

Updated Nov 02, 2026, 19:34 UTC · 4 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Copy Kassádîn's build
- Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 1
- Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 2
- Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 3
- Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 4
- Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 1
- Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 2
- Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 3
- Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 4
- Vengeance Demon Hunter · Build 1
- Vengeance Demon Hunter · Build 2
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 1 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 2 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 3 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 4 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 1 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 2 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 3 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 4 import string
Vengeance Demon Hunter · Build 1 import string
PvP talents
Gear: 294 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #2588 | 280–262 | 542 | 52% | ||
| #241 | 167–148 | 315 | 53% | ||
| #227 | 359–350 | 709 | 51% | ||
| #1032 | 1–1 | 2 | 50% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 294Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Peaks | 9 | 5–4 | 56% |
| Slayer's Rise | 5 | 3–2 | 60% |
| Ashran | 4 | 3–1 | 75% |
| Warsong Gulch | 4 | 2–2 | 50% |
| Arathi Basin | 3 | 2–1 | 67% |
Show all 16 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deepwind Gorge | 3 | 0–3 | 0% |
| Alterac Valley | 2 | 0–2 | 0% |
| Eye of the Storm | 2 | 0–2 | 0% |
| Silvershard Mines | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 2 | 2–0 | 100% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 2 | 0–2 | 0% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
| Isle of Conquest | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Seething Shore | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
PvE progression
Dragonflight
- Vault of the IncarnatesHeroic 7/8
- Aberrus, the Shadowed CrucibleHeroic 6/9
- Amirdrassil, the Dream's HopeMythic 9/9
Mythic+ best runs 7/11 timed
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Docks | +19 | 33:55 ✕ | - |
| Operation: Mechagon - Workshop | +18 | 28:07 ★ | - |
| Operation: Mechagon - Junkyard | +17 | 28:44 ★ | - |
| Tazavesh: So'leah's Gambit | +16 | 22:47 ★ | - |
| Tazavesh: Streets of Wonder | +16 | 31:12 ★ | - |
| Return to Karazhan: Upper | +15 | 57:42 ✕ | - |
| Return to Karazhan: Upper | +15 | 27:04 ★ | - |
| Return to Karazhan: Lower | +14 | 45:22 ✕ | - |
| Tazavesh: So'leah's Gambit | +13 | 33:59 ✕ | - |
| Iron Docks | +13 | 26:49 ★ | - |
| Return to Karazhan: Lower | +12 | 40:53 ★ | - |
Professions
24,185 achievement points · honor level 328 · ranked in 4 brackets
Titles earned (110)
No titles match that search.
Reputations (105)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Kassádîn has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Kassádîn has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Kassádîn: PvP FAQ
How good is Kassádîn at PvP?
Kassádîn peaks at 2366 rating (Duelist) in 3v3 Arena, and is ranked across 4 rated brackets this season on Stormrage (US).
What is Kassádîn's Mythic+ rating?
Yes, Kassádîn carries a Mythic+ rating of 1353 alongside their rated PvP this season.
How often does Kassádîn win in 3v3 Arena?
Kassádîn wins 52% of their 3v3 Arena games this season (280–262).
How does Kassádîn do in Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Havoc Demon Hunter?
Kassádîn is rated 2127 (Duelist) in Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Havoc Demon Hunter this season.
Character summary
Kassádîn is a Night Elf Havoc Demon Hunter on Stormrage (US) who holds a strong rated position this season, ranked across 4 rated brackets. Their best result is 2366 rating (Duelist) in 3v3 Arena, ahead of 48% of the 3v3 Arena field.
Their active specialisation is Havoc Demon Hunter, carrying gear across 17 slots, including 16 epic pieces, 9 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 294 for their bracket. Outside combat, Kassádîn keeps up Engineering, Enchanting, Archaeology and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Kassádîn has played 1,568 rated games this season. With a 2078-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #2588 in 3v3 Arena (2366), #241 in Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Havoc Demon Hunter (2127), #227 in Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Devourer Demon Hunter (2123).
Their record reaches past the arena: Kassádîn carries a Mythic+ rating of 1353, 110 earned titles and 24,185 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Kassádîn on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 01, 2026.