

Updated Nov 06, 2026, 12:21 UTC · 9 hours ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Copy Thassaris's build
- Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 1
- Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 2
- Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 3
- Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 1
- Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 2
- Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 3
- Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 4
- Vengeance Demon Hunter · Build 1
- Vengeance Demon Hunter · Build 2
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 1 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 2 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 3 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 1 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 2 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 3 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 4 import string
Vengeance Demon Hunter · Build 1 import string
Vengeance Demon Hunter · Build 2 import string
PvP talents
Gear: 292 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #110 | 160–164 | 324 | 49% | ||
| #566 | 53–49 | 102 | 52% | ||
| #1271 | 2–3 | 5 | 40% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 292Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvershard Mines | 39 | 18–21 | 46% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 32 | 18–14 | 56% |
| Eye of the Storm | 31 | 16–15 | 52% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 29 | 20–9 | 69% |
| Twin Peaks | 27 | 13–14 | 48% |
Show all 20 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arathi Basin | 17 | 8–9 | 47% |
| Classic Arathi Basin | 16 | 10–6 | 62% |
| Strand of the Ancients | 15 | 5–10 | 33% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 14 | 5–9 | 36% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 14 | 5–9 | 36% |
| Classic Warsong Gulch | 13 | 9–4 | 69% |
| Alterac Valley | 12 | 7–5 | 58% |
| Seething Shore | 12 | 6–6 | 50% |
| Warsong Gulch | 12 | 7–5 | 58% |
| Isle of Conquest | 7 | 4–3 | 57% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 5 | 3–2 | 60% |
| Ashran | 4 | 0–4 | 0% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 3 | 3–0 | 100% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
| Slayer's Rise | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
PvE progression
The War Within
- Nerub-ar PalaceRaid Finder 2/8
Mythic+ best runs 1/1 timed
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Necrotic Wake | +15 | 31:47 ★ | - |
Professions
21,985 achievement points · honor level 600 · ranked in 3 brackets
Titles earned (97)
Currently wearing Legend
No titles match that search.
Reputations (101)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Thassaris has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Thassaris has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Thassaris: PvP FAQ
What is Thassaris's peak PvP rating?
Thassaris peaks at 2366 rating (Duelist) in Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Devourer Demon Hunter, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Kelthuzad (US).
Does Thassaris play Mythic+ too?
Yes, Thassaris carries a Mythic+ rating of 765 alongside their rated PvP this season.
What spec does Thassaris play in Solo Shuffle?
Thassaris's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Demonhunter Devourer Demon Hunter at 2366 rating (Duelist).
What is Thassaris's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Devourer Demon Hunter?
Thassaris wins 49% of their Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Devourer Demon Hunter games this season (160–164).
Character summary
Thassaris is a Night Elf Demonhunter Devourer Demon Hunter on Kelthuzad (US) who has pushed into Duelist territory, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 2366 rating (Duelist) in Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Devourer Demon Hunter, in the top 4% of Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Devourer Demon Hunter this season.
Thassaris plays Demonhunter Devourer Demon Hunter as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 17-slot loadout running 16 epic pieces, 9 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a notably lean item level of 292 for that rating. On the profession side they have trained Engineering, Inscription, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Thassaris has played 431 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 1791-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #110 in Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Devourer Demon Hunter (2366), #566 in Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Havoc Demon Hunter (1866), #1271 in Battleground Blitz - Demonhunter Havoc Demon Hunter (575).
This is not a PvP-only character: Thassaris carries a Mythic+ rating of 765, 97 earned titles, honor level 600 and 21,985 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Thassaris on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Oct 31, 2026.