Skip to content

Eztrap - Archimonde

Survival Hunter

ArchimondeEU

276Item Level
2,025Peak PvP
#109Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 17, 2026, 13:34 UTC · 7 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Survival Hunter — Survival Hunter, 2025 rating
Gear276 item level · 6/8 enchants · 4/4 gems
UpdatedSep 17, 2026, 13:34 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Eztrap's build

Survival Hunter · Build 1 import string

C8PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqM2wMzYmZb0stMMDzMNYbGzMMmtZAAAAAAMDjZsMjxMMGzoZAAAAGAgltZMLmZmZmZMzAmZbGbLYGjZmFDA
Open in calculator

Survival Hunter · Build 2 import string

C8PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqMAAAADGgtZMzwY2mBAAAAAwMwMYMmZMsMDzAAAAMAALbzYWMzMzMzYmBAYBzYMzAAA
Open in calculator

Survival Hunter · Build 3 import string

C8PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqMADYMMWGMYGD2mxMDjZbGAAAAAAzAzgxYmxwyMMDAAAwAAssNjZxMzMzMjZGAM2WwMGzMAA
Open in calculator

Survival Hunter · Build 4 import string

C8PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqM2wMzYmZbY2WGmhZGD2mxMDjZbGAAAAAAzwYGLzYMDjxMMDAAAwAAssNjZxMzMzMjZGwMbzYbBzYMzsYAA
Open in calculator

Marksmanship Hunter import string

C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAGAAAwAbAAAAAAAAgZgZWMjZMzMGGmxAb2MGzMMjNGLDzAAAMDzMAALYGAAA
Open in calculator

Beast Mastery Hunter import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAAADADA2AAwMmxMLmhZMzw4BmZMMjZmZwMYmxMzMGGmBAAAAMDAAAzwMDAwCmZBAAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 276 item level · 6/8 enchants · 4/4 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Survival HunterRival2025#10945277262%
Solo Shuffle - Beastmastery HunterUnranked576#3208661250%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 276
Venomous Aspirant's Cape263
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Tunic292
Guild Tabard1
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Wristwraps263
Eztrap 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers292
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings288Enchanted: +41 Agility/Strength & +27 Armor
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Stompers263
Venomous Aspirant's Badge of Ferocity263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion259
Venomous Gladiator's Spike292Enchanted: Enchant Weapon - Arcane Mastery

Character stats

25.3%Mastery
18.9%Versatility
11.8%Haste
10.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

560,736Health
1,948Agility
25,488Stamina
1,256Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Twin Peaks110100%

Professions

HerbalismMidnight HerbalismMiningMidnight MiningCookingMidnight Cooking

19,190 achievement points · honor level 201 · ranked in 2 brackets

Titles earned (70)

Challengerthe Seeker3000 Quests CompletedCombatantTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)of the AllianceChampion of the Frozen WastesChampion of the Frozen WastesMerrymakerMerrymakerof the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)Jenkins2 achievementsStarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of Dawnthe Kingslayer2 achievementsAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My HandVeteran of the AlliancePrivatePrivateCorporalCorporalSergeant2 achievementsMaster SergeantMaster SergeantSergeant MajorSergeant MajorKnightKnightKnight-LieutenantKnight-LieutenantKnight-CaptainKnight-CaptainKnight-ChampionKnight-ChampionLieutenant CommanderLieutenant CommanderCommanderCommanderDefender of a Shattered WorldDefender of a Shattered WorldFirelordHeroic: RagnarosSavior of AzerothHeroic: Madness of DeathwingDestroyer's EndDestroyer's EndConqueror of OrgrimmarConqueror of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallMythic: Garrosh HellscreamSword of Wrynnof the Iron VanguardThe Iron InvasionIronbaneMythic: Blackhand's CrucibleDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Bound by HonorHonor Level 200Patron of Warthe FabulousFabulousthe DreamerMythic: XaviusVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top ModelTitanslayerMythic: Argus the UnmakerHero of Dazar'alorMythic: Lady Jaina ProudmooreRenowned Explorerthe Faceless One2 achievementsSinbreakerMythic: Sire DenathriusBreaker of ChainsMythic: Sylvanas WindrunnerSoloistSupreme Soloistthe BlazingMythic: Fyrakk the BlazingSwabbieSwashbucklerChampion of the DragonflightsChampion of the DragonflightsHigh Explorer5 achievementsMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox ArachniLandlubberthe ExplosiveDarkfuse DiplomatTeacher of Strong

Reputations (60)

GnomereganFriendly · 1,000 / 6,000
DarnassusNeutral · 500 / 3,000
StormwindFriendly · 100 / 6,000
IronforgeFriendly · 100 / 6,000
The ConsortiumNeutral · 1,551 / 3,000
ExodarNeutral · 400 / 3,000
GilneasFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Highmountain TribeHonored · 3,715 / 12,000
Council of ExarchsFriendly · 5,865 / 6,000
DreamweaversFriendly · 5,470 / 6,000
The AscendedHonored · 5,669 / 12,000
The Undying ArmyHonored · 2,550 / 12,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 20 · 1,662 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 23 · 2,291 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 23 · 1,737 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 1,950 / 2,500
Ve'nariApprehensive · 5,875 / 6,000
The Wild HuntHonored · 2,900 / 12,000
Slayer's DuellumRevered · 12,040 / 21,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 2 · 1,954 / 4,500
WrathionFang · 4,950 / 8,400
SabellianCohort · 1,600 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyLow · 170 / 900
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchPreferred · 425 / 2,000
Dream WardensRenown 7 · 1,438 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
FarstridersInterloper · 0 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 10 · 977 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 3 · 326 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 11 · 3 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 5 · 547 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 9 · 1,004 / 2,500
Darkfuse SolutionsExalted
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 9 · 0 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 2,300 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 4 · 900 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersExalted
Death's AdvanceHonored · 3,625 / 12,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 1 · 400 / 2,500
The AvowedNeutral · 1,100 / 3,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 13 · 1,649 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 25 · 20,007 / 50,000
The EnlightenedFriendly · 1,998 / 6,000
SoridormiFuture Friend · 2,351 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 1,250 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 45 · 81 / 83,000
Amani TribeRenown 8 · 60 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Eztrap has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Eztrap has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Eztrap — PvP FAQ

How good is Eztrap at PvP?

Eztrap peaks at 2025 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Archimonde (EU).

What spec does Eztrap play in Solo Shuffle?

Eztrap's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Survival Hunter at 2025 rating (Rival).

What is Eztrap's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter?

Eztrap wins 62% of their Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter games this season (45–27).

What is Eztrap's Solo Shuffle - Beastmastery Hunter rating?

Eztrap is rated 576 (Unranked) in Solo Shuffle - Beastmastery Hunter this season.

Character summary

Eztrap is a Survival Hunter on Archimonde (EU) who is climbing through the Rival tier, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 2025 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter — the top 7% of Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter this season.

Eztrap has played 84 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 1449-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #109 in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter (2025), #3208 in Solo Shuffle - Beastmastery Hunter (576).

Eztrap plays Survival Hunter as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 16-slot loadout running 7 epic pieces, 6 enchanted and 4 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 276. On the profession side they have trained Herbalism, Mining and Cooking. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

The profile also shows Eztrap carries 70 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

View Eztrap on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 15, 2026.