
Rmxd - Malganis
MalganisUS<not ok>

MalganisUS<not ok>
Updated Nov 05, 2026, 11:21 UTC · 22 hours ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Arcane Mage · Build 1 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 2 import string
Frost Mage · Build 1 import string
Frost Mage · Build 2 import string
Frost Mage · Build 3 import string
Frost Mage · Build 4 import string
Frost Mage · Build 5 import string
Fire Mage · Build 1 import string
Fire Mage · Build 2 import string
Gear: 292 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #16 | 173–142 | 315 | 55% | ||
| #995 | 173–142 | 315 | 55% | ||
| #22 | 125–121 | 246 | 51% | ||
| #117 | 45–34 | 79 | 57% | ||
| #2207 | 15–9 | 24 | 62% | ||
| #1211 | 1–0 | 1 | 100% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Warsong Gulch | 940 | 608–332 | 65% |
| Twin Peaks | 903 | 558–345 | 62% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 694 | 453–241 | 65% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 673 | 438–235 | 65% |
| Silvershard Mines | 640 | 437–203 | 68% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Arathi Basin | 626 | 355–271 | 57% |
| Eye of the Storm | 457 | 260–197 | 57% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 370 | 242–128 | 65% |
| Warsong Gulch | 337 | 191–146 | 57% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 336 | 248–88 | 74% |
| Seething Shore | 318 | 195–123 | 61% |
| Arathi Basin | 314 | 183–131 | 58% |
| Strand of the Ancients | 228 | 117–111 | 51% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 179 | 91–88 | 51% |
| Alterac Valley | 61 | 34–27 | 56% |
| Isle of Conquest | 58 | 25–33 | 43% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 39 | 21–18 | 54% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 18 | 13–5 | 72% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 4 | 3–1 | 75% |
| Ashran | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Slayer's Rise | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operation: Mechagon - Junkyard | +8 | 30:53 ★ | - |
| Operation: Mechagon - Workshop | +8 | 35:51 ✕ | - |
| Return to Karazhan: Lower | +8 | 39:21 ★ | - |
| Tazavesh: Streets of Wonder | +5 | 21:45 ★ | - |
| Iron Docks | +2 | 13:01 ★ | - |
24,650 achievement points · honor level 1739 · ranked in 6 brackets · <not ok>
Currently wearing Karazhan Graduate
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Rmxd has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Rmxd has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Rmxd peaks at 2767 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Arcane Mage, and is ranked across 6 rated brackets this season on Malganis (US).
Rmxd's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Arcane Mage at 2767 rating (Elite).
Rmxd wins 55% of their Solo Shuffle - Arcane Mage games this season (173–142).
Rmxd's strongest battleground is Rated Eye of the Storm, with a 74% win rate over 336 games.
Rmxd is a Void Elf Arcane Mage on Malganis (US) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 6 rated brackets. Their best result is 2767 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Arcane Mage, placing them in the top 1% of the bracket.
Their active specialisation is Arcane Mage, carrying gear across 17 slots, including 16 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 292 for their bracket. Outside combat, Rmxd keeps up Engineering, Tailoring, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Rmxd has played 980 rated games this season. With a 2479-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #16 in Solo Shuffle - Arcane Mage (2767), #995 in Solo Shuffle - Overall Mage (2767), #22 in Solo Shuffle - Frost Mage (2740).
Their record reaches past the arena: Rmxd carries 140 earned titles, honor level 1739 and 24,650 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Rmxd on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 05, 2026.