Skip to content

Alther - Sanguino

Survival Hunter

SanguinoEU<Revengers>

299Item Level
503M+ Score
288Peak PvP
#1,185Best Rank

Updated Sep 06, 2026, 20:23 UTC · 15 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Survival Hunter — Survival Hunter, 288 rating
Gear299 item level · 0/8 enchants · 0/3 gems
PvE503 Mythic+ rating
UpdatedSep 06, 2026, 20:23 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Alther's build

Survival Hunter · Build 1 import string

C8PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqM2gBmxox2AYmgNjZmxwyAAAAAAwMmZmBjxMmBjpZAAAAGAMjtlZmZxMzMzMjxAwMWwyMGzgBA
Open in calculator

Survival Hunter · Build 2 import string

C8PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqM2gBmxwYbAMDYzYmZMsMAAAAAAMjZmZwYMjZwYMDAAAwAgZstMzMLmZmZmZMGAmxCWmxYGMAA
Open in calculator

Survival Hunter · Build 3 import string

C8PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqMWgBmxwYZAMDYbmZmZMzsNDAAAAAgZMzMDGjZMDGjZAAAAGAgltZGbzYmxMjxAwM2wyMGmhBA
Open in calculator

Marksmanship Hunter · Build 1 import string

C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqYbbWGDjZMjxyMDLMDzGAAAAAAAAYGzMzYbGzMjZYZMmxgZZbZmZmZmZmZWYmlhZAAA8AjxwMDmxGYA2YmtZMA
Open in calculator

Marksmanship Hunter · Build 2 import string

C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqYbZWGDjZMjxyMDLMDzGAAAAAAAAYGzYmltZMzMmBjxMGM2WmZmZmZmZmFmZZwMAAgxYGjZGMjNGGgNmZbGD
Open in calculator

Marksmanship Hunter · Build 3 import string

C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqYbZWGDjZMjxyMDLMDzCAAAAAAAAYGzMzgxMzYGMGzYwssYmZmZmZmZ2wsMYAAAmZMzMzMDmxGWmBAzsMjB
Open in calculator

Beast Mastery Hunter import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 299 item level · 0/8 enchants · 0/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Survival HunterUnranked288#1185391225%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 299
Voidscarred Crown295
Serpentine Talisman295
Iron-Studded Mantle308
Preyhunter's Refined Shawl295
Galerider's Byrnie308
Horde Tabard2
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Scalebands295
Alther 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Galerattle Gauntlets295
Cursed Reliquary Cincture295
Egg Tender's Leggings302
Boots of the Reckless Wayfarer295
Charged Sandstone Band305
Hex Loop295
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag305
Resonant Bellowstone308
Void-Touched Sunfury Stave295

Character stats

34.7%Crit
24.9%Mastery
11.5%Haste
4.6%Versatility

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

663,058Health
2,227Agility
30,139Stamina
1,348Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu31233%
Arathi Basin3030%
Battle for Wintergrasp3030%
Isle of Conquest21150%
Seething Shore2020%
Show all 7 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Alterac Valley1010%
The Battle for Gilneas110100%

PvE progression

The War Within

  • Manaforge OmegaNormal 2/8

Mythic+ best runs 5033/3 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Temple of Sethraliss+218:19
Murder Row+225:30
Ruby Life Pools+217:52

Professions

SkinningMidnight SkinningEnchantingMidnight Enchanting

27,145 achievement points · honor level 28 · ranked in 1 bracket · <Revengers>

Titles earned (127)

the Seeker3000 Quests CompletedFlame KeeperThe Flame Keeperthe Exalted40 Exalted Reputationsthe ExplorerUniversal ExplorerChefHail to the ChefCrashin' Thrashin'Crashin' Thrashin' CommanderTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)the HallowedHallowed Be Thy Nameof the HordeChampion of the Frozen WastesChampion of the Frozen WastesAmbassador2 achievementsthe Argent ChampionThe Argent ChampionGuardian of CenariusGuardian of CenariusBrewmasterBrewmasterMerrymakerMerrymakerthe Love FoolFool For LovePatronof the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)Jenkins2 achievementsof OrgrimmarExalted Champion of Orgrimmarof Sen'jinExalted Champion of Sen'jinof SilvermoonExalted Champion of Silvermoon Cityof Thunder BluffExalted Champion of Thunder Bluffof the UndercityExalted Champion of the Undercitythe NobleNoble GardenerCrusaderStarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the Pilgrimthe PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of Dawnthe Kingslayer2 achievementsAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My Handof the Four WindsHeroic: Al'AkirDefender of a Shattered WorldDefender of a Shattered WorldDragonslayerHeroic: SinestraBlackwing's BaneHeroic: NefarianAvenger of HyjalAvengers of HyjalFirelordHeroic: RagnarosDestroyer's EndDestroyer's Endthe Beloved60 Exalted Reputationsthe FearlessHeroic: Sha of FearMaster of the WaysMaster of Pandaren Cookingthe Tranquil MasterTranquil MasterDelver of the VaultsHeroic: Will of the EmperorLiberator of OrgrimmarLiberator of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallMythic: Garrosh Hellscreamthe WakenerWakenerStorm's EndHeroic: Lei ShenDarkspear RevolutionaryDarkspear RevolutionaryLumberjackChoppin' Some More LogsTimber LordChoppin' Even More Logsof the FrostwolvesSpear of Vol'jinMasked Chucklerof the Iron VanguardThe Iron Invasionthe Savage HeroSavage HeroIronbaneMythic: Blackhand's CrucibleEmpire's TwilightMythic: Imperator's FallArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25Lord of the Reinsthe FabulousFabulousthe DreamerMythic: XaviusVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe GullibleLock, Stock and Two Smoking GoblinsStylistAzeroth's Next Top Modelthe DarkenerMythic: Kil'jaedenTitanslayerMythic: Argus the Unmakerthe Admired80 Exalted ReputationsServant of N'ZothServant of N'Zoththe UncorruptedMythic: N'Zoth the CorruptorBreaker of ChainsMythic: Sylvanas Windrunnerof LordaeronSoupervisorSoupervisorKhansguardAlly of DragonsIntrepid Explorerof IskaaraMerchant ArtisanMerchant Artisanthe ReconcilerActive Listening SkillsSmellythe SmolderingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season Twothe InquisitiveThe Inquisitiveof the Tyr's GuardOf the Tyr's Guardthe DreamingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season ThreeHonorary PreservationistBlossom BringerThe Seeds I SowDream Defenderthe DraconicDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season FourSwabbieChampion of the DragonflightsChampion of the DragonflightsImmortal SpelunkerImmortal SpelunkerHigh Explorer5 achievementsClaw of EternusHeroic: Pandaria RaidsAwakened HeroHeroic: Awakening the Dragonflight RaidsMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerMachine-WardenIt's Not Much, But It's Honest WorkWitness of the Kirin TorFate of the Kirin TorDetectiveAzeroth's Greatest DetectiveSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox ArachniLandlubberthe ExplosiveSentrySacred Templarof HammerfallRise of the Red Dawnthe Delver WithinStar SaviorDefinitely Not a Cultistof the Twilight Starthe UmbralMidnight Keystone Conqueror: Season 1the InfernalTimeworn Keystone Enthusiastof the Infinite ChaosHeroic Legion Remix RaidsHonorary Hara'tiLife of the PartyTeacher of StrongLoa-SpeakerThalassian SkinnerDedicated to the Craft: Skinningthe SingularMrglgrgl of GrglmrglMrglgrgl of GrglmrglVoid Breacher

Reputations (74)

OrgrimmarNeutral · 1,250 / 3,000
Cenarion ExpeditionFriendly · 727 / 6,000
Thunder BluffNeutral · 1,250 / 3,000
Darkspear TrollsNeutral · 1,250 / 3,000
ThrallmarHonored · 1,506 / 12,000
The DefilersNeutral · 900 / 3,000
Frostwolf ClanNeutral · 249 / 3,000
The Violet EyeNeutral · 1,181 / 3,000
The ConsortiumHonored · 1,444 / 12,000
Shattered Sun OffensiveFriendly · 3,641 / 6,000
Silvermoon CityFriendly · 850 / 6,000
The Sha'tarHonored · 5,733 / 12,000
GuildExalted
Ashtongue DeathswornHonored · 2,342 / 12,000
SporeggarFriendly · 5,682 / 6,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 850 / 6,000
UndercityFriendly · 4,000 / 6,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 850 / 6,000
Highmountain TribeNeutral · 750 / 3,000
The AscendedExalted
The Undying ArmyExalted
Maruuk CentaurRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Rustbolt ResistanceNeutral · 1,825 / 3,000
Ve'nariAppreciative
The Wild HuntExalted
Slayer's DuellumFriendly · 300 / 6,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 3 · 4,598 / 6,500
Court of NightHonored · 6,600 / 12,000
WrathionAlly · 4,325 / 8,400
SabellianAlly · 4,375 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyMedium · 1,184 / 2,400
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchEsteemed
Dream WardensRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Azerothian ArchivesGraduate · 5,475 / 10,500
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 200 / 6,000
FarstridersHost · 475 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 7 · 1,620 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 4 · 2 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 10 · 1,785 / 2,500
Captain TokkaStranger · 0 / 100
The SingularityRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Blood KnightsHost · 350 / 500
Darkfuse SolutionsNeutral · 1,500 / 3,000
Venture CompanyHonored · 2,200 / 12,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelExalted
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 200 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 15 · 0 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 17 · 1,650 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersExalted
Death's AdvanceRevered · 4,125 / 21,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 10 · 0 / 2,500
The AvowedFriendly · 3,532 / 6,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
MagistersHost · 325 / 500
Shades of the RowHost · 275 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 63 · 169,170 / 187,500
The EnlightenedNeutral · 550 / 3,000
SoridormiTimewalker · 14,159 / 18,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 100
Amani TribeRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Alther has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Alther has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Alther — PvP FAQ

What is Alther's Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter rating?

Alther sits at 288 rating (Unranked) in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter this season on Sanguino (EU).

Does Alther play Mythic+ too?

Yes — Alther carries a Mythic+ rating of 503 alongside their rated PvP this season.

What spec does Alther play in Solo Shuffle?

Alther's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Survival Hunter at 288 rating (Unranked).

Where does Alther rank on the ladder?

Alther's current EU ladder placements are #1185 in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter.

Character summary

Alther, a Survival Hunter on Sanguino (EU), is building a rated record this season in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter, peaking at 288 rating (Unranked), ranking higher than 10% of ranked players in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

This is not a PvP-only character: Alther carries a Mythic+ rating of 503, 127 earned titles and 27,145 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Alther plays Survival Hunter as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 16-slot loadout running 15 epic pieces and an equipped item level of 299. On the profession side they have trained Skinning and Enchanting. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Alther has played 12 rated games this season. Their best current placements are #1185 in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter (288).

View Alther on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 06, 2026.