

Updated Nov 03, 2026, 13:48 UTC · 1 day ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Copy Eyesopen's build
- Survival Hunter · Build 1
- Survival Hunter · Build 2
- Survival Hunter · Build 3
- Survival Hunter · Build 4
- Survival Hunter · Build 5
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 1
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 2
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 3
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 4
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 5
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 6
- Marksmanship Hunter · Build 7
- Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 1
- Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 2
Survival Hunter · Build 1 import string
Survival Hunter · Build 2 import string
Survival Hunter · Build 3 import string
Survival Hunter · Build 4 import string
Survival Hunter · Build 5 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 1 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 2 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 3 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 4 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 5 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 6 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 7 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 1 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 2 import string
Gear: 293 item level · 7/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #412 | 22–14 | 36 | 61% | ||
| #1819 | 6–13 | 19 | 32% | ||
| #2566 | 12–0 | 12 | 100% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 293Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple of Kotmogu | 8 | 3–5 | 38% |
| Silvershard Mines | 6 | 0–6 | 0% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 5 | 3–2 | 60% |
| Arathi Basin | 3 | 1–2 | 33% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 3 | 1–2 | 33% |
Show all 12 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seething Shore | 2 | 2–0 | 100% |
| Warsong Gulch | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
| Eye of the Storm | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Twin Peaks | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
PvE progression
The War Within
- Liberation of UndermineRaid Finder 3/8
- Manaforge OmegaRaid Finder 3/8
Mythic+ best runs 4/5 timed
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operation: Floodgate | +12 | 25:10 ★ | - |
| Eco-Dome Al'dani | +12 | 22:31 ★ | - |
| Tazavesh: Streets of Wonder | +12 | 27:58 ★ | - |
| Tazavesh: So'leah's Gambit | +10 | 16:19 ★ | - |
| Ara-Kara, City of Echoes | +7 | 31:02 ✕ | - |
Professions
28,220 achievement points · honor level 513 · ranked in 3 brackets
Titles earned (171)
No titles match that search.
Reputations (94)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Eyesopen has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Eyesopen has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Eyesopen: PvP FAQ
How good is Eyesopen at PvP?
Eyesopen peaks at 1839 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Moonrunner (US).
What is Eyesopen's Mythic+ rating?
Yes, Eyesopen carries a Mythic+ rating of 1821 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Which Hunter spec does Eyesopen push rating on?
Eyesopen's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Survival Hunter at 1839 rating (Rival).
How often does Eyesopen win in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter?
Eyesopen wins 61% of their Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter games this season (22–14).
Character summary
Eyesopen is a Orc Survival Hunter on Moonrunner (US) who has settled into the Rival range, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 1839 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter, placing them in the top 22% of the bracket.
Their record reaches past the arena: Eyesopen carries a Mythic+ rating of 1821, 171 earned titles, honor level 513 and 28,220 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
Their active specialisation is Survival Hunter, carrying gear across 17 slots, including 14 epic pieces, 7 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 293. Outside combat, Eyesopen keeps up Engineering, Enchanting and Cooking. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Eyesopen has played 67 rated games this season. With a 687-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #412 in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter (1839), #1819 in Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter (1554), #2566 in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter (1152).
View Eyesopen on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 03, 2026.