Skip to content

Shinu - Khadgar

Mistweaver Monk

KhadgarEU<Beyond Deaths Realm>

262Item Level
288Peak PvP
#1,649Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 05, 2026, 01:01 UTC · 18 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk — Mistweaver Monk, 288 rating
Gear262 item level · 0/8 enchants · 0/3 gems
UpdatedSep 05, 2026, 01:01 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Shinu's build

Mistweaver Monk · Build 1 import string

C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAghZWmZZMbzixMjFDYY2egZ2sNzYDjmxMgBzihZbmZmhZbWAz2MBAAAAmlptZbmlZzyMLz2MDIAYwYmZwMgBgMmBA
Open in calculator

Mistweaver Monk · Build 2 import string

C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAghZWmZZMbzixMjFDYY2egZ2sNzYDDzYGwgZxwsNzMzwsNLgZbGAAAAgZZsNbzsMbWmZZ2mZAAgBjZmBzAGAYMDA
Open in calculator

Gear: 262 item level · 0/8 enchants · 0/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver MonkUnranked288#164933650%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 262
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Helm263
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant263
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders263
Venomous Aspirant's Cape263
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Vest263
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards263
Shinu 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves263
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt263
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings263
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads263
Venomous Aspirant's Ring263
Venomous Aspirant's Signet263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion259
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity259
Venomous Aspirant's Stave263

Character stats

577.6%Mastery
20.3%Versatility
9.6%Haste
5.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

424,520Health
1,923Intellect
21,226Stamina
754Armor

PvE progression

The War Within

  • Liberation of UndermineRaid Finder 8/8

Professions

TailoringMidnight Tailoring

23,580 achievement points · honor level 292 · ranked in 1 bracket · <Beyond Deaths Realm>

Titles earned (81)

the Seeker3000 Quests Completedthe Exalted40 Exalted ReputationsCrashin' Thrashin'Crashin' Thrashin' CommanderTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)Champion of the Frozen WastesChampion of the Frozen WastesJenkins2 achievementsStarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of Dawnthe Kingslayer2 achievementsof the Ashen VerdictThe Ashen VerdictAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My HandScoutScoutDefender of a Shattered WorldDefender of a Shattered WorldDragonslayerHeroic: SinestraBlackwing's BaneHeroic: NefarianFirelordHeroic: RagnarosSavior of AzerothHeroic: Madness of DeathwingDestroyer's EndDestroyer's Endthe FearlessHeroic: Sha of Fearthe Tranquil MasterTranquil MasterLiberator of OrgrimmarLiberator of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallMythic: Garrosh HellscreamDarkspear RevolutionaryDarkspear Revolutionarythe ManslayerSpear of Vol'jinIronbaneMythic: Blackhand's CrucibleEmpire's TwilightMythic: Imperator's FallArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterLegend of PandariaChapter V: Judgment of the Black PrinceDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Bound by HonorHonor Level 200Lord of the Reinsthe FabulousFabulousthe DreamerMythic: XaviusVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe GullibleLock, Stock and Two Smoking Goblinsthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top Modelthe LightbringerDemonslayerAnd We're All Out of Mana BunsHero of Dazar'alorMythic: Lady Jaina ProudmooreVeteran of the Fourth War2 achievementsthe Faceless One2 achievementsGauntlet RunnerThe Jailer's Gauntlet: Layer 3SoloistSupreme SoloistSoupervisorSoupervisorKhansguardAlly of Dragonsthe ThunderingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season OneParagon of the Obsidian BroodThe Obsidian BloodlineAgent of the Black PrinceLoyalty to the PrinceSkyscourgeAirborne Tumblerthe InquisitiveThe InquisitiveBlossom BringerThe Seeds I Sowthe BlazingMythic: Fyrakk the BlazingDream DefenderSwabbieChampion of the DragonflightsChampion of the DragonflightsImmortal SpelunkerImmortal SpelunkerHigh Explorer5 achievementsAscension BreakerHunting the HunterMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerMachine-WardenIt's Not Much, But It's Honest WorkWitness of the Kirin TorFate of the Kirin TorSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox Arachnithe TemperedThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season OneLandlubberHigh RollerThalassian JewelcrafterDedicated to the Craft: JewelcraftingThalassian MinerDedicated to the Craft: MiningVoid Breacher

Reputations (65)

OrgrimmarNeutral · 955 / 3,000
Thunder BluffNeutral · 955 / 3,000
Darkspear TrollsNeutral · 955 / 3,000
The Violet EyeNeutral · 600 / 3,000
Silvermoon CityFriendly · 555 / 6,000
GuildHonored · 2,875 / 12,000
Ashtongue DeathswornFriendly · 1,916 / 6,000
The Ashen VerdictHonored · 1,756 / 12,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 555 / 6,000
UndercityHonored · 1,155 / 12,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 555 / 6,000
Highmountain TribeNeutral · 500 / 3,000
The AscendedRevered · 14,450 / 21,000
The Undying ArmyExalted
Maruuk CentaurRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 23 · 315 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 28 · 2,211 / 2,500
Ve'nariCordial · 16,245 / 21,000
The Wild HuntRevered · 7,677 / 21,000
Slayer's DuellumHonored · 980 / 12,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 6
WrathionTrue Friend
SabellianTrue Friend
Cobalt AssemblyHigh · 1,117 / 6,400
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchEsteemed
Dream WardensRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Azerothian ArchivesGraduate · 3,125 / 10,500
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
FarstridersInterloper · 0 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 10 · 955 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 4 · 1,893 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 2 · 7 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 15 · 80 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 4 · 2,285 / 2,500
Captain TokkaStranger · 0 / 100
The SingularityRenown 10 · 2,495 / 2,500
Blood KnightsInterloper · 200 / 500
Darkfuse SolutionsNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 4 · 2,095 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelHonored · 2,300 / 12,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 2 · 400 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersRevered · 18,100 / 21,000
Death's AdvanceExalted
Flame's RadianceRenown 2 · 650 / 2,500
The AvowedNeutral · 1,000 / 3,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 12 · 2,220 / 2,500
MagistersGuest · 125 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 48 · 122,196 / 125,000
The EnlightenedRevered · 4,072 / 21,000
SoridormiRift-Mender · 3,257 / 10,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 1,250 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 93 · 113,763 / 182,600
Amani TribeRenown 11 · 1,510 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Shinu has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Shinu has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Shinu — PvP FAQ

How highly ranked is Shinu in Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk?

Shinu sits at 288 rating (Unranked) in Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk this season on Khadgar (EU).

Which Monk spec does Shinu push rating on?

Shinu's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Mistweaver Monk at 288 rating (Unranked).

What are Shinu's current PvP ranks?

Shinu's current EU ladder placements are #1649 in Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk.

What item level is Shinu?

Shinu has an equipped item level of 262 on Khadgar (EU).

Character summary

Shinu, a Mistweaver Monk on Khadgar (EU), is working up the ladder this season in Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk, peaking at 288 rating (Unranked) — ahead of 17% of the Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk field. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Their record reaches past the arena — Shinu carries 81 earned titles and 23,580 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Mistweaver Monk, carrying a full 15-slot loadout and an equipped item level of 262. Outside combat, Shinu keeps up Tailoring. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Shinu has played 6 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #1649 in Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk (288).

View Shinu on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 01, 2026.