
Numbing - Sargeras
SargerasUS<Sanctimonious>

SargerasUS<Sanctimonious>
Updated Nov 05, 2026, 10:46 UTC · 15 hours ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Arcane Mage · Build 1 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 2 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 3 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 4 import string
Fire Mage import string
Frost Mage · Build 1 import string
Frost Mage · Build 2 import string
Gear: 327 item level · 8/8 enchants · 5/5 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #5 | 90–64 | 154 | 58% | ||
| #633 | 90–64 | 154 | 58% | ||
| #746 | 142–124 | 266 | 53% | ||
| #161 | 71–27 | 98 | 72% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvershard Mines | 108 | 71–37 | 66% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 105 | 78–27 | 74% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 103 | 65–38 | 63% |
| Classic Arathi Basin | 93 | 57–36 | 61% |
| Isle of Conquest | 91 | 62–29 | 68% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Warsong Gulch | 90 | 62–28 | 69% |
| Twin Peaks | 86 | 45–41 | 52% |
| Eye of the Storm | 74 | 46–28 | 62% |
| Strand of the Ancients | 74 | 44–30 | 59% |
| Alterac Valley | 72 | 57–15 | 79% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 49 | 34–15 | 69% |
| Warsong Gulch | 40 | 27–13 | 68% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 38 | 38–0 | 100% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 36 | 29–7 | 81% |
| Arathi Basin | 28 | 19–9 | 68% |
| Seething Shore | 23 | 21–2 | 91% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 19 | 12–7 | 63% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 3 | 3–0 | 100% |
| Ashran | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Cooking: Impossible | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operation: Mechagon - Junkyard | +18 | 31:49 ★ | - |
| Iron Docks | +18 | 24:47 ★ | - |
| Tazavesh: So'leah's Gambit | +16 | 19:21 ★ | - |
| Return to Karazhan: Upper | +16 | 35:37 ✕ | - |
| Tazavesh: Streets of Wonder | +16 | 24:16 ★ | - |
| Grimrail Depot | +15 | 26:40 ★ | - |
| Operation: Mechagon - Workshop | +15 | 27:57 ★ | - |
| Return to Karazhan: Lower | +15 | 51:34 ✕ | - |
21,750 achievement points · honor level 1077 · ranked in 4 brackets · <Sanctimonious>
Currently wearing Galactic Legend
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Numbing has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Numbing has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Numbing peaks at 2848 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Arcane Mage, and is ranked across 4 rated brackets this season on Sargeras (US).
Yes, Numbing carries a Mythic+ rating of 3556 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Numbing's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Arcane Mage at 2848 rating (Elite).
Numbing wins 58% of their Solo Shuffle - Arcane Mage games this season (90–64).
Numbing is a Night Elf Arcane Mage on Sargeras (US) who sits at the sharp end of the ladder, ranked across 4 rated brackets. Their best result is 2848 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Arcane Mage, in the top 1% of Solo Shuffle - Arcane Mage this season.
Numbing plays Arcane Mage as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 18-slot loadout running 18 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 5 gems socketed and a notably lean item level of 327 for that rating. On the profession side they have trained Enchanting, Tailoring, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Numbing has played 672 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 363-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #5 in Solo Shuffle - Arcane Mage (2848), #633 in Solo Shuffle - Overall Mage (2848), #746 in 3v3 Arena (2569).
This is not a PvP-only character: Numbing carries a Mythic+ rating of 3556, 105 earned titles, honor level 1077 and 21,750 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Numbing on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Oct 14, 2026.