
Elagaan - Stormrage
StormrageUS<Hated Gaming>

StormrageUS<Hated Gaming>
Updated Sep 06, 2026, 11:58 UTC · 60 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Arms Warrior · Build 1 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 2 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 3 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 4 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 5 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 6 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 7 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 1 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 2 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 3 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 4 import string
Protection Warrior · Build 1 import string
Protection Warrior · Build 2 import string
Protection Warrior · Build 3 import string
Gear: 314 item level · 8/8 enchants · 4/4 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #761 | 150–138 | 288 | 52% | ||
| #424 | 46–43 | 89 | 52% | ||
| #2744 | 96–71 | 167 | 57% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple of Kotmogu | 226 | 108–118 | 48% |
| Silvershard Mines | 168 | 86–82 | 51% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 138 | 66–72 | 48% |
| Twin Peaks | 135 | 51–84 | 38% |
| Warsong Gulch | 126 | 64–62 | 51% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eye of the Storm | 110 | 41–69 | 37% |
| Seething Shore | 96 | 58–38 | 60% |
| Arathi Basin | 90 | 49–41 | 54% |
| Classic Warsong Gulch | 86 | 31–55 | 36% |
| Alterac Valley | 83 | 32–51 | 39% |
| Isle of Conquest | 71 | 24–47 | 34% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 70 | 29–41 | 41% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 70 | 38–32 | 54% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 44 | 19–25 | 43% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 44 | 44–0 | 100% |
| Classic Arathi Basin | 42 | 17–25 | 40% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 35 | 19–16 | 54% |
| Ashran | 34 | 14–20 | 41% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 32 | 15–17 | 47% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 25 | 16–9 | 64% |
| Korrak's Revenge | 13 | 7–6 | 54% |
| Cooking: Impossible | 12 | 6–6 | 50% |
| Strand of the Ancients | 11 | 3–8 | 27% |
| Southshore vs. Tarren Mill | 7 | 3–4 | 43% |
| Slayer's Rise | 4 | 2–2 | 50% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freehold | +19 | 32:25 ✕ | - |
| Freehold | +19 | 22:47 ★ | - |
| Neltharion's Lair | +19 | 20:46 ★ | - |
| The Underrot | +18 | 29:19 ★ | - |
| Brackenhide Hollow | +18 | 27:34 ★ | - |
| Halls of Infusion | +18 | 45:08 ✕ | - |
| Neltharus | +17 | 20:52 ★ | - |
| Halls of Infusion | +17 | 28:13 ★ | - |
| The Vortex Pinnacle | +17 | 21:10 ★ | - |
| Uldaman: Legacy of Tyr | +9 | 15:56 ★ | - |
30,680 achievement points · honor level 251 · ranked in 3 brackets · <Hated Gaming>
Currently wearing Battlelord
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Elagaan has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Elagaan has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Elagaan peaks at 2566 rating (Elite) in 3v3 Arena, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Stormrage (US).
Yes, Elagaan carries a Mythic+ rating of 2592 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Elagaan wins 52% of their 3v3 Arena games this season (150–138).
Elagaan's strongest battleground is Arathi Basin Comp Stomp, with a 100% win rate over 44 games.
Elagaan is a Human Arms Warrior on Stormrage (US) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 2566 rating (Elite) in 3v3 Arena, placing them in the top 15% of the bracket.
Their active specialisation is Arms Warrior, carrying gear across 17 slots, including 16 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 4 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 314 for their bracket. Outside combat, Elagaan keeps up Engineering, Mining, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Elagaan has played 544 rated games this season. With a 872-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #761 in 3v3 Arena (2566), #424 in Solo Shuffle - Fury Warrior (1966), #2744 in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior (1694).
Their record reaches past the arena: Elagaan carries a Mythic+ rating of 2592, 184 earned titles and 30,680 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Elagaan on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Sep 06, 2026.