Skip to content

Hillgard - Terokkar

Restoration Shaman

TerokkarEU

303Item Level
2,561M+ Score
1,327Peak PvP
#1,663Best Rank

Updated Sep 05, 2026, 03:41 UTC · 19 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman — Restoration Shaman, 1327 rating
Gear303 item level · 1/8 enchants · 0/3 gems
PvE2561 Mythic+ rating
UpdatedSep 05, 2026, 03:41 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Hillgard's build

Restoration Shaman · Build 1 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAgBAAAAzMzsssNzMzMjZmZMjx2yML2YMjlpx2MLMZGGbMMYWegZmZasMzsZGDWmxMzDMsMGAAAYmZwMDAmBzA
Open in calculator

Restoration Shaman · Build 2 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAgBAAAAzMzsssNzMzMjZmZMjx2yML2YMjlxYbmFGmhxGDDmlHYmZGjlZmNzYwyMmZeghlxAAAAzMDmZAwMYG
Open in calculator

Restoration Shaman · Build 3 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAgBAAAAzMGbLjZmxMzMzMzYmtlZWsxYGLjx2MLMMDjNmHYGMLPgxwYxMLzMGmFjZmHYmZZ2MAAAYmZwMDAjBD
Open in calculator

Restoration Shaman · Build 4 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAAAAAYmZmlllZMzYMzYMjxyyML2YMjlxYZmFGmhxiHYegxYGPwMmxgxixMYxYmH4BmxysAAADAAAAA
Open in calculator

Restoration Shaman · Build 5 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAAAAAYmZGLLGDmZmZAjtlZWswYGLjxyMLMMDjFmBgBMYgBAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Elemental Shaman import string

CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAmZZZGYYZZxMGDAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Enhancement Shaman · Build 1 import string

CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMzYGmZmZmZmZmZGAAAAAAAAAALmxwCsBzwgBLAMbzYGzstMjFmZMzmZmZYmFAAYGGmhZMwMDGMGA
Open in calculator

Enhancement Shaman · Build 2 import string

CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMzAYGzgZmZAAAAAAAAAAYxMGWgNYGGMYBALPAAAMYYMAAAgBAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Enhancement Shaman · Build 3 import string

CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMDAzMzgZGGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Enhancement Shaman · Build 4 import string

CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMzMzAGGAzAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 303 item level · 1/8 enchants · 0/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Restoration ShamanCombatant1327#166314223639%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 303
Galerider's Gaze295
Amani Heartstring Pendant295
Spaulders of Prime Emperor302
Adherent's Silken Shroud331
Chestguard of Corroded Scales308
Hydra Scale Wristguards308
Hillgard 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Earthgrips of the Primal Core263
Belt of the Consecrated Tomb318
Egg Tender's Leggings311
Felsoaked Soles308
Preyhunter's Signet292
Entangling Brood Ring282
Lightspire Core318
Crucible of Erratic Energies295
Tel'thas, Dagger of the Blood King308Earthliving
Wailing Bulwark321

Character stats

71.0%Mastery
18.5%Crit
17.0%Haste
11.3%Versatility

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

685,660Health
2,743Intellect
34,283Stamina
2,558Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Silvershard Mines97278%
Seething Shore96367%
Warsong Gulch94544%
Eye of the Storm85362%
Twin Peaks84450%
Show all 15 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Alterac Valley73443%
Isle of Conquest64267%
Temple of Kotmogu62433%
Ashran64267%
The Battle for Gilneas52340%
Battle for Wintergrasp54180%
Rated Eye of the Storm32167%
Arathi Basin3030%
Deepwind Gorge (Legacy)21150%
Deepwind Gorge110100%

PvE progression

The War Within

  • Nerub-ar PalaceMythic 3/8
  • Liberation of UndermineHeroic 2/8
  • Manaforge OmegaMythic 2/8

Mythic+ best runs 25618/13 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Neltharus+2035:19
Brackenhide Hollow+2035:35
The Vortex Pinnacle+1926:45
Uldaman: Legacy of Tyr+1851:15
The Underrot+1819:29
Brackenhide Hollow+1830:05
Neltharion's Lair+1723:46
Uldaman: Legacy of Tyr+1629:22
Halls of Infusion+1637:14
Freehold+1522:07
Neltharus+1222:35
Neltharion's Lair+1243:30
Halls of Infusion+1219:39

Professions

HerbalismMidnight HerbalismInscriptionMidnight InscriptionArchaeologyCookingMidnight CookingFishingMidnight Fishing

20,620 achievement points · honor level 334 · ranked in 1 bracket

Titles earned (113)

the Seeker3000 Quests Completedthe Exalted40 Exalted ReputationsCrashin' Thrashin'Crashin' Thrashin' CommanderCombatantthe PatientLooking For ManyAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My HandAssociate ProfessorWhat was Briefly Yours is Now MineScoutScoutGruntGruntSergeant2 achievementsSenior SergeantSenior SergeantFirst SergeantFirst SergeantBrawler8 achievementsThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Bound by HonorHonor Level 200Lord of the Reinsthe DreamerMythic: XaviusVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top Modelthe DarkenerMythic: Kil'jaedenTitanslayerMythic: Argus the Unmakerthe TacticianHonor Level 300Hero of Dazar'alorMythic: Lady Jaina Proudmooreof the DeepsVeteran of the Fourth War2 achievementsthe AwakenedBattle for Azeroth Keystone Conqueror: Season Fourthe Faceless One2 achievementsHand of the ArchonBaronthe ProudShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season OneSword of the PrimusDisciple of Devotionthe TormentedShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season TwoBreaker of ChainsMythic: Sylvanas WindrunnerGauntlet RunnerThe Jailer's Gauntlet: Layer 3the UnboundThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season ThreeSoloistSupreme Soloistthe CrypticShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season Threeof LordaeronHero of FateHeroic: Fates of the Shadowlands Raidsthe ShroudedShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season FourSoupervisorSoupervisorKhansguardAlly of DragonsIntrepid Explorerof Iskaarathe ThunderingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season OneParagon of the Obsidian BroodThe Obsidian BloodlineAgent of the Black PrinceLoyalty to the PrinceMerchant ArtisanMerchant ArtisanPersonal CrafterPersonal Crafterthe ReconcilerActive Listening SkillsSmellyBarter BossPyramid Schemethe SmolderingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season Twoof the InfiniteDefender of the Timewaysof the Tyr's GuardOf the Tyr's Guardthe DreamingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season ThreeBlossom BringerThe Seeds I Sowthe BlazingMythic: Fyrakk the BlazingDream Defenderthe DraconicDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season FourPlunderlordSwabbieDeck HandSwashbucklerBuccaneerFirst MateChampion of the DragonflightsChampion of the DragonflightsHigh Explorer5 achievementsAwakened HeroHeroic: Awakening the Dragonflight RaidsAscension BreakerHunting the HunterMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerMachine-WardenIt's Not Much, But It's Honest WorkWitness of the Kirin TorFate of the Kirin TorSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox Arachnithe TemperedThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season Onethe EnterprisingThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season TwoLandlubberthe Explosivethe Real DealBreaking the BankSentryof HammerfallRise of the Red Dawnthe Delver WithinStar Saviorof the Twilight Starthe UmbralMidnight Keystone Conqueror: Season 1the InfernalTimeworn Keystone Enthusiastof the Infinite ChaosHeroic Legion Remix Raidsthe VenomousMidnight Keystone Conqueror: Season 2Life of the PartyTeacher of StrongDream-EaterMythic: Chimaerus, the Undreamt GodSpirebaneMythic: Crown of the CosmosLoa-SpeakerThalassian AlchemistDedicated to the Craft: AlchemyThalassian BlacksmithDedicated to the Craft: BlacksmithingThalassian EngineerDedicated to the Craft: EngineeringThalassian ScribeDedicated to the Craft: InscriptionThalassian JewelcrafterDedicated to the Craft: JewelcraftingThalassian LeatherworkerDedicated to the Craft: LeatherworkingThalassian TailorDedicated to the Craft: TailoringThalassian MinerDedicated to the Craft: MiningThalassian HerbalistDedicated to the Craft: HerbalismThalassian SkinnerDedicated to the Craft: Skinning

Reputations (126)

The Wyrmrest AccordNeutral · 1,592 / 3,000
OrgrimmarRevered · 6,132 / 21,000
RatchetFriendly · 77 / 6,000
Warsong OutridersFriendly · 1,020 / 6,000
Cenarion ExpeditionFriendly · 990 / 6,000
Thunder BluffHonored · 3,934 / 12,000
Kirin TorFriendly · 2,115 / 6,000
Darkspear TrollsHonored · 2,999 / 12,000
The TaunkaHonored · 8,608 / 12,000
Argent CrusadeNeutral · 2,163 / 3,000
ThrallmarHonored · 980 / 12,000
Horde ExpeditionRevered · 11,411 / 21,000
The DefilersNeutral · 1,400 / 3,000
Frostwolf ClanFriendly · 1,117 / 6,000
Darkmoon FaireHonored · 5,625 / 12,000
Keepers of TimeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Booty BayFriendly · 77 / 6,000
RamkahenNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Silvermoon CityHonored · 3,624 / 12,000
Bloodsail BuccaneersHated · 35,250 / 36,000
The SunreaversHonored · 7,211 / 12,000
GuildExalted
Cenarion CircleHonored · 1,660 / 12,000
Hydraxian WaterlordsNeutral · 10 / 3,000
EverlookNeutral · 2,952 / 3,000
Ashtongue DeathswornHonored · 1,288 / 12,000
The Mag'harNeutral · 700 / 3,000
The Kalu'akFriendly · 2,900 / 6,000
The Hand of VengeanceHonored · 11,403 / 12,000
Order of the Cloud SerpentFriendly · 0 / 6,000
TherazaneHated · 0 / 36,000
Golden LotusNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Dragonmaw ClanNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Shado-PanNeutral · 5 / 3,000
SporeggarUnfriendly · 710 / 3,000
Knights of the Ebon BladeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Bilgewater CartelHonored · 5,699 / 12,000
The Earthen RingNeutral · 75 / 3,000
GadgetzanFriendly · 805 / 6,000
UndercityHonored · 3,074 / 12,000
The Black PrinceNeutral · 2,800 / 3,000
Warsong OffensiveRevered · 3,220 / 21,000
Forest HozenExalted
The LorewalkersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
Frostwolf OrcsHonored · 7,855 / 12,000
The August CelestialsNeutral · 250 / 3,000
Arakkoa OutcastsNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Vol'jin's SpearNeutral · 250 / 3,000
Highmountain TribeFriendly · 1,600 / 6,000
DreamweaversNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The WardensNeutral · 150 / 3,000
Court of FarondisHonored · 635 / 12,000
Steamwheedle Preservation SocietyNeutral · 0 / 3,000
ValarjarNeutral · 1,750 / 3,000
Armies of LegionfallFriendly · 0 / 6,000
ChromieWhelpling · 0 / 1,000
Talanji's ExpeditionExalted
VoldunaiExalted
Tortollan SeekersExalted
Champions of AzerothExalted
The HonorboundExalted
Zandalari EmpireExalted
The AscendedExalted
The Undying ArmyExalted
RajaniExalted
Maruuk CentaurRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Rustbolt ResistanceExalted
Uldum AccordExalted
Ve'nariAppreciative
The Wild HuntExalted
Slayer's DuellumFriendly · 2,700 / 6,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 6
StitchmastersFriendly · 275 / 6,000
Court of NightRevered · 20,750 / 21,000
WrathionTrue Friend
SabellianTrue Friend
Cobalt AssemblyHigh · 2,691 / 6,400
Dark TalonsFriendly · 5,700 / 6,000
Obsidian WardersHated · 0 / 36,000
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchEsteemed
Glimmerogg RacerAspirational · 0 / 700
Dream WardensRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Azerothian ArchivesGraduate · 150 / 10,500
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 600 / 6,000
FarstridersInterloper · 0 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 19 · 293 / 2,500
The UnshackledExalted
Ritual SitesRenown 6 · 2,045 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 40 · 0 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 6 · 1,235 / 2,500
Captain TokkaStranger · 0 / 100
The SingularityRenown 18 · 2,220 / 2,500
Blood KnightsTrendsetter · 225 / 500
Darkfuse SolutionsNeutral · 1,000 / 3,000
Venture CompanyFriendly · 4,200 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelExalted
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 1,000 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 15 · 0 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 16 · 500 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersExalted
Death's AdvanceExalted
Flame's RadianceRenown 7 · 1,200 / 2,500
The AvowedFriendly · 677 / 6,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
MagistersGuest · 100 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 48 · 57,663 / 125,000
The Ember CourtNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The EnlightenedExalted
SoridormiFuture Friend · 2,489 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 86 · 31,089 / 182,600
Amani TribeRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Hillgard has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Hillgard has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Hillgard — PvP FAQ

What is Hillgard's Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman rating?

Hillgard sits at 1327 rating (Combatant) in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman this season on Terokkar (EU).

Does Hillgard play Mythic+ too?

Yes — Hillgard carries a Mythic+ rating of 2561 alongside their rated PvP this season.

What spec does Hillgard play in Solo Shuffle?

Hillgard's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Restoration Shaman at 1327 rating (Combatant).

What is Hillgard's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman?

Hillgard wins 39% of their Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman games this season (14–22).

Character summary

Hillgard, a Restoration Shaman on Terokkar (EU), is building a rated record this season in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman, peaking at 1327 rating (Combatant), ranking higher than 52% of ranked players in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

This is not a PvP-only character: Hillgard carries a Mythic+ rating of 2561, 113 earned titles and 20,620 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Hillgard plays Restoration Shaman as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 16-slot loadout running 15 epic pieces and 2 enchanted and an equipped item level of 303. On the profession side they have trained Herbalism, Inscription, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Hillgard has played 36 rated games this season. Their best current placements are #1663 in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman (1327).

View Hillgard on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 04, 2026.