

Updated Nov 08, 2026, 12:18 UTC · 8 hours ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Copy ßalthazar's build
- Fire Mage · Build 1
- Fire Mage · Build 2
- Fire Mage · Build 3
- Frost Mage · Build 1
- Frost Mage · Build 2
- Arcane Mage · Build 1
- Arcane Mage · Build 2
- Arcane Mage · Build 3
Fire Mage · Build 1 import string
Fire Mage · Build 2 import string
Fire Mage · Build 3 import string
Frost Mage · Build 1 import string
Frost Mage · Build 2 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 1 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 2 import string
Gear: 291 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #199 | 104–69 | 173 | 60% | ||
| #4021 | 104–69 | 173 | 60% | ||
| #72 | 56–43 | 99 | 57% | ||
| #139 | 44–25 | 69 | 64% | ||
| #164 | 25–20 | 45 | 56% | ||
| #1379 | 2–1 | 3 | 67% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 291Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arathi Basin | 10 | 6–4 | 60% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 9 | 6–3 | 67% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 9 | 4–5 | 44% |
| Silvershard Mines | 8 | 5–3 | 62% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 8 | 5–3 | 62% |
Show all 13 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warsong Gulch | 7 | 4–3 | 57% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 6 | 5–1 | 83% |
| Seething Shore | 4 | 3–1 | 75% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 4 | 3–1 | 75% |
| Twin Peaks | 3 | 0–3 | 0% |
| Eye of the Storm | 2 | 2–0 | 100% |
| Cooking: Impossible | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Slayer's Rise | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
PvE progression
Legion
- The Emerald NightmareNormal 7/7
- Trial of ValorMythic 3/3
- The NightholdNormal 10/10
- Tomb of SargerasNormal 9/9
23,855 achievement points · honor level 852 · ranked in 6 brackets
Titles earned (131)
No titles match that search.
Reputations (81)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount ßalthazar has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet ßalthazar has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
ßalthazar: PvP FAQ
What's ßalthazar's best PvP rating?
ßalthazar peaks at 2457 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage, and is ranked across 6 rated brackets this season on Deathwing (US).
Which Mage spec does ßalthazar push rating on?
ßalthazar's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Fire Mage at 2457 rating (Elite).
How often does ßalthazar win in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage?
ßalthazar wins 60% of their Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage games this season (104–69).
How does ßalthazar do in Solo Shuffle - Overall Mage?
ßalthazar is rated 2457 (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Overall Mage this season.
Character summary
ßalthazar is a Human Fire Mage on Deathwing (US) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 6 rated brackets. Their best result is 2457 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage, placing them in the top 4% of the bracket.
Their active specialisation is Fire Mage, carrying gear across 17 slots, including 16 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 291 for their bracket. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
ßalthazar has played 562 rated games this season. With a 1881-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #199 in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage (2457), #4021 in Solo Shuffle - Overall Mage (2457), #72 in Solo Shuffle - Frost Mage (2435).
Their record reaches past the arena: ßalthazar carries 131 earned titles, honor level 852 and 23,855 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View ßalthazar on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 08, 2026.