Skip to content

Ssix - Eredar

Arms Warrior

EredarEU<AWESOME PPL ONLY>

282Item Level
2,548M+ Score
1,959Peak PvP
#447Best Rank

Updated Sep 18, 2026, 16:51 UTC · 3 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Arms Warrior — Arms Warrior, 1959 rating
Gear282 item level · 7/8 enchants · 6/6 gems
PvE2548 Mythic+ rating
UpdatedSep 18, 2026, 16:51 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Ssix's build

Arms Warrior · Build 1 import string

CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDzMzsMzMzYAAAAMMhxMzYhZmZYGzMDAAAAgxiZgJLzYZbWMz2wmhhZmZajmZG2AmxiZZMsMz2gZmZGAmZYA
Open in calculator

Arms Warrior · Build 2 import string

CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDzMzsMzMzYAAAAMMwYmZswMzMMjZmBAAAAwYxMwwyMW2mFzsNsZYYmZGbYmZYDYGLmlxwyMbDmZmZAYmhBA
Open in calculator

Arms Warrior · Build 3 import string

CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDzMzsMzMmZAAAAMMGmZMjlNzMzMwMzAAAAAYsMzADMW2mFzsNsZYYmZGbYmBbAzYxsMDWmZbwMzMDAzMMA
Open in calculator

Arms Warrior · Build 4 import string

CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDzMzsNzMmZAAAAMMGGzYsZmxMMjZmBAAAAALzMAMjltZxMbDbGGmZmxCmZG2AzwCLMbWmZbAAAzMAA
Open in calculator

Fury Warrior · Build 1 import string

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAAjhxMzYhZmZMGzMjZMzMzyMzMjxsMmZGAAAzssN2YzyiZMmZGGmNmZsAYmFmlBAzMAGGzMjBD
Open in calculator

Fury Warrior · Build 2 import string

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAAjhxwYxMzMzMzMmZMjxMzyMzYMzsNmZGAAAzssM2YxyiZMmZGGmFmhNgZGMLDAmZwMjhZZmZMYA
Open in calculator

Fury Warrior · Build 3 import string

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAAjhxMmxyMzMjZmxMjZMjZWmZGjZmlxMzAAAwAbwyihxMAmFMjFAzgZbAwMDghZZmhBD
Open in calculator

Fury Warrior · Build 4 import string

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAAjhZmxMbMzDMzMYmZmZMzMzyMmZMmlZmZGAAAzstN2YzyiZMmZGGmFmZsAMjFzsMAYmBYAGjBD
Open in calculator

Protection Warrior · Build 1 import string

CkEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdnBAAGzYmZmZmxsZmZZGjxoxMGWMzMzYGmZAAAAwyMDwMGgBbbzYWWWGNzMMDLzSjZ2AmZGMbAwMzMDAYGYMA
Open in calculator

Protection Warrior · Build 2 import string

CkEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdzAAAjZMzMzMzY2MzsMjxYYMjhFzMzMmhZGAAAAsMzAMjBYw22MmlllhZmhZYZWMmZDYmZwsBAzMzMAgZgxA
Open in calculator

Protection Warrior · Build 3 import string

CkEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdzAAAjZMzMzMzY2MzsMjxYYYMjlZmZmxMMzAAAAglZGgZMADsBLLGGzAYWwMbAzMDjNAYmBAADMG
Open in calculator

Gear: 282 item level · 7/8 enchants · 6/6 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Arms WarriorRival1959#44747509748%
3v3 ArenaChallenger1622#422329194860%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 282
Ssix 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord298
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Greatbelt263Flawless Quick Lapis
Greaves of the Jade Warlord292Enchanted: +41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots292Enchanted: Enchant Boots - Farstrider's Hunt
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion259
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity259

Character stats

27.5%Versatility
23.2%Haste
10.0%Crit
9.8%Mastery

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

596,600Health
2,140Strength
29,830Stamina
2,068Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Alterac Valley143756852%
Classic Warsong Gulch64283644%
Eye of the Storm64432167%
Classic Arathi Basin62451773%
Twin Peaks54282652%
Show all 20 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu53272651%
Strand of the Ancients44232152%
Isle of Conquest43271663%
Silvershard Mines42261662%
The Battle for Gilneas40202050%
Warsong Gulch35191654%
Arathi Basin2415962%
Rated Eye of the Storm23230100%
Arathi Basin Comp Stomp21210100%
Deepwind Gorge2012860%
Seething Shore1441029%
Ashran137654%
Battle for Wintergrasp128467%
Deepwind Gorge (Legacy)85362%
Deephaul Ravine52340%

PvE progression

The War Within

  • Liberation of UndermineRaid Finder 5/8
  • Manaforge OmegaMythic 1/8

Mythic+ best runs 25488/16 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Pit of Saron+1534:29
Pit of Saron+1426:45
Maisara Caverns+1332:44
Algeth'ar Academy+1345:59
Algeth'ar Academy+1329:34
Skyreach+1220:49
Windrunner Spire+1226:23
Magisters' Terrace+1244:35
Magisters' Terrace+1231:40
Nexus-Point Xenas+1230:27
Seat of the Triumvirate+1230:00
Nexus-Point Xenas+1228:55
Windrunner Spire+1149:37
Skyreach+1031:59
Maisara Caverns+935:30
Seat of the Triumvirate+934:33

Professions

EngineeringMidnight EngineeringBlacksmithingMidnight BlacksmithingArchaeologyCookingClassic CookingFishingMidnight Fishing

19,890 achievement points · honor level 542 · ranked in 2 brackets · <AWESOME PPL ONLY>

Titles earned (84)

PrivatePrivateRivalChallengerJusticarThe Justicarthe Seeker3000 Quests CompletedCombatantof the AllianceChampion of the Frozen WastesChampion of the Frozen Wastesof the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)Jenkins2 achievementsStarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of Dawnthe Kingslayer2 achievementsof the Ashen VerdictThe Ashen VerdictWarboundAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My HandAssociate ProfessorWhat was Briefly Yours is Now Mineof the Four WindsHeroic: Al'AkirVeteran of the AlliancePrivatePrivateCorporalCorporalSergeant2 achievementsMaster SergeantMaster SergeantSergeant MajorSergeant MajorKnightKnightKnight-LieutenantKnight-LieutenantKnight-CaptainKnight-CaptainKnight-ChampionKnight-ChampionLieutenant CommanderLieutenant CommanderCommanderCommanderMarshalMarshalField MarshalField Marshalthe Bloodthirsty250000 Honorable KillsDragonslayerHeroic: SinestraBlackwing's BaneHeroic: NefarianFirelordHeroic: RagnarosConqueror of OrgrimmarConqueror of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallMythic: Garrosh HellscreamOrcslayerNemesis: OrcslayerSword of Wrynnof the Iron VanguardThe Iron InvasionDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Bound by HonorHonor Level 200the DreamerMythic: XaviusVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top ModelTitanslayerMythic: Argus the Unmakerthe TacticianHonor Level 300the Faceless One2 achievementsHand of the ArchonBaronSpirestalkerTwisting Corridors: Layer 6Sword of the PrimusDisciple of DevotionBreaker of ChainsMythic: Sylvanas WindrunnerGauntlet RunnerThe Jailer's Gauntlet: Layer 3Tower RangerTower RangerSoloistSupreme SoloistHeir to the VoidMythic: Scalecommander SarkarethImmortal SpelunkerImmortal SpelunkerHigh Explorer5 achievementsMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerMachine-WardenIt's Not Much, But It's Honest WorkWitness of the Kirin TorFate of the Kirin TorSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox Arachnithe EnterprisingThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season Twothe ExplosiveVoid VanquisherMythic: Dimensius, the All-Devouringof StromgardeRise of the Red DawnDefinitely Not a Cultistthe UmbralMidnight Keystone Conqueror: Season 1the VenomousMidnight Keystone Conqueror: Season 2the OminousLighting the Dark

Reputations (146)

The Wyrmrest AccordNeutral · 825 / 3,000
GnomereganExalted
DarnassusHonored · 5,240 / 12,000
RatchetFriendly · 5,331 / 6,000
The League of ArathorExalted
StormwindRevered · 1,099 / 21,000
IronforgeRevered · 4,480 / 21,000
Cenarion ExpeditionRevered · 2,142 / 21,000
Alliance VanguardExalted
Argent DawnRevered · 1,000 / 21,000
Magram Clan CentaurHated · 9,895 / 36,000
Kirin TorFriendly · 5,420 / 6,000
Brood of NozdormuHated · 12,101 / 36,000
The FrostbornExalted
Argent CrusadeHonored · 6,899 / 12,000
Lower CityFriendly · 5,697 / 6,000
Thorium BrotherhoodNeutral · 1,750 / 3,000
Valiance ExpeditionExalted
The Scale of the SandsNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Darkmoon FaireNeutral · 50 / 3,000
Gelkis Clan CentaurFriendly · 3,833 / 6,000
The Violet EyeHonored · 3,669 / 12,000
The ConsortiumHonored · 8,796 / 12,000
Keepers of TimeNeutral · 278 / 3,000
Booty BayFriendly · 5,461 / 6,000
RamkahenNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Shattered Sun OffensiveHonored · 6,604 / 12,000
Bloodsail BuccaneersHated · 12,650 / 36,000
Stormpike GuardExalted
The Sha'tarRevered · 9,526 / 21,000
GuildExalted
Cenarion CircleFriendly · 3,567 / 6,000
Hydraxian WaterlordsHonored · 11,053 / 12,000
Zandalar TribeNeutral · 139 / 3,000
EverlookFriendly · 3,538 / 6,000
Ashtongue DeathswornHonored · 11,386 / 12,000
Explorers' LeagueExalted
Honor HoldRevered · 1,487 / 21,000
Silverwing SentinelsRevered · 591 / 21,000
The Kalu'akFriendly · 5,900 / 6,000
ExodarHonored · 2,803 / 12,000
Wildhammer ClanHonored · 762 / 12,000
Sha'tari SkyguardNeutral · 420 / 3,000
The Ashen VerdictExalted
TherazaneFriendly · 5,330 / 6,000
Golden LotusNeutral · 695 / 3,000
Shado-PanNeutral · 1,105 / 3,000
The ScryersExalted
SporeggarHonored · 5,988 / 12,000
The Silver CovenantFriendly · 3,511 / 6,000
Knights of the Ebon BladeNeutral · 1,345 / 3,000
The Earthen RingHonored · 6,904 / 12,000
GadgetzanFriendly · 4,999 / 6,000
Baradin's WardensNeutral · 500 / 3,000
The AldorHated · 0 / 36,000
SyndicateHated · 29,175 / 36,000
GilneasHonored · 2,135 / 12,000
The Black PrinceNeutral · 2,800 / 3,000
The KlaxxiNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Guardians of HyjalHonored · 5,855 / 12,000
Avengers of HyjalHonored · 1,381 / 12,000
KurenaiHonored · 7,450 / 12,000
The LorewalkersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Pearlfin JinyuExalted
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 988 / 6,000
Timbermaw HoldUnfriendly · 1,514 / 3,000
Shado-Pan AssaultHonored · 3,999 / 12,000
Kirin Tor OffensiveFriendly · 250 / 6,000
The August CelestialsNeutral · 275 / 3,000
Arakkoa OutcastsFriendly · 335 / 6,000
Wrynn's VanguardExalted
Highmountain TribeFriendly · 840 / 6,000
Council of ExarchsHonored · 6,725 / 12,000
The NightfallenNeutral · 350 / 3,000
DreamweaversHonored · 270 / 12,000
The WardensFriendly · 1,945 / 6,000
Court of FarondisHonored · 360 / 12,000
ValarjarExalted
Armies of LegionfallFriendly · 710 / 6,000
ChromieWhelpling · 0 / 1,000
7th LegionExalted
Storm's WakeHonored · 252 / 12,000
Tortollan SeekersFriendly · 1,382 / 6,000
Army of the LightExalted
Proudmoore AdmiraltyFriendly · 4,977 / 6,000
Argussian ReachRevered · 11,100 / 21,000
Champions of AzerothHonored · 5,097 / 12,000
Order of EmbersRevered · 165 / 21,000
RavenholdtNeutral · 82 / 3,000
Waveblade AnkoanFriendly · 5,987 / 6,000
The AscendedRevered · 7,350 / 21,000
The Undying ArmyRevered · 10,682 / 21,000
RajaniHonored · 6,800 / 12,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 20 · 2,300 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 23 · 331 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 21 · 2,485 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 1,530 / 2,500
Rustbolt ResistanceFriendly · 1,045 / 6,000
Uldum AccordRevered · 2,970 / 21,000
Ve'nariAmbivalent · 2,879 / 7,000
The Wild HuntRevered · 13,022 / 21,000
Slayer's DuellumHonored · 6,140 / 12,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 6
StitchmastersNeutral · 302 / 3,000
Court of NightNeutral · 1,500 / 3,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 1,000 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 2,000 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyLow · 80 / 900
Obsidian WardersNeutral · 1,000 / 3,000
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchNeutral · 200 / 500
Dream WardensRenown 7 · 1,800 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 1,250 / 6,000
FarstridersInterloper · 0 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 10 · 2,215 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 4 · 383 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 7 · 1,030 / 2,500
Captain TokkaDoomed Sailor · 0 / 2,600
The SingularityRenown 12 · 505 / 2,500
Blood KnightsInterloper · 100 / 500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 5 · 1,390 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 11 · 1,250 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersExalted
Death's AdvanceRevered · 15,352 / 21,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 2 · 50 / 2,500
The AvowedNeutral · 550 / 3,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 13 · 1,285 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 425 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 42 · 8,616 / 100,000
The EnlightenedRevered · 13,062 / 21,000
SoridormiTimewalker · 4,300 / 18,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 500 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 43 · 24,178 / 66,400
Amani TribeRenown 12 · 155 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Ssix has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Ssix has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Ssix — PvP FAQ

How good is Ssix at PvP?

Ssix peaks at 1959 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Eredar (EU).

Does Ssix play Mythic+ too?

Yes — Ssix carries a Mythic+ rating of 2548 alongside their rated PvP this season.

What spec does Ssix play in Solo Shuffle?

Ssix's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Arms Warrior at 1959 rating (Rival).

What is Ssix's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior?

Ssix wins 48% of their Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior games this season (47–50).

Character summary

Ssix is a Arms Warrior on Eredar (EU) who is climbing through the Rival tier, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1959 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior — the top 9% of Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior this season.

This is not a PvP-only character: Ssix carries a Mythic+ rating of 2548, 84 earned titles and honor level 542. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Ssix plays Arms Warrior as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 16-slot loadout running 9 epic pieces, 7 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 282. On the profession side they have trained Engineering, Blacksmithing, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Ssix has played 145 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 337-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #447 in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior (1959), #4223 in 3v3 Arena (1622).

View Ssix on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 18, 2026.