Skip to content

River - Azuremyst

Arms Warrior

AzuremystEU

272Item Level
1,493Peak PvP
#2,149Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 05, 2026, 05:57 UTC · 17 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Arms Warrior — Arms Warrior, 1493 rating
Gear272 item level · 5/8 enchants · 3/3 gems
UpdatedSep 05, 2026, 05:57 UTC
Advertisement

Copy River's build

Arms Warrior · Build 1 import string

CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDzMzsMzMmZAAAAMMNMzYGLMzMzwYmZAAAAAMWmZgJMW2mNzsNsZYYmZm2oZGsBMjFzyMYZmtBzMzMAMzwA
Open in calculator

Arms Warrior · Build 2 import string

CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDzMzsMzMzYAAAAMMGmZMjFmZmZYMzMAAAAAGLmBGWMW2mNzsNsZYYmZGbYmBbAzYxsMzwyMbDmZmZAYmhBA
Open in calculator

Arms Warrior · Build 3 import string

CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDzMzsMzMmZAAAAMMGmZMjFmZmZYMzMAAAAAGLzMwAjltZzMbDbGGmZmxGmZwGwMWMLzglZ2GMzMzAwMDDA
Open in calculator

Fury Warrior import string

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAAjBjBMAAAzYsBAADAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Protection Warrior import string

CkEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3Zd3CAAYmZGzMzYmZ2MzsMjxYmGmZYZMzMDzYmBAAAALDAzYAGYD2WMaMDgZLmZDmxMDmNAYmBAgBMG
Open in calculator

Gear: 272 item level · 5/8 enchants · 3/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Arms WarriorChallenger1493#246522234549%
Battleground Blitz - Arms WarriorUnranked288#2149101100%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 272
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm263
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace263Flawless Versatile Peridot
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons263
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armguards263
River 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards263
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Greatbelt263
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Legguards263Enchanted: +41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots263Enchanted: Enchant Boots - Farstrider's Hunt
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity259
Resonant Bellowstone292
Crusader's Glory305
Venomous Aspirant's Shield263

Character stats

26.7%Haste
22.7%Versatility
15.4%Mastery
8.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

800,460Health
1,925Strength
40,023Stamina
4,452Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Alterac Valley110100%
Deepwind Gorge110100%

17,445 achievement points · honor level 81 · ranked in 2 brackets

Titles earned (70)

Challengerthe Seeker3000 Quests CompletedCombatantTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)of the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)Jenkins2 achievementsStarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of Dawnthe Kingslayer2 achievementsof the Ashen VerdictThe Ashen VerdictAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My HandPrivatePrivateCorporalCorporalSergeant2 achievementsMaster SergeantMaster SergeantSergeant MajorSergeant MajorKnightKnightKnight-LieutenantKnight-LieutenantKnight-CaptainKnight-CaptainKnight-ChampionKnight-ChampionLieutenant CommanderLieutenant CommanderCommanderCommanderMarshalMarshalField MarshalField MarshalGrand MarshalGrand MarshalDefender of a Shattered WorldDefender of a Shattered WorldFirelordHeroic: RagnarosDestroyer's EndDestroyer's Endof the Iron VanguardThe Iron InvasionArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80the FabulousFabulousStylistAzeroth's Next Top ModelDemonslayerAnd We're All Out of Mana BunsExpedition LeaderExpedition LeaderHero of Dazar'alorMythic: Lady Jaina Proudmoorethe AwakenedBattle for Azeroth Keystone Conqueror: Season Fourthe ProudShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season Onethe TormentedShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season Twothe UnboundThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season ThreeSoloistSupreme Soloistthe ShroudedShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season Fourthe ThunderingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season OneAgent of the Black PrinceLoyalty to the PrinceHigh Explorer5 achievementsMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerMachine-WardenIt's Not Much, But It's Honest WorkSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox Arachnithe TemperedThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season Onethe EnterprisingThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season Twothe ExplosiveLiberator of UndermineMythic: Chrome King Gallywixthe UmbralMidnight Keystone Conqueror: Season 1the VenomousMidnight Keystone Conqueror: Season 2Dream-EaterMythic: Chimaerus, the Undreamt GodThalassian AlchemistDedicated to the Craft: AlchemyThalassian TailorDedicated to the Craft: TailoringThalassian MinerDedicated to the Craft: MiningThalassian HerbalistDedicated to the Craft: Herbalismthe Umbral Contender

Reputations (63)

GnomereganFriendly · 1,000 / 6,000
DarnassusFriendly · 100 / 6,000
StormwindFriendly · 100 / 6,000
IronforgeFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Cenarion ExpeditionFriendly · 5,879 / 6,000
Darkmoon FaireNeutral · 82 / 3,000
The ConsortiumHonored · 3,568 / 12,000
Shattered Sun OffensiveFriendly · 179 / 6,000
Stormpike GuardNeutral · 684 / 3,000
The Sha'tarHonored · 5,530 / 12,000
Honor HoldRevered · 7,140 / 21,000
ExodarFriendly · 100 / 6,000
SporeggarRevered · 3,137 / 21,000
GilneasNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 100 / 6,000
The AscendedRevered · 7,575 / 21,000
The Undying ArmyRevered · 18,997 / 21,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 20 · 2,392 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 21 · 1,340 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 21 · 787 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 2,165 / 2,500
Ve'nariCordial · 5,635 / 21,000
The Wild HuntRevered · 12,030 / 21,000
Slayer's DuellumNeutral · 1,800 / 3,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 2 · 2,410 / 4,500
Court of NightNeutral · 1,500 / 3,000
WrathionTrue Friend
SabellianAlly · 4,335 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyHigh · 10 / 6,400
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchRespected · 100 / 3,000
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Steamwheedle CartelHonored · 5,800 / 12,000
FarstridersInterloper · 0 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 8 · 2,054 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 849 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 4 · 1,010 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 11 · 1,226 / 2,500
Blood KnightsGuest · 50 / 500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 1,400 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 6 · 730 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 200 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 400 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 13 · 100 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 17 · 2,300 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersRevered · 19,787 / 21,000
Death's AdvanceFriendly · 1,750 / 6,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
The AvowedFriendly · 218 / 6,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 15 · 136 / 2,500
MagistersSocialite · 175 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 28 · 17,689 / 50,000
The EnlightenedFriendly · 3,014 / 6,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 0 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 58 · 61,814 / 124,500
Amani TribeRenown 8 · 2,445 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount River has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet River has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

River — PvP FAQ

What's River's best PvP rating?

River peaks at 1493 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Azuremyst (EU).

What spec does River play in Solo Shuffle?

River's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Arms Warrior at 1493 rating (Challenger).

What is River's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior?

River wins 49% of their Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior games this season (22–23).

What is River's Battleground Blitz - Arms Warrior rating?

River is rated 288 (Unranked) in Battleground Blitz - Arms Warrior this season.

Character summary

River is a Arms Warrior on Azuremyst (EU) who is building a rated record this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1493 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior, ranking higher than 51% of ranked players in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior.

River has played 46 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 1205-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #2465 in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior (1493), #2149 in Battleground Blitz - Arms Warrior (288).

River plays Arms Warrior as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 16-slot loadout running 5 epic pieces, 5 enchanted and 3 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 272. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

The profile also shows River carries 70 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

View River on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Aug 31, 2026.