Ashanti - Guldan
GuldanEU<Top Gun>
GuldanEU<Top Gun>
Updated Nov 05, 2026, 12:59 UTC · 19 hours ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 1 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 2 import string
Gear: 293 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #46 | 125–113 | 238 | 53% | ||
| Battleground Blitz | #766 | 125–113 | 238 | 53% | |
| #3738 | 9–2 | 11 | 82% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Peaks | 63 | 33–30 | 52% |
| Silvershard Mines | 63 | 31–32 | 49% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 62 | 41–21 | 66% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 58 | 36–22 | 62% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 58 | 25–33 | 43% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warsong Gulch | 55 | 31–24 | 56% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 47 | 28–19 | 60% |
| Arathi Basin | 43 | 21–22 | 49% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 40 | 18–22 | 45% |
| Eye of the Storm | 20 | 10–10 | 50% |
| Seething Shore | 13 | 10–3 | 77% |
| Alterac Valley | 6 | 2–4 | 33% |
| Slayer's Rise | 6 | 3–3 | 50% |
| Ashran | 4 | 3–1 | 75% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 2 | 2–0 | 100% |
| Isle of Conquest | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Cooking: Impossible | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
23,985 achievement points · honor level 777 · ranked in 3 brackets · <Top Gun>
Currently wearing Strategist
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Ashanti has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Ashanti has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Ashanti peaks at 2693 rating (Elite) in Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Guldan (EU).
Ashanti's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Marksmanship Hunter at 2693 rating (Elite).
Ashanti wins 53% of their Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter games this season (125–113).
Ashanti's strongest battleground is The Battle for Gilneas, with a 66% win rate over 62 games.
Ashanti is a Marksmanship Hunter on Guldan (EU) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 2693 rating (Elite) in Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter, placing them in the top 1% of the bracket.
Their active specialisation is Marksmanship Hunter, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 16 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 293 for their bracket. Outside combat, Ashanti keeps up Skinning, Leatherworking and Cooking. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Ashanti has played 487 rated games this season. With a 2037-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #46 in Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter (2693), #766 in Battleground Blitz (2693), #3738 in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter (656).
Their record reaches past the arena: Ashanti carries 104 earned titles, honor level 777 and 23,985 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Ashanti on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 04, 2026.