Skip to content

Narchedir - Draenor

Fire Mage

DraenorEU<H a t r e d>

266Item Level
862Peak PvP
#2,435Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 05, 2026, 05:24 UTC · 18 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Fire Mage — Fire Mage, 862 rating
Gear266 item level · 3/8 enchants · 3/3 gems
UpdatedSep 05, 2026, 05:24 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Narchedir's build

Fire Mage · Build 1 import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNstMzyMzML2MzIDmBAAwMLzYmZZWmZmmtllZAA2MzY2mxYmZBAAAAALmZmZAAgZMmhZYmlZAMzQGzghZYMA
Open in calculator

Fire Mage · Build 2 import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZDzMYGmBAAwMLzYmZZWmZGz2yyMAAbmZMbzYMzsAAAAAgFzMzAAAmxYGMMzyMAmZgxMDDzwA
Open in calculator

Fire Mage · Build 3 import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNstMzyMzML2MzgBzAAAYmlZMzsMLzMjZbZZGAgNzMmtZMmZWAAAAAwiZmZGAAYGjZYGmZZGAzMwYGMMDjB
Open in calculator

Frost Mage · Build 1 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZziZGMDzMzMzMLmZmxMmZWmxMz2sAAmZmZZZmxGAAsAAAA2AYbZMzMgl5BMmZsAAAwMLAzwYAGMA
Open in calculator

Frost Mage · Build 2 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZbYmBzwMzMzMziZmZMmZmlZMzsNLAgZmZWWmZsAAALAAAgNA2WGzMDYxYMzssAAAwMLzMYGGDAMA
Open in calculator

Frost Mage · Build 3 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZbYmBzwMzMzMziZmZMjZmlZMzsNLAgZmZWWmZsBAALAAAgNA2WGzMDYZeAjZGLAAAMzyMDmhxAMYA
Open in calculator

Arcane Mage import string

C4DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNYZmlZmHYWwMDGzYAAAMAgZmxsssMzMzMLbzMYBAgFDzMDLWmZmhZeADAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 266 item level · 3/8 enchants · 3/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Fire MageUnranked862#2435991850%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 266
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover263
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace263Flawless Quick Lapis
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle263
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak263
Stone Guard's Herald12
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings263
Narchedir 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves263
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord263
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings263
Venomous Aspirant's Ring263Flawless Quick Lapis
Venomous Aspirant's Badge of Ferocity263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263

Character stats

24.4%Haste
20.5%Versatility
8.0%Crit
5.3%Mastery

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

452,680Health
2,065Intellect
22,634Stamina
481Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Eye of the Storm4040%
Arathi Basin31233%
Deepwind Gorge3030%
Silvershard Mines220100%
The Battle for Gilneas2020%
Show all 13 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu21150%
Ashran21150%
Battle for Wintergrasp21150%
Deephaul Ravine220100%
Isle of Conquest1010%
Twin Peaks1010%
Seething Shore1010%
Warsong Gulch110100%

PvE progression

Dragonflight

  • Aberrus, the Shadowed CrucibleRaid Finder 2/9
  • Amirdrassil, the Dream's HopeRaid Finder 4/9

9,825 achievement points · honor level 321 · ranked in 1 bracket · <H a t r e d>

Titles earned (45)

Reputations (62)

OrgrimmarNeutral · 500 / 3,000
RatchetNeutral · 775 / 3,000
Warsong OutridersNeutral · 400 / 3,000
Thunder BluffNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Darkspear TrollsNeutral · 500 / 3,000
ThrallmarFriendly · 3,255 / 6,000
The DefilersNeutral · 1,500 / 3,000
The Violet EyeNeutral · 337 / 3,000
Booty BayNeutral · 775 / 3,000
Silvermoon CityFriendly · 1,000 / 6,000
GuildFriendly · 375 / 6,000
EverlookNeutral · 775 / 3,000
Ashtongue DeathswornHonored · 3,291 / 12,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 100 / 6,000
GadgetzanNeutral · 775 / 3,000
UndercityFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Vol'jin's SpearNeutral · 2,500 / 3,000
The NightfallenFriendly · 850 / 6,000
The AscendedHonored · 2,200 / 12,000
The Undying ArmyHonored · 4,425 / 12,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 21 · 648 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 28 · 2,405 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 21 · 1,585 / 2,500
Ve'nariTentative · 6,945 / 7,000
The Wild HuntHonored · 2,875 / 12,000
Slayer's DuellumRevered · 2,000 / 21,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 50 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 0 / 8,400
Dream WardensRenown 2 · 2,164 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Azerothian ArchivesGraduate · 150 / 10,500
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Hara'tiRenown 5 · 2,225 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 2 · 295 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 1 · 200 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 6 · 190 / 2,500
Blood KnightsInterloper · 0 / 500
Darkfuse SolutionsExalted
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 4 · 1,350 / 2,500
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 2,900 / 6,000
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 4 · 1,150 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersHonored · 6,137 / 12,000
Death's AdvanceExalted
Flame's RadianceRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
The AvowedNeutral · 1,744 / 3,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 5 · 2,135 / 2,500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 23 · 15,861 / 18,750
The EnlightenedHonored · 60 / 12,000
SoridormiRift-Mender · 4,937 / 10,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 14 · 457 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 15 · 5,630 / 16,600
Amani TribeRenown 5 · 2,235 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Narchedir has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Narchedir has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Narchedir — PvP FAQ

How highly ranked is Narchedir in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage?

Narchedir sits at 862 rating (Unranked) in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage this season on Draenor (EU).

Which Mage spec does Narchedir push rating on?

Narchedir's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Fire Mage at 862 rating (Unranked).

How often does Narchedir win in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage?

Narchedir wins 50% of their Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage games this season (9–9).

What are Narchedir's current PvP ranks?

Narchedir's current EU ladder placements are #2435 in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage.

Character summary

Narchedir, a Fire Mage on Draenor (EU), is working up the ladder this season in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage, peaking at 862 rating (Unranked) — ahead of 35% of the Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage field. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Their record reaches past the arena — Narchedir carries 45 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Fire Mage, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 2 epic pieces, 3 enchanted and 3 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 266. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Narchedir has played 18 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #2435 in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage (862).

View Narchedir on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Aug 31, 2026.