Skip to content

Shamshyr - Blackmoore

Assassination Rogue

BlackmooreEU

1,601Peak PvP
#1,077Best Rank
 
 

Live from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Assassination Rogue — Assassination Rogue, 1601 rating
Advertisement

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Assassination RogueChallenger1601#186534326652%
Battleground Blitz - Assassination RogueCombatant1139#1077461040%
Solo Shuffle - Subtlety RogueUnranked127#227326825%

ranked in 3 brackets

Mount Collection

See every mount Shamshyr has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Shamshyr has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Shamshyr — PvP FAQ

How good is Shamshyr at PvP?

Shamshyr peaks at 1601 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Assassination Rogue, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Blackmoore (EU).

What spec does Shamshyr play in Solo Shuffle?

Shamshyr's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Assassination Rogue at 1601 rating (Challenger).

What is Shamshyr's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Assassination Rogue?

Shamshyr wins 52% of their Solo Shuffle - Assassination Rogue games this season (34–32).

What is Shamshyr's Battleground Blitz - Assassination Rogue rating?

Shamshyr is rated 1139 (Combatant) in Battleground Blitz - Assassination Rogue this season.

Character summary

Shamshyr is a Assassination Rogue on Blackmoore (EU) who is building a rated record this season, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 1601 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Assassination Rogue, ranking higher than 63% of ranked players in Solo Shuffle - Assassination Rogue.

Shamshyr has played 84 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 1474-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #1865 in Solo Shuffle - Assassination Rogue (1601), #1077 in Battleground Blitz - Assassination Rogue (1139), #2273 in Solo Shuffle - Subtlety Rogue (127).

Shamshyr plays Assassination Rogue as their ranked specialisation.

Every bracket Shamshyr is ranked in, with rank, win rate and record, is broken out below, alongside the live auction deals on Blackmoore.

View Shamshyr on the official WoW Armory →