
Nocturnale - Ragnaros
RagnarosUS<Beyond the Veil>

RagnarosUS<Beyond the Veil>
Updated Nov 05, 2026, 12:49 UTC · 1 day ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 1 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 2 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 3 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 4 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 5 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 6 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 7 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 8 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 9 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 10 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 11 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 12 import string
Havoc Demon Hunter · Build 13 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 1 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 2 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 3 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 4 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 5 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 6 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 7 import string
Devourer Demon Hunter · Build 8 import string
Vengeance Demon Hunter · Build 1 import string
Vengeance Demon Hunter · Build 2 import string
Vengeance Demon Hunter · Build 3 import string
Vengeance Demon Hunter · Build 4 import string
Gear: 332 item level · 5/8 enchants · 4/4 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #3186 | 660–643 | 1,303 | 51% | ||
| #58 | 660–643 | 1,303 | 51% | ||
| #3336 | 3–9 | 12 | 25% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Peaks | 83 | 51–32 | 61% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 80 | 63–17 | 79% |
| Arathi Basin | 72 | 53–19 | 74% |
| Warsong Gulch | 66 | 50–16 | 76% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 66 | 38–28 | 58% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvershard Mines | 62 | 44–18 | 71% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 54 | 40–14 | 74% |
| Seething Shore | 51 | 30–21 | 59% |
| Eye of the Storm | 28 | 15–13 | 54% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 10 | 5–5 | 50% |
| Korrak's Revenge | 8 | 6–2 | 75% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 8 | 5–3 | 62% |
| Isle of Conquest | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
| Ashran | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Southshore vs. Tarren Mill | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Cooking: Impossible | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackenhide Hollow | +23 | 54:29 ✕ | - |
| Freehold | +23 | 34:16 ✕ | - |
| Uldaman: Legacy of Tyr | +22 | 31:34 ★ | - |
| The Underrot | +22 | 25:38 ★ | - |
| Neltharus | +22 | 48:25 ✕ | - |
| Freehold | +22 | 27:30 ★ | - |
| Brackenhide Hollow | +22 | 29:36 ★ | - |
| Halls of Infusion | +22 | 40:05 ✕ | - |
| The Vortex Pinnacle | +22 | 29:05 ★ | - |
| Neltharus | +21 | 30:26 ★ | - |
| The Vortex Pinnacle | +21 | 33:59 ✕ | - |
| Neltharion's Lair | +21 | 37:49 ✕ | - |
| Halls of Infusion | +21 | 31:46 ★ | - |
| Neltharion's Lair | +21 | 26:22 ★ | - |
| Uldaman: Legacy of Tyr | +20 | 37:47 ✕ | - |
28,145 achievement points · honor level 280 · ranked in 3 brackets · <Beyond the Veil>
Currently wearing Spirebane
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Nocturnale has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Nocturnale has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Nocturnale peaks at 2510 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Overall Demon Hunter, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Ragnaros (US).
Yes, Nocturnale carries a Mythic+ rating of 3462 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Nocturnale's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Overall Demon Hunter at 2510 rating (Elite).
Nocturnale wins 51% of their Solo Shuffle - Overall Demon Hunter games this season (660–643).
Nocturnale is a Night Elf Overall Demon Hunter on Ragnaros (US) who sits at the sharp end of the ladder, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 2510 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Overall Demon Hunter, ranking higher than 36% of ranked players in Solo Shuffle - Overall Demon Hunter.
Nocturnale plays Overall Demon Hunter as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 17-slot loadout running 16 epic pieces, 6 enchanted and 4 gems socketed and a notably lean item level of 332 for that rating. On the profession side they have trained Enchanting, Leatherworking, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Nocturnale has played 2,618 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 2222-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #3186 in Solo Shuffle - Overall Demon Hunter (2510), #58 in Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Devourer Demon Hunter (2510), #3336 in Solo Shuffle - Demonhunter Havoc Demon Hunter (288).
This is not a PvP-only character: Nocturnale carries a Mythic+ rating of 3462, 178 earned titles and 28,145 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Nocturnale on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 05, 2026.