

Character stats

33.4%Mastery
20.3%Versatility
11.0%Haste
5.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

541,940Health
2,290Intellect
27,097Stamina
2,090Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Twin Peaks2020%
Temple of Kotmogu21150%
Silvershard Mines1010%
The Battle for Gilneas1010%
Seething Shore110100%
Show all 6 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Arathi Basin1010%

Professions

MiningMidnight MiningJewelcraftingMidnight JewelcraftingCookingDragon Isles CookingFishingDragon Isles Fishing

16,965 achievement points · honor level 281 · ranked in 1 bracket

Titles earned (75)

Challengerthe Seeker3000 Quests CompletedCrashin' Thrashin'Crashin' Thrashin' CommanderCombatantTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)of the Allianceof the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)Jenkins2 achievementsStarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of DawnBane of the Fallen KingBane of the Fallen Kingthe Kingslayer2 achievementsAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My HandPrivatePrivateCorporalCorporalSergeant2 achievementsMaster SergeantMaster SergeantSergeant MajorSergeant MajorKnightKnightKnight-LieutenantKnight-LieutenantKnight-CaptainKnight-CaptainKnight-ChampionKnight-ChampionLieutenant CommanderLieutenant CommanderCommanderCommanderFirelordHeroic: RagnarosLumberjackChoppin' Some More Logsthe CommandojackChoppin' Even More LogsPrelateSword of WrynnLord of WarArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Bound by HonorHonor Level 200the FabulousFabulousthe DreamerMythic: XaviusVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top Modelthe DarkenerMythic: Kil'jaedenInquisitorVeteran of the Fourth War2 achievementsGauntlet RunnerThe Jailer's Gauntlet: Layer 3SoloistSupreme SoloistKhansguardAlly of DragonsIntrepid Explorerof IskaaraParagon of the Obsidian BroodThe Obsidian BloodlineAgent of the Black PrinceLoyalty to the Princethe ReconcilerActive Listening SkillsSmellyof the Tyr's GuardOf the Tyr's GuardBlossom BringerThe Seeds I Sowthe BlazingMythic: Fyrakk the BlazingDream DefenderChampion of the DragonflightsChampion of the DragonflightsMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerMachine-WardenIt's Not Much, But It's Honest WorkWitness of the Kirin TorFate of the Kirin TorSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox Arachnithe Explosiveof StromgardeRise of the Red DawnDefinitely Not a CultistTeacher of StrongThalassian MinerDedicated to the Craft: Mining

Reputations (68)

GnomereganFriendly · 750 / 6,000
DarnassusFriendly · 750 / 6,000
RatchetNeutral · 525 / 3,000
StormwindFriendly · 750 / 6,000
IronforgeFriendly · 1,050 / 6,000
Cenarion ExpeditionFriendly · 1,493 / 6,000
Lower CityNeutral · 1,151 / 3,000
Darkmoon FaireNeutral · 875 / 3,000
Booty BayNeutral · 550 / 3,000
RamkahenNeutral · 1,100 / 3,000
Bloodsail BuccaneersHated · 35,425 / 36,000
The Sha'tarNeutral · 2,952 / 3,000
EverlookNeutral · 525 / 3,000
ExodarFriendly · 750 / 6,000
GadgetzanNeutral · 525 / 3,000
GilneasNeutral · 2,300 / 3,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 750 / 6,000
The AscendedRevered · 5,637 / 21,000
The Undying ArmyRevered · 2,925 / 21,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Ve'nariTentative · 6,870 / 7,000
The Wild HuntRevered · 5,810 / 21,000
Slayer's DuellumFriendly · 4,830 / 6,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 2 · 1,463 / 4,500
Court of NightNeutral · 2,500 / 3,000
WrathionTrue Friend
SabellianTrue Friend
Cobalt AssemblyMedium · 135 / 2,400
Obsidian WardersFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchEsteemed
Dream WardensRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Azerothian ArchivesContract · 8,910 / 11,500
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
FarstridersInterloper · 200 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 9 · 760 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 9 · 1,840 / 2,500
Blood KnightsGuest · 25 / 500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 400 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 12 · 462 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelExalted
Manaforge VandalsRenown 3 · 190 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 2,100 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersHonored · 9,100 / 12,000
Death's AdvanceHonored · 0 / 12,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 1 · 1,800 / 2,500
The AvowedNeutral · 110 / 3,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 11 · 465 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 200 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 15 · 7,511 / 18,750
The EnlightenedHonored · 1,890 / 12,000
SoridormiAnomaly · 6,185 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 50 · 2,229 / 83,000
Amani TribeRenown 12 · 625 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Awfyre has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Awfyre has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Awfyre — PvP FAQ

How highly ranked is Awfyre in Solo Shuffle - Devastation Evoker?

Awfyre sits at 1462 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Devastation Evoker this season on Ravencrest (EU).

Which Evoker spec does Awfyre push rating on?

Awfyre's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Devastation Evoker at 1462 rating (Challenger).

How often does Awfyre win in Solo Shuffle - Devastation Evoker?

Awfyre wins 54% of their Solo Shuffle - Devastation Evoker games this season (30–26).

What are Awfyre's current PvP ranks?

Awfyre's current EU ladder placements are #370 in Solo Shuffle - Devastation Evoker.

Character summary

Awfyre, a Devastation Evoker on Ravencrest (EU), is working up the ladder this season in Solo Shuffle - Devastation Evoker, peaking at 1462 rating (Challenger) — ahead of 59% of the Solo Shuffle - Devastation Evoker field. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Awfyre has played 56 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #370 in Solo Shuffle - Devastation Evoker (1462).

Their active specialisation is Devastation Evoker, carrying gear across 17 slots, including 8 epic pieces, 3 enchanted and 1 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 277. Outside combat, Awfyre keeps up Mining, Jewelcrafting, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Their collection log adds Awfyre carries 75 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

View Awfyre on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 16, 2026.