

Updated Sep 26, 2026, 15:56 UTC · 40 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Copy Jermareo's build
- Fire Mage · Build 1
- Fire Mage · Build 2
- Fire Mage · Build 3
- Arcane Mage · Build 1
- Arcane Mage · Build 2
- Arcane Mage · Build 3
- Arcane Mage · Build 4
- Arcane Mage · Build 5
- Arcane Mage · Build 6
- Arcane Mage · Build 7
- Frost Mage · Build 1
- Frost Mage · Build 2
- Frost Mage · Build 3
- Frost Mage · Build 4
Fire Mage · Build 1 import string
Fire Mage · Build 2 import string
Fire Mage · Build 3 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 1 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 2 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 3 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 4 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 5 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 6 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 7 import string
Frost Mage · Build 1 import string
Frost Mage · Build 2 import string
Frost Mage · Build 3 import string
Gear: 288 item level · 8/8 enchants · 5/5 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #607 | 21–20 | 41 | 51% | ||
| #2027 | 35–37 | 72 | 49% | ||
| #1209 | 1–2 | 3 | 33% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 288Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Warsong Gulch | 226 | 145–81 | 64% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 191 | 121–70 | 63% |
| Twin Peaks | 187 | 114–73 | 61% |
| Classic Arathi Basin | 150 | 92–58 | 61% |
| Eye of the Storm | 138 | 82–56 | 59% |
Show all 21 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strand of the Ancients | 101 | 56–45 | 55% |
| Silvershard Mines | 101 | 49–52 | 49% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 98 | 63–35 | 64% |
| Warsong Gulch | 85 | 52–33 | 61% |
| Alterac Valley | 74 | 41–33 | 55% |
| Arathi Basin | 72 | 36–36 | 50% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 70 | 39–31 | 56% |
| Isle of Conquest | 58 | 29–29 | 50% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 40 | 40–0 | 100% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 40 | 25–15 | 62% |
| Seething Shore | 34 | 22–12 | 65% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 13 | 13–0 | 100% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 12 | 6–6 | 50% |
| Korrak's Revenge | 6 | 1–5 | 17% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
PvE progression
The War Within
- Liberation of UndermineMythic 3/8
Mythic+ best runs 3/3 timed
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skyreach | +12 | 18:28 ★ | - |
| Seat of the Triumvirate | +12 | 24:00 ★ | - |
| Maisara Caverns | +8 | 27:41 ★ | - |
Professions
27,635 achievement points · honor level 969 · ranked in 3 brackets
Titles earned (156)
Currently wearing Hero of the Horde
No titles match that search.
Reputations (135)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Jermareo has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Jermareo has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Jermareo: PvP FAQ
What is Jermareo's peak PvP rating?
Jermareo peaks at 1699 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Fire Mage, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Frostmourne (US).
What is Jermareo's Mythic+ rating?
Yes, Jermareo carries a Mythic+ rating of 3068 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Which Mage spec does Jermareo push rating on?
Jermareo's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Fire Mage at 1699 rating (Challenger).
How often does Jermareo win in Battleground Blitz - Fire Mage?
Jermareo wins 51% of their Battleground Blitz - Fire Mage games this season (21–20).
Character summary
Jermareo is a Undead Fire Mage on Frostmourne (US) who is working up the ladder this season, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 1699 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Fire Mage, ahead of 72% of the Battleground Blitz - Fire Mage field.
Their record reaches past the arena: Jermareo carries a Mythic+ rating of 3068, 156 earned titles, honor level 969 and 27,635 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
Their active specialisation is Fire Mage, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 9 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 5 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 288. Outside combat, Jermareo keeps up Enchanting, Tailoring, Archaeology and Cooking. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Jermareo has played 116 rated games this season. With a 1411-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #607 in Battleground Blitz - Fire Mage (1699), #2027 in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage (1542), #1209 in Battleground Blitz - Arcane Mage (288).
View Jermareo on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Sep 25, 2026.