Skip to content

Sombrecoeur - Marécage De Zangar

Balance Druid

Marécage De ZangarEU<The Jarls of Valhalla>

271Item Level
517Peak PvP
#1,801Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 06, 2026, 00:43 UTC · 16 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Balance Druid — Balance Druid, 517 rating
Gear271 item level · 0/8 enchants · 3/3 gems
UpdatedSep 06, 2026, 00:43 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Sombrecoeur's build

Balance Druid · Build 1 import string

CYGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAWoMbNMmZgxsMzMzMLMgxMLzsYmZswyMLjxMjNMAYstNzgxsNCMBAAAYhZmZGsZMjxAAwMDWGA
Open in calculator

Balance Druid · Build 2 import string

CYGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAWAzmhxMDMmlZmZmZhBMmZZmFzMjFWmZZMmZshBAjttZGMmtBwAAAAwCzMzMYzYGjBAgZGsMA
Open in calculator

Balance Druid · Build 3 import string

CYGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAWgZ2MzMzMgHwsxwMMjZmZMzyMLmZGmZbmlxMD2wAgxy2MDGzyAYAAAAYZMzMDYBjxMAAmZwyFA
Open in calculator

Gear: 271 item level · 0/8 enchants · 3/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Balance DruidUnranked517#18016121833%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 271
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare292
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant263Versatile Lapis
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Mantle263
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak263
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Tunic263
Tabard of Summer Flames1
Venomous Warmonger's Wraps289
Sombrecoeur 3D character render
Venomous Warmonger's Handwraps289
Venomous Warmonger's Belt289
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings263
Venomous Warmonger's Boots289
Venomous Aspirant's Ring263Versatile Lapis
Venomous Aspirant's Band263Versatile Lapis
Venomous Aspirant's Emblem263
Venomous Aspirant's Sigil of Adaptation263
Venomous Aspirant's Dagger263
Venomous Aspirant's Sigil263

Character stats

21.9%Versatility
12.1%Mastery
11.9%Crit
4.2%Haste

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

493,260Health
2,136Intellect
24,663Stamina
1,951Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu91811%
Warsong Gulch92722%
Slayer's Rise92722%
Isle of Conquest84450%
Alterac Valley74357%
Show all 15 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Ashran72529%
Seething Shore72529%
Silvershard Mines31233%
Arathi Basin3030%
Twin Peaks2020%
The Battle for Gilneas21150%
Battle for Wintergrasp2020%
Deepwind Gorge21150%
Deephaul Ravine21150%
Cooking: Impossible110100%

PvE progression

The War Within

  • Nerub-ar PalaceRaid Finder 2/8
  • Liberation of UndermineRaid Finder 5/8
  • Manaforge OmegaNormal 3/8

Mythic+ best runs 1/1 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Skyreach+320:47

Professions

MiningMidnight MiningJewelcraftingMidnight JewelcraftingArchaeologyCookingMidnight CookingFishingMidnight Fishing

25,060 achievement points · honor level 71 · ranked in 1 bracket · <The Jarls of Valhalla>

Titles earned (118)

the Seeker3000 Quests CompletedElderTo Honor One's EldersFlame WardenThe Flame Wardenthe Exalted40 Exalted Reputationsthe ExplorerUniversal Explorerthe Diplomat2 achievementsCrashin' Thrashin'Crashin' Thrashin' CommanderTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)the HallowedHallowed Be Thy NameChampion of the Frozen WastesChampion of the Frozen WastesAmbassador2 achievementsBrewmasterBrewmasterMerrymakerMerrymakerthe Love FoolFool For LoveMatronof the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)Jenkins2 achievementsthe NobleNoble GardenerStarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the Pilgrimthe PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of DawnBane of the Fallen KingBane of the Fallen Kingthe Kingslayer2 achievementsAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My HandAssociate ProfessorWhat was Briefly Yours is Now MineFirelordHeroic: Ragnarosthe Beloved60 Exalted Reputationsthe FearlessHeroic: Sha of Fearthe Tranquil MasterTranquil MasterDelver of the VaultsHeroic: Will of the Emperorthe ScenaturdistTamerTaming AzerothConqueror of OrgrimmarConqueror of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallMythic: Garrosh Hellscreamthe WakenerWakenerStorm's EndHeroic: Lei ShenLumberjackChoppin' Some More Logsthe CommandojackChoppin' Even More LogsPrelateof the Iron VanguardThe Iron Invasionthe Savage HeroSavage HeroIronbaneMythic: Blackhand's CrucibleEmpire's TwilightMythic: Imperator's FallArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50Lord of the Reinsthe FabulousFabulousthe DreamerMythic: XaviusVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe GullibleLock, Stock and Two Smoking GoblinsStylistAzeroth's Next Top Modelthe DarkenerMythic: Kil'jaedenTitanslayerMythic: Argus the UnmakerInquisitorHero of Dazar'alorMythic: Lady Jaina ProudmooreSpirestalkerTwisting Corridors: Layer 6Breaker of ChainsMythic: Sylvanas WindrunnerGauntlet RunnerThe Jailer's Gauntlet: Layer 3of LordaeronKhansguardAlly of DragonsIntrepid Explorerof IskaaraParagon of the Obsidian BroodThe Obsidian BloodlineAgent of the Black PrinceLoyalty to the Princethe ReconcilerActive Listening Skillsthe SmolderingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season Twoof the Tyr's GuardOf the Tyr's GuardDream DefenderSwabbieDeck HandSwashbucklerChampion of the DragonflightsChampion of the DragonflightsImmortal SpelunkerImmortal SpelunkerHigh Explorer5 achievementsParagon of the MistsMythic Remix: Siege of OrgrimmarClaw of EternusHeroic: Pandaria RaidsMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerMachine-WardenIt's Not Much, But It's Honest WorkDetectiveAzeroth's Greatest DetectiveSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox ArachniGrizzly Hills HikerPlaguelands SurvivorClassic EnthusiastOutland EnthusiastNorthrend EnthusiastCataclysm EnthusiastPandaria EnthusiastDraenor EnthusiastBroken Isles EnthusiastZandalar EnthusiastKul Tiras EnthusiastShadowlands EnthusiastDragon Isles EnthusiastMolten Core ProspectorKarazhan GraduateLandlubberthe ExplosiveSentryof StromgardeRise of the Red DawnStar SaviorDefinitely Not a CultistChronoscholarTenured in the Timeways IVof the Infinite ChaosHeroic Legion Remix RaidsLife of the PartyAzeroth's VanguardReady for MidnightTeacher of StrongThalassian MinerDedicated to the Craft: MiningVoid Breacher

Reputations (92)

The Wyrmrest AccordNeutral · 650 / 3,000
GnomereganFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
DarnassusFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
RatchetNeutral · 1,500 / 3,000
The League of ArathorNeutral · 650 / 3,000
StormwindExalted
IronforgeHonored · 3,375 / 12,000
Alliance VanguardNeutral · 650 / 3,000
Kirin TorNeutral · 2,470 / 3,000
The Sons of HodirHated · 2,600 / 36,000
The FrostbornNeutral · 325 / 3,000
Argent CrusadeNeutral · 39 / 3,000
Valiance ExpeditionNeutral · 1,000 / 3,000
Darkmoon FaireFriendly · 1,075 / 6,000
Booty BayNeutral · 1,500 / 3,000
RamkahenNeutral · 1,500 / 3,000
Shattered Sun OffensiveFriendly · 1,046 / 6,000
Stormpike GuardFriendly · 3,579 / 6,000
GuildExalted
EverlookNeutral · 1,500 / 3,000
Ashtongue DeathswornHonored · 1,403 / 12,000
Explorers' LeagueNeutral · 325 / 3,000
Honor HoldFriendly · 2,857 / 6,000
Silverwing SentinelsNeutral · 2,045 / 3,000
ExodarFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
The Ashen VerdictFriendly · 5,605 / 6,000
Shado-PanHonored · 0 / 12,000
The Silver CovenantNeutral · 325 / 3,000
GadgetzanNeutral · 1,500 / 3,000
GilneasHonored · 2,999 / 12,000
Avengers of HyjalRevered · 10,429 / 21,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
Wrynn's VanguardFriendly · 4,150 / 6,000
Highmountain TribeNeutral · 500 / 3,000
DreamweaversNeutral · 1,500 / 3,000
ValarjarFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Armies of LegionfallFriendly · 4,000 / 6,000
7th LegionFriendly · 2,725 / 6,000
Proudmoore AdmiraltyNeutral · 487 / 3,000
The AscendedExalted
The Undying ArmyExalted
Maruuk CentaurRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Ve'nariAppreciative
The Wild HuntExalted
Slayer's DuellumHonored · 11,380 / 12,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 3 · 1,210 / 6,500
Court of NightFriendly · 500 / 6,000
WrathionTrue Friend
SabellianTrue Friend
Cobalt AssemblyMedium · 1,495 / 2,400
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchEsteemed
Dream WardensRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Azerothian ArchivesGraduate · 4,970 / 10,500
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
FarstridersInterloper · 175 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 13 · 1,046 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 3 · 1,678 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 11 · 24 / 2,500
Bizmo's BrawlpubRank 1 · 250 / 1,000
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 3 · 1,245 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 16 · 2,447 / 2,500
Blood KnightsGuest · 225 / 500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 12 · 416 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelHonored · 1,250 / 12,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 14 · 125 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 13 · 2,350 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersExalted
Death's AdvanceHonored · 10,275 / 12,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 7 · 1,925 / 2,500
The AvowedFriendly · 1,944 / 6,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
MagistersGuest · 425 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 48 · 98,199 / 125,000
The EnlightenedFriendly · 3,925 / 6,000
SoridormiFuture Friend · 4,984 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 17 · 1,347 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 75 · 59,790 / 166,000
Amani TribeRenown 18 · 1,663 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Sombrecoeur has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Sombrecoeur has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Sombrecoeur — PvP FAQ

How highly ranked is Sombrecoeur in Solo Shuffle - Balance Druid?

Sombrecoeur sits at 517 rating (Unranked) in Solo Shuffle - Balance Druid this season on Marécage De Zangar (EU).

Which Druid spec does Sombrecoeur push rating on?

Sombrecoeur's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Balance Druid at 517 rating (Unranked).

How often does Sombrecoeur win in Solo Shuffle - Balance Druid?

Sombrecoeur wins 33% of their Solo Shuffle - Balance Druid games this season (6–12).

What are Sombrecoeur's current PvP ranks?

Sombrecoeur's current EU ladder placements are #1801 in Solo Shuffle - Balance Druid.

Character summary

Sombrecoeur, a Balance Druid on Marécage De Zangar (EU), is working up the ladder this season in Solo Shuffle - Balance Druid, peaking at 517 rating (Unranked) — ahead of 32% of the Solo Shuffle - Balance Druid field. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Their record reaches past the arena — Sombrecoeur carries 118 earned titles and 25,060 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Balance Druid, carrying gear across 17 slots, including 5 epic pieces and 3 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 271. Outside combat, Sombrecoeur keeps up Mining, Jewelcrafting, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Sombrecoeur has played 18 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #1801 in Solo Shuffle - Balance Druid (517).

View Sombrecoeur on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 05, 2026.