Skip to content

Ragnarakra - Chogall

Protection Warrior

ChogallEU

268Item Level
1,398Peak PvP
#70Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 18, 2026, 12:09 UTC · 2 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Protection Warrior — Protection Warrior, 1398 rating
Gear268 item level · 1/8 enchants · 3/3 gems
UpdatedSep 18, 2026, 12:09 UTC

Copy Ragnarakra's build

Protection Warrior import string

CkEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3Zd3yAAAjZGmZmZGzGzsMwYmmZmZswMzMDMzMAAAAYZmBYGDwAbw2iRjZAMbxMbYmxMDjFAYmBAgZgxA
Open in calculator

Arms Warrior import string

CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDmxsYAAAAAgxwYGDMDDADAAAAAAAMW2mFzsMsZYYmZGbYmZYDAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Fury Warrior import string

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAAjZMzYmZjxMzMGMzMjZm5BWMzYMmlhHYGAAAjltB2ADYGGgZYDAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 268 item level · 1/8 enchants · 3/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Protection WarriorCombatant1398#7051683%
Solo Shuffle - Protection WarriorUnranked96#10015617%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 268
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm263
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons263
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak263
Venomous Aspirant's Chestplate263
Stormwind Tabard1
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armguards263
Ragnarakra 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards263
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle263
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Legguards263
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity263
Venomous Aspirant's Shield263

Character stats

33.4%Mastery
21.9%Versatility
14.6%Haste
8.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

837,628Health
1,770Strength
38,074Stamina
4,513Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu2191243%
Deephaul Ravine189950%
Arathi Basin167944%
The Battle for Gilneas156940%
Twin Peaks137654%
Show all 13 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Warsong Gulch135838%
Deepwind Gorge136746%
Rated Eye of the Storm129375%
Silvershard Mines118373%
Strand of the Ancients21150%
Classic Warsong Gulch1010%
Classic Arathi Basin1010%
Deepwind Gorge (Legacy)1010%

PvE progression

The War Within

  • Manaforge OmegaHeroic 1/8

Professions

EngineeringClassic Engineering

26,485 achievement points · honor level 339 · ranked in 2 brackets

Titles earned (120)

the Seeker3000 Quests Completedthe Exalted40 Exalted ReputationsCrashin' Thrashin'Crashin' Thrashin' CommanderBattlelordCombatantthe Magic SeekerRealm First! Magic SeekerTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)the HallowedHallowed Be Thy NameChampion of the Frozen WastesChampion of the Frozen Wastesthe Argent ChampionThe Argent ChampionBrewmasterBrewmasterMerrymakerMerrymakerof the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)of IronforgeExalted Champion of Ironforgeof StormwindExalted Champion of StormwindStarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of DawnBane of the Fallen KingBane of the Fallen Kingthe Kingslayer2 achievementsof the Ashen VerdictThe Ashen Verdictthe Camel-HoarderScourer of the Eternal SandsAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My HandAssociate ProfessorWhat was Briefly Yours is Now Mineof the Four WindsHeroic: Al'AkirVeteran of the AlliancePrivatePrivateCorporalCorporalSergeant2 achievementsMaster SergeantMaster SergeantSergeant MajorSergeant MajorKnightKnightKnight-LieutenantKnight-LieutenantKnight-CaptainKnight-CaptainKnight-ChampionKnight-ChampionLieutenant CommanderLieutenant CommanderCommanderCommanderMarshalMarshalField MarshalField MarshalGrand MarshalGrand MarshalDefender of a Shattered WorldDefender of a Shattered WorldBlackwing's BaneHeroic: NefarianAvenger of HyjalAvengers of HyjalFirelordHeroic: RagnarosSavior of AzerothHeroic: Madness of DeathwingFarmerDestroyer's EndDestroyer's Endthe Beloved60 Exalted Reputationsthe FearlessHeroic: Sha of FearDelver of the VaultsHeroic: Will of the EmperorBrawler8 achievementsConqueror of OrgrimmarConqueror of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallMythic: Garrosh Hellscreamthe WakenerWakenerStorm's EndHeroic: Lei ShenStable Master2 achievementsPrelate"Conservationist"Peacekeeperof the Iron VanguardThe Iron InvasionIronbaneMythic: Blackhand's CrucibleEmpire's TwilightMythic: Imperator's FallArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Bound by HonorHonor Level 200Lord of the Reinsthe FabulousFabulousthe DreamerMythic: XaviusVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top Modelthe DarkenerMythic: Kil'jaedenTitanslayerMythic: Argus the Unmakerthe TacticianHonor Level 300Inquisitorthe Admired80 Exalted ReputationsHero of Dazar'alorMythic: Lady Jaina ProudmooreVeteran of the Fourth War2 achievementsthe UncorruptedMythic: N'Zoth the Corruptorthe ProudShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season OneSinbreakerMythic: Sire DenathriusSpirestalkerTwisting Corridors: Layer 6the TormentedShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season TwoBreaker of ChainsMythic: Sylvanas WindrunnerGauntlet RunnerThe Jailer's Gauntlet: Layer 3Tower RangerTower RangerGuardian of the PatternMythic: The JailerSoloistSupreme Soloistthe CrypticShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season ThreeMaw WalkerWalking in Maw-mphisKhansguardIntrepid Explorerof Iskaarathe ThunderingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season Onethe Storm-EaterMythic: Raszageth the Storm-EaterLionguardthe SmolderingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season TwoHeir to the VoidMythic: Scalecommander Sarkareththe InquisitiveThe Inquisitivethe DreamingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season ThreeHonorary Preservationistthe BlazingMythic: Fyrakk the Blazingthe DraconicDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season FourDeephaulerDeephollaMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox Arachnithe ExplosiveThorn of TwilightDefinitely Not a Cultistof the Infinite ChaosHeroic Legion Remix RaidsMrglgrgl of GrglmrglMrglgrgl of Grglmrgl

Reputations (120)

The Wyrmrest AccordNeutral · 325 / 3,000
GnomereganHonored · 899 / 12,000
DarnassusFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
RatchetNeutral · 1,750 / 3,000
The League of ArathorFriendly · 2,500 / 6,000
StormwindExalted
IronforgeHonored · 599 / 12,000
Cenarion ExpeditionHonored · 5,424 / 12,000
Alliance VanguardHonored · 9,507 / 12,000
Kirin TorFriendly · 4,432 / 6,000
The Sons of HodirHonored · 11,237 / 12,000
The FrostbornHonored · 1,627 / 12,000
Argent CrusadeNeutral · 1,417 / 3,000
Lower CityNeutral · 2,583 / 3,000
Valiance ExpeditionHonored · 8,417 / 12,000
The Scale of the SandsFriendly · 3,081 / 6,000
The Violet EyeNeutral · 2,138 / 3,000
The ConsortiumFriendly · 4,945 / 6,000
Keepers of TimeFriendly · 4,444 / 6,000
Booty BayNeutral · 1,750 / 3,000
RamkahenNeutral · 1,000 / 3,000
Shattered Sun OffensiveFriendly · 5,376 / 6,000
Stormpike GuardNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The Sha'tarFriendly · 5,098 / 6,000
Cenarion CircleNeutral · 2,040 / 3,000
Hydraxian WaterlordsHonored · 7,753 / 12,000
EverlookNeutral · 1,750 / 3,000
Ashtongue DeathswornHonored · 8,700 / 12,000
Explorers' LeagueHonored · 3,810 / 12,000
Honor HoldHonored · 2,486 / 12,000
Silverwing SentinelsNeutral · 1,305 / 3,000
The Kalu'akFriendly · 2,000 / 6,000
ExodarHonored · 1,882 / 12,000
Wildhammer ClanFriendly · 175 / 6,000
Sha'tari SkyguardExalted
The Ashen VerdictExalted
Golden LotusNeutral · 430 / 3,000
Shado-PanFriendly · 2,755 / 6,000
The TillersExalted
SporeggarFriendly · 3,701 / 6,000
The Silver CovenantNeutral · 1,193 / 3,000
Knights of the Ebon BladeNeutral · 325 / 3,000
The Earthen RingFriendly · 3,190 / 6,000
GadgetzanNeutral · 2,000 / 3,000
GilneasExalted
The KlaxxiNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Guardians of HyjalHonored · 5,330 / 12,000
Avengers of HyjalRevered · 16,870 / 21,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
Gina MudclawStranger · 0 / 8,400
Shado-Pan AssaultFriendly · 3,816 / 6,000
Kirin Tor OffensiveFriendly · 450 / 6,000
The August CelestialsNeutral · 1,000 / 3,000
Arakkoa OutcastsHonored · 3,900 / 12,000
Highmountain TribeHonored · 8,322 / 12,000
Council of ExarchsHonored · 8,595 / 12,000
The NightfallenHonored · 935 / 12,000
DreamweaversHonored · 5,985 / 12,000
The WardensRevered · 5,870 / 21,000
Court of FarondisHonored · 5,760 / 12,000
TormmokBodyguard · 4,910 / 10,000
Sha'tari DefenseFriendly · 3,270 / 6,000
Steamwheedle Preservation SocietyNeutral · 1,000 / 3,000
ValarjarExalted
Armies of LegionfallRevered · 7,035 / 21,000
7th LegionFriendly · 647 / 6,000
Storm's WakeHonored · 5,910 / 12,000
Tortollan SeekersNeutral · 1,193 / 3,000
Army of the LightFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Proudmoore AdmiraltyFriendly · 118 / 6,000
Champions of AzerothNeutral · 1,100 / 3,000
Order of EmbersHonored · 5,536 / 12,000
The AscendedExalted
The Undying ArmyExalted
Maruuk CentaurRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 21 · 95 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Rustbolt ResistanceNeutral · 75 / 3,000
Ve'nariAppreciative
The Wild HuntExalted
Slayer's DuellumNeutral · 2,400 / 3,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 6
Court of NightFriendly · 4,400 / 6,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 4,750 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 1,000 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyLow · 25 / 900
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchNeutral · 75 / 500
Dream WardensRenown 19 · 2,304 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Azerothian ArchivesAssistant · 410 / 10,500
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 200 / 6,000
Hara'tiRenown 4 · 2,355 / 2,500
Ogri'laHonored · 515 / 12,000
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 849 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 1 · 1 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 5 · 440 / 2,500
Venture CompanyHonored · 4,200 / 12,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 3 · 75 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 200 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 200 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersExalted
Death's AdvanceExalted
The AvowedFriendly · 1 / 6,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 8 · 517 / 2,500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 12 · 3,155 / 12,500
The EnlightenedExalted
SoridormiRift-Mender · 976 / 10,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 125 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 9 · 7,719 / 8,300
Amani TribeRenown 7 · 1,210 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Ragnarakra has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Ragnarakra has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Ragnarakra — PvP FAQ

What's Ragnarakra's best PvP rating?

Ragnarakra peaks at 1398 rating (Combatant) in Battleground Blitz - Protection Warrior, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Chogall (EU).

What spec does Ragnarakra play in Battleground Blitz?

Ragnarakra's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Protection Warrior at 1398 rating (Combatant).

Which battleground does Ragnarakra play best?

Ragnarakra's strongest battleground is Temple of Kotmogu, with a 43% win rate over 21 games.

What is Ragnarakra's Solo Shuffle - Protection Warrior rating?

Ragnarakra is rated 96 (Unranked) in Solo Shuffle - Protection Warrior this season.

Character summary

Ragnarakra is a Protection Warrior on Chogall (EU) who is building a rated record this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1398 rating (Combatant) in Battleground Blitz - Protection Warrior, ranking higher than 57% of ranked players in Battleground Blitz - Protection Warrior.

This is not a PvP-only character: Ragnarakra carries 120 earned titles and 26,485 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Ragnarakra plays Protection Warrior as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 17-slot loadout running 3 epic pieces, 1 enchanted and 3 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 268. On the profession side they have trained Engineering. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Ragnarakra has played 12 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 1302-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #70 in Battleground Blitz - Protection Warrior (1398), #100 in Solo Shuffle - Protection Warrior (96).

View Ragnarakra on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Aug 23, 2026.