

Updated Sep 26, 2026, 16:36 UTC · 41 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Copy Thrator's build
- Arms Warrior · Build 1
- Arms Warrior · Build 2
- Arms Warrior · Build 3
- Arms Warrior · Build 4
- Arms Warrior · Build 5
- Arms Warrior · Build 6
- Arms Warrior · Build 7
- Arms Warrior · Build 8
- Arms Warrior · Build 9
- Fury Warrior · Build 1
- Fury Warrior · Build 2
- Fury Warrior · Build 3
- Fury Warrior · Build 4
- Fury Warrior · Build 5
- Fury Warrior · Build 6
- Fury Warrior · Build 7
- Fury Warrior · Build 8
- Fury Warrior · Build 9
- Fury Warrior · Build 10
- Protection Warrior · Build 1
- Protection Warrior · Build 2
Arms Warrior · Build 1 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 2 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 3 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 4 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 5 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 6 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 7 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 8 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 9 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 1 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 2 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 3 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 4 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 5 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 6 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 7 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 8 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 9 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 10 import string
Protection Warrior · Build 1 import string
PvP talents
Gear: 285 item level · 4/8 enchants · 1/3 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #450 | 74–35 | 109 | 68% | ||
| #4735 | 95–78 | 173 | 55% | ||
| #2215 | 9–3 | 12 | 75% | ||
| #1421 | 1–0 | 1 | 100% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 285Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Peaks | 178 | 114–64 | 64% |
| Silvershard Mines | 178 | 115–63 | 65% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 167 | 93–74 | 56% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 151 | 85–66 | 56% |
| Classic Warsong Gulch | 128 | 70–58 | 55% |
Show all 23 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Arathi Basin | 113 | 62–51 | 55% |
| Alterac Valley | 87 | 30–57 | 34% |
| Eye of the Storm | 83 | 46–37 | 55% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 76 | 37–39 | 49% |
| Arathi Basin | 76 | 48–28 | 63% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 72 | 32–40 | 44% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 72 | 36–36 | 50% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 64 | 64–0 | 100% |
| Seething Shore | 53 | 41–12 | 77% |
| Isle of Conquest | 51 | 9–42 | 18% |
| Warsong Gulch | 51 | 27–24 | 53% |
| Strand of the Ancients | 32 | 22–10 | 69% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 17 | 7–10 | 41% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 17 | 8–9 | 47% |
| Ashran | 12 | 2–10 | 17% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 11 | 7–4 | 64% |
| Korrak's Revenge | 10 | 8–2 | 80% |
| Southshore vs. Tarren Mill | 3 | 1–2 | 33% |
PvE progression
The War Within
- Manaforge OmegaMythic 1/8
Mythic+ best runs 8/13 timed
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dawnbreaker | +14 | 33:02 ✕ | - |
| The Dawnbreaker | +13 | 28:47 ★ | - |
| Priory of the Sacred Flame | +13 | 31:25 ★ | - |
| Eco-Dome Al'dani | +13 | 28:43 ★ | - |
| Tazavesh: So'leah's Gambit | +12 | 21:23 ★ | - |
| Halls of Atonement | +12 | 26:14 ★ | - |
| Operation: Floodgate | +12 | 28:15 ★ | - |
| Tazavesh: Streets of Wonder | +12 | 39:14 ✕ | - |
| Tazavesh: Streets of Wonder | +12 | 32:10 ★ | - |
| Ara-Kara, City of Echoes | +12 | 26:24 ★ | - |
| Tazavesh: So'leah's Gambit | +10 | 34:53 ✕ | - |
| Operation: Floodgate | +10 | 36:38 ✕ | - |
| Eco-Dome Al'dani | +10 | 31:53 ✕ | - |
Professions
26,190 achievement points · honor level 1120 · ranked in 4 brackets
Titles earned (176)
Currently wearing Crimson Legend
No titles match that search.
Reputations (161)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Thrator has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Thrator has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Thrator: PvP FAQ
What is Thrator's peak PvP rating?
Thrator peaks at 2336 rating (Duelist) in 2v2 Arena, and is ranked across 4 rated brackets this season on Wyrmrest Accord (US).
Does Thrator play Mythic+ too?
Yes, Thrator carries a Mythic+ rating of 2718 alongside their rated PvP this season.
What is Thrator's win rate in 2v2 Arena?
Thrator wins 68% of their 2v2 Arena games this season (74–35).
Which battleground does Thrator play best?
Thrator's strongest battleground is Arathi Basin Comp Stomp, with a 100% win rate over 64 games.
Character summary
Thrator is a Orc Arms Warrior on Wyrmrest Accord (US) who has pushed into Duelist territory, ranked across 4 rated brackets. Their best result is 2336 rating (Duelist) in 2v2 Arena, in the top 9% of 2v2 Arena this season.
Thrator plays Arms Warrior as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 17-slot loadout running 12 epic pieces, 4 enchanted and 1 gems socketed and a notably lean item level of 285 for that rating. On the profession side they have trained Blacksmithing, Mining, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Thrator has played 295 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 2048-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #450 in 2v2 Arena (2336), #4735 in 3v3 Arena (2200), #2215 in Solo Shuffle - Fury Warrior (864).
This is not a PvP-only character: Thrator carries a Mythic+ rating of 2718, 176 earned titles, honor level 1120 and 26,190 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Thrator on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Sep 24, 2026.