Skip to content

Nearkk - Sanguino

Marksmanship Hunter

SanguinoEU

262Item Level
567Peak PvP
#2,371Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 06, 2026, 00:42 UTC · 18 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter — Marksmanship Hunter, 567 rating
Gear262 item level · 1/8 enchants · 2/3 gems
UpdatedSep 06, 2026, 00:42 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Nearkk's build

Marksmanship Hunter · Build 1 import string

C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqYxsNwAmgZYJwsAAAAAAAAAmxMmBjZmZmxYoZMPAzymZmxMzMzMLMzywMDAAYmZmxMzMAgZAwMLGA
Open in calculator

Marksmanship Hunter · Build 2 import string

C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqYxsNwAGwMsAMLAAAAAAAAgZMjZwYmZmZMGMjBzymZmxMDzMLMWGmZAAAzMzMmZmBAMDAmZxA
Open in calculator

Marksmanship Hunter · Build 3 import string

C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqYZZWGYMjZMWmBYwsAAAAAAAAAMAgHghBwAAGYGGALDGAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Marksmanship Hunter · Build 4 import string

C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqwilBGzYGjlBwAbAAAAAAAAADA4BYYAAAMwMMAWGAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Marksmanship Hunter · Build 5 import string

C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqYZxyYYMjZMWGYhZY2AAAAAAAAAGPwYmllZ8AzMzMGPwYwwYzmxYmhZsxYZAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Survival Hunter import string

C8PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqMAAAAAAzYmhZeglZAAAAAAMjHYmZWMz8AmxMjlHwMzAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 1 import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwGsAzwghNAAMmHYmZ8AzgZmZGGzMjxMzMzMPwMzsYm5BMjZY5BMzMAAAAgZAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 2 import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwGsAzwghNAAMYYWegZMzwMzgZmBzYmZYMzyyMzDYmZGjHYMAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 262 item level · 1/8 enchants · 2/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship HunterUnranked567#2371691540%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 262
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Helm263
Galactic Gladiator's Pendant246Flawless Deadly Garnet
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Shoulderguards263
Venomous Warmonger's Shawl289
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Vest263
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Bracer263
Nearkk 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Handguards263
Venomous Warmonger's Cinch289
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Leggings263
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Sabatons263
Venomous Aspirant's Band263
Galactic Gladiator's Band246Flawless Deadly GarnetEnchanted: Enchant Ring - Nature's Wrath
Galactic Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity246
Galactic Gladiator's Medallion246
Venomous Aspirant's Bow263

Character stats

28.4%Crit
20.8%Versatility
7.6%Haste
5.0%Mastery

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

501,478Health
1,646Agility
21,709Stamina
1,112Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Eye of the Storm2020%
Temple of Kotmogu21150%
Warsong Gulch21150%
Deephaul Ravine21150%
Isle of Conquest110100%
Show all 10 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Twin Peaks110100%
Silvershard Mines1010%
The Battle for Gilneas1010%
Seething Shore1010%
Battle for Wintergrasp1010%

PvE progression

Mists of Pandaria

  • Terrace of Endless SpringRaid Finder 4/4

Professions

HerbalismMidnight HerbalismMiningMidnight MiningCookingKhaz Algar Cooking

7,760 achievement points · honor level 97 · ranked in 1 bracket

Titles earned (32)

Reputations (65)

GnomereganFriendly · 675 / 6,000
DarnassusFriendly · 675 / 6,000
StormwindFriendly · 675 / 6,000
IronforgeFriendly · 675 / 6,000
Alliance VanguardNeutral · 0 / 3,000
GuildRevered · 500 / 21,000
Silverwing SentinelsNeutral · 335 / 3,000
ExodarFriendly · 675 / 6,000
Shado-PanHonored · 3,000 / 12,000
The Silver CovenantNeutral · 0 / 3,000
GilneasNeutral · 575 / 3,000
Pearlfin JinyuRevered · 16,250 / 21,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 675 / 6,000
Shang Xi's AcademyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Operation: ShieldwallHonored · 650 / 12,000
Kirin Tor OffensiveFriendly · 700 / 6,000
The August CelestialsNeutral · 500 / 3,000
The AscendedNeutral · 2,850 / 3,000
The Undying ArmyNeutral · 1,580 / 3,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 22 · 1,926 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 26 · 1,966 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 24 · 1,007 / 2,500
Ve'nariApprehensive · 1,235 / 6,000
The Wild HuntNeutral · 2,375 / 3,000
Slayer's DuellumRevered · 800 / 21,000
WrathionCohort · 3,150 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 3,000 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 101 / 300
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchNeutral · 200 / 500
Dream WardensRenown 11 · 312 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 2,850 / 6,000
FarstridersInterloper · 0 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 6 · 265 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 3 · 16 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 4 · 985 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 6 · 2,163 / 2,500
Blood KnightsInterloper · 0 / 500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 600 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 6 · 925 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 300 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 600 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 1 · 850 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 9 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersFriendly · 4,100 / 6,000
Death's AdvanceNeutral · 75 / 3,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
The AvowedNeutral · 2,545 / 3,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 12 · 150 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 0 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 21 · 15,738 / 18,750
SoridormiAnomaly · 1,416 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 1,600 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 45 · 73,168 / 83,000
Amani TribeRenown 7 · 885 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Nearkk has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Nearkk has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Nearkk — PvP FAQ

What is Nearkk's Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter rating?

Nearkk sits at 567 rating (Unranked) in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter this season on Sanguino (EU).

What spec does Nearkk play in Solo Shuffle?

Nearkk's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Marksmanship Hunter at 567 rating (Unranked).

What is Nearkk's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter?

Nearkk wins 40% of their Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter games this season (6–9).

Where does Nearkk rank on the ladder?

Nearkk's current EU ladder placements are #2371 in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter.

Character summary

Nearkk, a Marksmanship Hunter on Sanguino (EU), is building a rated record this season in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter, peaking at 567 rating (Unranked), ranking higher than 29% of ranked players in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

This is not a PvP-only character: Nearkk carries 32 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Nearkk plays Marksmanship Hunter as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 15-slot loadout running 6 epic pieces, 1 enchanted and 2 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 262. On the profession side they have trained Herbalism, Mining and Cooking. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Nearkk has played 15 rated games this season. Their best current placements are #2371 in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter (567).

View Nearkk on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Aug 29, 2026.