Skip to content

Tom - Blackmoore

Frost Mage

BlackmooreEU<a Touch of Chaos>

312Item Level
2,736M+ Score
1,687Peak PvP
#484Best Rank

Updated Sep 18, 2026, 19:04 UTC · 5 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Frost Mage — Frost Mage, 1687 rating
Gear312 item level · 3/8 enchants · 4/4 gems
PvE2736 Mythic+ rating
UpdatedSep 18, 2026, 19:04 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Tom's build

Frost Mage · Build 1 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZZ2MzgBzMzMzMLmZmxMmBAAAmZmZZZmxGAAsAAAA2AYbZMzMDsMPgxMjFAAAmZBYGGDwgBA
Open in calculator

Frost Mage · Build 2 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNzsZsMzMziNzMYmxMzMzMziZmZmZmxsMjZmtZBAAAWAAgFAAAAA2WGzYGMbzYmZstAAAAmZwMMGwAYA
Open in calculator

Frost Mage · Build 3 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuZmNjlZmZWmNzMYmZmZmZmZWMzMjZMDAAAMzMzyyMjNAAAAAAYDgtlxMmBz2wYGWAAAYmNgZgBMDGGA
Open in calculator

Frost Mage · Build 4 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNzwYZmZmFmZGMDzMzMzMLmZGmxMAAAwMzMLLzM2AAgFAAAwCAbbjZmZwsNMmZsBAAwMbAzwYAzgBA
Open in calculator

Fire Mage import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZegZBzMYGmBAAwMLzYmZZWmZGz2y2MAAbmZmZbGjZmFAAAAAsYmZmBAAmxYGMMzyMwMzMDMGDYGGD
Open in calculator

Arcane Mage · Build 1 import string

C4DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuZGGLzMzswDMzQzMGAAAGAwMz0sssMDAEbAAsBzMDbWmxMLzYMzMzMswMzMzMAADAAwAMzAMAYYmZA
Open in calculator

Arcane Mage · Build 2 import string

C4DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuZGGLzMzswDMzgZGDAAADAYmZMLLLzAAYDAgNYmZYzyMmZZGjZmZmhFmZmZmBAYAAAGgZGgBADzMD
Open in calculator

Arcane Mage · Build 3 import string

C4DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNzwYZGzsYzMDmZMDAAgBAMzMmlllZAAsBAwGMzMsZZGzsMjxMzMzwGzYGzAAMAAADwMDMzAghZmB
Open in calculator

Arcane Mage · Build 4 import string

C4DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuZmtlxyMzMLYGYmZGAAAGAwMzYWWWmBAwGAAgZmhNLzYmlZMmZmZG2YGzMzAAMAAADwMDYGAMMzM
Open in calculator

Gear: 312 item level · 3/8 enchants · 4/4 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Frost MageChallenger1687#484535510849%
Solo Shuffle - Fire MageUnranked192#349124633%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 312
Pyrewalker's Miter295
Preyhunter's Choker308Indecipherable Eversong Diamond
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux308
Preyhunter's Refined Shawl295
Crest of the Primal Leywarden308Enchanted: Enchant Chest - Mark of the Magister
Pyrewalker's Wraps321Flawless Quick Garnet
Tom 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Primal Leywarden's Manashapers324
Sky Saddle Cord318
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps334Enchanted: +41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Pyrewalker's Buskins321
Pilfered Precious Band302Flawless Quick Amethyst
Ouroboric Signet295Flawless Versatile Peridot
Soulcatcher's Charm289
Freightrunner's Flask321

Character stats

30.5%Mastery
24.5%Haste
22.6%Crit
8.7%Versatility

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

707,820Health
3,093Intellect
35,391Stamina
624Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu94544%
Silvershard Mines76186%
The Battle for Gilneas75271%
Twin Peaks42250%
Warsong Gulch41325%
Show all 14 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Deephaul Ravine43175%
Seething Shore32167%
Arathi Basin31233%
Alterac Valley21150%
Eye of the Storm21150%
Isle of Conquest1010%
Rated Eye of the Storm1010%
Deepwind Gorge1010%
Slayer's Rise1010%

PvE progression

Midnight

  • The DreamriftHeroic 1/1
  • The VoidspireHeroic 2/6
  • SporefallRaid Finder 1/1
  • The Tidebound GrottoRaid Finder 1/1
  • The Venomous AbyssRaid Finder 2/8

Mythic+ best runs 27368/14 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Seat of the Triumvirate+1634:02
Skyreach+1526:35
Pit of Saron+1524:11
Magisters' Terrace+1432:26
Pit of Saron+1334:08
Windrunner Spire+1330:03
Magisters' Terrace+1336:12
Nexus-Point Xenas+1336:03
Maisara Caverns+1236:50
Algeth'ar Academy+1228:23
Nexus-Point Xenas+1224:54
Seat of the Triumvirate+1226:36
Maisara Caverns+1122:23
Skyreach+929:12

Professions

EnchantingMidnight EnchantingTailoringMidnight TailoringFishingMidnight Fishing

13,120 achievement points · honor level 70 · ranked in 2 brackets · <a Touch of Chaos>

Titles earned (53)

Reputations (70)

The Wyrmrest AccordNeutral · 2,145 / 3,000
OrgrimmarNeutral · 650 / 3,000
Warsong OutridersNeutral · 505 / 3,000
Cenarion ExpeditionNeutral · 1,515 / 3,000
Thunder BluffNeutral · 650 / 3,000
Kirin TorFriendly · 1,885 / 6,000
The Sons of HodirHated · 1,300 / 36,000
Darkspear TrollsNeutral · 650 / 3,000
The TaunkaNeutral · 2,058 / 3,000
ThrallmarFriendly · 41 / 6,000
Horde ExpeditionFriendly · 1,117 / 6,000
The DefilersNeutral · 1,300 / 3,000
Frostwolf ClanNeutral · 1,399 / 3,000
Silvermoon CityFriendly · 250 / 6,000
The SunreaversNeutral · 2,058 / 3,000
GuildHonored · 1,875 / 12,000
The Hand of VengeanceNeutral · 2,058 / 3,000
SporeggarNeutral · 1,595 / 3,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 250 / 6,000
UndercityFriendly · 1,600 / 6,000
Warsong OffensiveNeutral · 2,058 / 3,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 250 / 6,000
Frostwolf OrcsHonored · 8,105 / 12,000
The AscendedFriendly · 100 / 6,000
The Undying ArmyNeutral · 1,350 / 3,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 23 · 1,905 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 23 · 2,107 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 22 · 990 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 2,135 / 2,500
Ve'nariApprehensive · 1,630 / 6,000
The Wild HuntFriendly · 5,180 / 6,000
Slayer's DuellumHonored · 8,880 / 12,000
Court of NightNeutral · 2,000 / 3,000
WrathionTrue Friend
SabellianAlly · 50 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyMedium · 195 / 2,400
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchRespected · 1,837 / 3,000
Dream WardensRenown 9 · 1,236 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
FarstridersTrendsetter · 100 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 15 · 1,220 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 8 · 0 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 10 · 22 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 7 · 834 / 2,500
Captain TokkaStranger · 0 / 100
The SingularityRenown 14 · 1,255 / 2,500
Blood KnightsInterloper · 0 / 500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 11 · 1,745 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 1,200 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersNeutral · 1,300 / 3,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 3 · 600 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 19 · 2,139 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 0 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 425 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 62 · 157,174 / 187,500
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 0 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 55 · 55,375 / 124,500
Amani TribeRenown 18 · 810 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Tom has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Tom has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Tom — PvP FAQ

How good is Tom at PvP?

Tom peaks at 1687 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Frost Mage, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Blackmoore (EU).

What is Tom's Mythic+ rating?

Yes — Tom carries a Mythic+ rating of 2736 alongside their rated PvP this season.

Which Mage spec does Tom push rating on?

Tom's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Frost Mage at 1687 rating (Challenger).

How often does Tom win in Solo Shuffle - Frost Mage?

Tom wins 49% of their Solo Shuffle - Frost Mage games this season (53–55).

Character summary

Tom is a Frost Mage on Blackmoore (EU) who is working up the ladder this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1687 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Frost Mage, placing them in the top 16% of the bracket.

Their record reaches past the arena — Tom carries a Mythic+ rating of 2736 and 53 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Frost Mage, carrying gear across 15 slots, including 15 epic pieces, 3 enchanted and 4 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 312. Outside combat, Tom keeps up Enchanting, Tailoring and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Tom has played 114 rated games this season. With a 1495-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #484 in Solo Shuffle - Frost Mage (1687), #3491 in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage (192).

View Tom on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 16, 2026.