

Updated Nov 02, 2026, 12:58 UTC · 3 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Copy Teamfight's build
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 1
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 2
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 3
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 4
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 5
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 1 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 2 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 3 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 4 import string
Gear: 291 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #112 | 228–230 | 458 | 50% | ||
| #1585 | 228–230 | 458 | 50% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 291Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Battle for Gilneas | 117 | 60–57 | 51% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 115 | 66–49 | 57% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 114 | 61–53 | 54% |
| Arathi Basin | 112 | 61–51 | 54% |
| Twin Peaks | 108 | 54–54 | 50% |
Show all 9 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warsong Gulch | 108 | 54–54 | 50% |
| Silvershard Mines | 104 | 51–53 | 49% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 104 | 52–52 | 50% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 99 | 46–53 | 46% |
PvE progression
Legion
- The Emerald NightmareNormal 7/7
- Trial of ValorNormal 3/3
- The NightholdRaid Finder 10/10
- Tomb of SargerasNormal 9/9
Professions
24,810 achievement points · honor level 1154 · ranked in 2 brackets
Titles earned (130)
No titles match that search.
Reputations (73)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Teamfight has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Teamfight has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Teamfight: PvP FAQ
How good is Teamfight at PvP?
Teamfight peaks at 2426 rating (Elite) in Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Magtheridon (US).
Which Hunter spec does Teamfight push rating on?
Teamfight's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Marksmanship Hunter at 2426 rating (Elite).
How often does Teamfight win in Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter?
Teamfight wins 50% of their Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter games this season (228–230).
What is Teamfight's best battleground?
Teamfight's strongest battleground is Temple of Kotmogu, with a 57% win rate over 115 games.
Character summary
Teamfight is a Orc Marksmanship Hunter on Magtheridon (US) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 2426 rating (Elite) in Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter, placing them in the top 3% of the bracket.
Their active specialisation is Marksmanship Hunter, carrying gear across 15 slots, including 15 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 291 for their bracket. Outside combat, Teamfight keeps up Cooking. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Teamfight has played 916 rated games this season. And they hold a remarkably even rating across all 2 brackets. Top of the sheet right now: #112 in Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter (2426), #1585 in Battleground Blitz - Overall Hunter (2426).
Their record reaches past the arena: Teamfight carries 130 earned titles, honor level 1154 and 24,810 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Teamfight on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 01, 2026.