

Updated Nov 03, 2026, 11:16 UTC · 2 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Copy Theloveboat's build
- Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 1
- Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 2
- Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 3
- Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 4
- Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 1
- Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 2
- Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 3
- Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 4
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 1 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 2 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 3 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 4 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 1 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 2 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 3 import string
PvP talents
Gear: 297 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #18 | 722–686 | 1,408 | 51% | ||
| #812 | 722–686 | 1,408 | 51% | ||
| #374 | 123–135 | 258 | 48% | ||
| #68 | 72–64 | 136 | 53% | ||
| #3802 | 72–64 | 136 | 53% | ||
| #4790 | 208–222 | 430 | 48% | ||
| #364 | 13–11 | 24 | 54% | ||
| #678 | 152–129 | 281 | 54% | ||
| #901 | 17–13 | 30 | 57% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 297Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvershard Mines | 52 | 28–24 | 54% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 40 | 18–22 | 45% |
| Twin Peaks | 39 | 19–20 | 49% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 39 | 21–18 | 54% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 33 | 17–16 | 52% |
Show all 19 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple of Kotmogu | 30 | 15–15 | 50% |
| Warsong Gulch | 30 | 19–11 | 63% |
| Seething Shore | 27 | 14–13 | 52% |
| Arathi Basin | 26 | 15–11 | 58% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 25 | 14–11 | 56% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 21 | 12–9 | 57% |
| Classic Warsong Gulch | 18 | 9–9 | 50% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 13 | 7–6 | 54% |
| Classic Arathi Basin | 9 | 5–4 | 56% |
| Eye of the Storm | 5 | 3–2 | 60% |
| Isle of Conquest | 2 | 2–0 | 100% |
| Alterac Valley | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Slayer's Rise | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
PvE progression
Midnight
- The Tidebound GrottoRaid Finder 1/1
- The Venomous AbyssHeroic 6/8
Mythic+ best runs 8/12 timed
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple of Sethraliss | +15 | 36:18 ✕ | - |
| Kings' Rest | +14 | 30:02 ★ | - |
| Altar of Fangs | +14 | 28:17 ★ | - |
| The Blinding Vale | +13 | 29:10 ★ | - |
| Ruby Life Pools | +13 | 27:53 ★ | - |
| Den of Nalorakk | +12 | 26:39 ★ | - |
| Voidscar Arena | +11 | 27:55 ★ | - |
| Den of Nalorakk | +11 | 32:31 ✕ | - |
| Temple of Sethraliss | +10 | 23:26 ★ | - |
| Ruby Life Pools | +10 | 28:11 ✕ | - |
| Murder Row | +8 | 35:23 ✕ | - |
| Murder Row | +2 | 22:34 ★ | - |
Professions
16,770 achievement points · honor level 242 · ranked in 9 brackets
Titles earned (83)
Currently wearing Arena Master
No titles match that search.
Reputations (85)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Theloveboat has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Theloveboat has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Theloveboat: PvP FAQ
What's Theloveboat's best PvP rating?
Theloveboat peaks at 2804 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Havoc Demon Hunter, and is ranked across 9 rated brackets this season on Tichondrius (US).
What is Theloveboat's Mythic+ rating?
Yes, Theloveboat carries a Mythic+ rating of 2854 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Which Hunter spec does Theloveboat push rating on?
Theloveboat's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Demonhunter Havoc Demon Hunter at 2804 rating (Elite).
How often does Theloveboat win in Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Havoc Demon Hunter?
Theloveboat wins 51% of their Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Havoc Demon Hunter games this season (722–686).
Character summary
Theloveboat is a Blood Elf Demonhunter Havoc Demon Hunter on Tichondrius (US) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 9 rated brackets. Their best result is 2804 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Havoc Demon Hunter, placing them in the top 1% of the bracket.
Their active specialisation is Demonhunter Havoc Demon Hunter, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 16 epic pieces, 9 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 297 for their bracket. Outside combat, Theloveboat keeps up Engineering, Leatherworking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Theloveboat has played 4,111 rated games this season. With a 1171-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #18 in Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Havoc Demon Hunter (2804), #812 in Solo Shuffle - Overall Demon Hunter (2804), #374 in 2v2 Arena (2361).
Their record reaches past the arena: Theloveboat carries a Mythic+ rating of 2854 and 83 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Theloveboat on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Oct 31, 2026.