Skip to content

Kunilein - Dun Morogh

Arms Warrior

Dun MoroghEU

277Item Level
1,841Peak PvP
#784Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 05, 2026, 03:55 UTC · 17 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Arms Warrior — Arms Warrior, 1841 rating
Gear277 item level · 5/8 enchants · 4/4 gems
UpdatedSep 05, 2026, 03:55 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Kunilein's build

Arms Warrior · Build 1 import string

CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDzMzsMzMmZAAAAMMNMzwYhZmZGzYmZAAAAAMWmZgJMW2mFzsNsZYYmZm2oZGsBMjFzyMYZmtBzMzMAMzwA
Open in calculator

Arms Warrior · Build 2 import string

CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDzMmFzMzYAAAAMMmxYGzsxMzMYwMAAAAAmZx8AwgZstMLmZZYzwwMzMWwMzwCAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Arms Warrior · Build 3 import string

CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDmxsYAAAAAgxgBDMDAAAAAAAAAMW2mFzsNsZYYmZGLYGYDAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Arms Warrior · Build 4 import string

CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDmZmFzMzMDAAAgHgxwMMzwMzMPwwMmZAAAAAMWm5BAwYbZWMzywmhhZmZshZGsBAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Arms Warrior · Build 5 import string

CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDmZsYmZGzAAAAMMGmZmZGGzMPwwMmZAAAAAMW4BgBDYzMG2gBmhNMgFAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Arms Warrior · Build 6 import string

CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDzMzsMzMmZAAAAMMGmZYswMzMjZMzMAAAAAGLzMwAjltZxMbDbGGmZmxGmZwGwMWMLzglZ2GMzMzAwMDDA
Open in calculator

Fury Warrior · Build 1 import string

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAAjhZmxMbLmxMzYMzMzMmZGLYmxYWmZmZAAAMzy2YhNLLmxYmZYYWYmxCwMwsMAYmBYmhFzMmhB
Open in calculator

Fury Warrior · Build 2 import string

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAAjBDzAzAAwYmZsgBzAMDAAgZW2GbsZZxMGzMDDzGD2AAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Fury Warrior · Build 3 import string

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAAjZMzwMbLmxMGjZmZmxMz8AbYmxMzygZAAAMzy2YjNLLmxYmZYY2YG2AAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Protection Warrior · Build 1 import string

CkEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdbZAAgZmxMzMzMjZxMzyAjhZmxMLmZmZGmxMDAAAA2mBwMLDwAbwyihxMAmFMzGgZGmxAAzAAAwFA
Open in calculator

Protection Warrior · Build 2 import string

CkEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAYmZmxMmBPwCYYMmhZGzwYmZGGMDAAAAAA2GgB2glFDjZAMbYsBAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Protection Warrior · Build 3 import string

CkEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdzAAAzMzMmxMzMPwyMzsM8AGGjZMgZ8AjZMmBAAAALzAwsNADsBLLGGzAY2gZDAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Protection Warrior · Build 4 import string

CkEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdzAAAzMzMmxMzMPwyMzsM8AGYmZMgZ8AjZMmBAAAALzAwsMADsBLLGGzAYWgZDAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 277 item level · 5/8 enchants · 4/4 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Arms WarriorRival1841#7849610720347%
Battleground Blitz - Arms WarriorUnranked288#213412333%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 277
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm263
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace263Flawless Quick Lapis
Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord292Enchanted: Enchant Shoulders - Akil'zon's Swiftness
Dream Wardens Tabard1
Kunilein 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards263
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Greatbelt263
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards292Enchanted: +41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots263
Venomous Aspirant's Ring263Flawless Quick Lapis
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity263

Character stats

23.7%Versatility
22.5%Haste
11.3%Mastery
10.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

553,320Health
2,063Strength
27,666Stamina
1,954Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu2491538%
Arathi Basin2314961%
Arathi Basin Comp Stomp22220100%
The Battle for Gilneas1710759%
Deepwind Gorge179853%
Show all 15 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Silvershard Mines157847%
Rated Eye of the Storm146843%
Warsong Gulch127558%
Twin Peaks103730%
Deephaul Ravine105550%
Eye of the Storm1010%
Isle of Conquest1010%
Ashran1010%
Seething Shore1010%
Battle for Wintergrasp1010%

PvE progression

The War Within

  • Nerub-ar PalaceRaid Finder 5/8
  • Manaforge OmegaRaid Finder 3/8

Mythic+ best runs 4/4 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Halls of Valor+1133:45
Ruby Life Pools+811:39
The Azure Vault+517:19
Court of Stars+214:04

Professions

HerbalismMidnight HerbalismMiningMidnight MiningCookingKhaz Algar CookingFishingMidnight Fishing

23,360 achievement points · honor level 400 · ranked in 2 brackets

Titles earned (100)

Challengerthe Seeker3000 Quests Completedthe Exalted40 Exalted ReputationsCrashin' Thrashin'Crashin' Thrashin' CommanderCombatantTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)Ambassador2 achievementsof the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)Jenkins2 achievementsStarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the PatientLooking For Manythe Kingslayer2 achievementsAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My HandAssociate ProfessorWhat was Briefly Yours is Now MineProfessorIt Belongs in a Museum!Veteran of the HordeScoutScoutGruntGruntSergeant2 achievementsSenior SergeantSenior SergeantFirst SergeantFirst SergeantStone GuardStone GuardBlood GuardBlood GuardLegionnaireLegionnaireDefender of a Shattered WorldDefender of a Shattered WorldDragonslayerHeroic: SinestraBlackwing's BaneHeroic: NefarianFirelordHeroic: RagnarosDestroyer's EndDestroyer's Endthe FearlessHeroic: Sha of Fearthe Tranquil MasterTranquil MasterDelver of the VaultsHeroic: Will of the EmperorBrawler8 achievementsLiberator of OrgrimmarLiberator of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallMythic: Garrosh Hellscreamthe Proven Defender2 achievementsStorm's EndHeroic: Lei ShenLumberjackChoppin' Some More LogsTimber LordChoppin' Even More LogsTalon Kingof the Frostwolves"Conservationist"Masked Chucklerof the Iron VanguardThe Iron Invasionthe Savage HeroSavage HeroIronbaneMythic: Blackhand's CrucibleEmpire's TwilightMythic: Imperator's FallArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterCaptainMaster of the SeasDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Bound by HonorHonor Level 200Lord of the Reinsthe FabulousFabulousthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top Modelthe DarkenerMythic: Kil'jaedenTitanslayerMythic: Argus the Unmakerthe TacticianHonor Level 300the PurifierMythic: G'huunHero of Dazar'alorMythic: Lady Jaina ProudmooreSpirestalkerTwisting Corridors: Layer 6Gauntlet RunnerThe Jailer's Gauntlet: Layer 3SoloistSupreme Soloistthe CrypticShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season Threethe ShroudedShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season FourSoupervisorSoupervisorthe ThunderingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season OneParagon of the Obsidian BroodThe Obsidian BloodlineAgent of the Black PrinceLoyalty to the PrinceSmellythe SmolderingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season Twoof the InfiniteDefender of the Timewaysthe DreamingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season ThreeBlossom BringerThe Seeds I SowBattle MenderDream Defenderthe DraconicDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season FourSwabbieDeck HandSwashbucklerBuccaneerFirst MateParagon of the MistsMythic Remix: Siege of OrgrimmarMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerMachine-WardenIt's Not Much, But It's Honest WorkSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'the TemperedThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season OneLandlubberDefinitely Not a CultistTeacher of StrongThalassian MinerDedicated to the Craft: MiningThalassian HerbalistDedicated to the Craft: Herbalism

Reputations (93)

The Wyrmrest AccordNeutral · 0 / 3,000
OrgrimmarExalted
RatchetNeutral · 527 / 3,000
Warsong OutridersNeutral · 2,483 / 3,000
Cenarion ExpeditionFriendly · 5,063 / 6,000
Thunder BluffHonored · 4,476 / 12,000
Kirin TorNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Darkspear TrollsFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
The TaunkaRevered · 1,154 / 21,000
Argent CrusadeNeutral · 57 / 3,000
ThrallmarHonored · 2,026 / 12,000
Horde ExpeditionExalted
The DefilersRevered · 6,305 / 21,000
Darkmoon FaireNeutral · 632 / 3,000
The ConsortiumFriendly · 5,726 / 6,000
Booty BayNeutral · 527 / 3,000
Shattered Sun OffensiveFriendly · 3,565 / 6,000
Silvermoon CityFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
The SunreaversRevered · 1,154 / 21,000
The Sha'tarHonored · 1,251 / 12,000
GuildExalted
Hydraxian WaterlordsNeutral · 423 / 3,000
EverlookNeutral · 527 / 3,000
Ashtongue DeathswornFriendly · 5,342 / 6,000
The Hand of VengeanceRevered · 1,154 / 21,000
Shado-PanNeutral · 1,010 / 3,000
The TillersNeutral · 900 / 3,000
SporeggarRevered · 689 / 21,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
The Earthen RingNeutral · 500 / 3,000
GadgetzanNeutral · 527 / 3,000
UndercityFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
The Black PrinceNeutral · 2,800 / 3,000
The KlaxxiNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Warsong OffensiveRevered · 1,154 / 21,000
Forest HozenFriendly · 1,750 / 6,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
Vol'jin's SpearNeutral · 375 / 3,000
Highmountain TribeNeutral · 2,422 / 3,000
ValarjarNeutral · 250 / 3,000
The AscendedExalted
The Undying ArmyExalted
Maruuk CentaurRenown 22 · 842 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 20 · 2,050 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 28 · 2,304 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 1,557 / 2,500
Ve'nariAppreciative
The Wild HuntExalted
Slayer's DuellumRevered · 7,080 / 21,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 6
WrathionTrue Friend
SabellianTrue Friend
Cobalt AssemblyHigh · 275 / 6,400
Dark TalonsNeutral · 675 / 3,000
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchEsteemed
Glimmerogg RacerAspirational · 0 / 700
Dream WardensRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierConspirator · 1,802 / 2,500
Azerothian ArchivesGraduate · 150 / 10,500
Steamwheedle CartelHonored · 50 / 12,000
FarstridersInterloper · 150 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 10 · 2,140 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 949 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 20 · 15 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 9 · 286 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 4 · 2,060 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 11 · 1,117 / 2,500
Blood KnightsGuest · 325 / 500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 4,200 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 8 · 495 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 200 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 5 · 2,200 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 9 · 2,150 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersExalted
Death's AdvanceExalted
Flame's RadianceRenown 1 · 2,400 / 2,500
The AvowedFriendly · 3,203 / 6,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 13 · 1,789 / 2,500
MagistersGuest · 125 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 125 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 15 · 15,772 / 18,750
The EnlightenedExalted
SoridormiRift-Mender · 6,126 / 10,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 46 · 23,162 / 83,000
Amani TribeRenown 11 · 1,240 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Kunilein has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Kunilein has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Kunilein — PvP FAQ

What is Kunilein's peak PvP rating?

Kunilein peaks at 1841 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Dun Morogh (EU).

Which Warrior spec does Kunilein push rating on?

Kunilein's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Arms Warrior at 1841 rating (Rival).

How often does Kunilein win in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior?

Kunilein wins 47% of their Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior games this season (96–107).

What is Kunilein's best battleground?

Kunilein's strongest battleground is Arathi Basin Comp Stomp, with a 100% win rate over 22 games.

Character summary

Kunilein is a Arms Warrior on Dun Morogh (EU) who has settled into the Rival range, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1841 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior, placing them in the top 16% of the bracket.

Their record reaches past the arena — Kunilein carries 100 earned titles and 23,360 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Arms Warrior, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 8 epic pieces, 5 enchanted and 4 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 277. Outside combat, Kunilein keeps up Herbalism, Mining, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Kunilein has played 206 rated games this season. With a 1553-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #784 in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior (1841), #2134 in Battleground Blitz - Arms Warrior (288).

View Kunilein on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 04, 2026.