
Symz - Ragnaros
RagnarosUS<Gura>

RagnarosUS<Gura>
Updated Nov 02, 2026, 15:25 UTC · 3 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Survival Hunter · Build 1 import string
Survival Hunter · Build 2 import string
Survival Hunter · Build 3 import string
Survival Hunter · Build 4 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 1 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 2 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 1 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 2 import string
Gear: 283 item level · 5/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1478 | 109–90 | 199 | 55% | ||
| #135 | 52–49 | 101 | 51% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Battle for Gilneas | 266 | 161–105 | 61% |
| Twin Peaks | 256 | 152–104 | 59% |
| Silvershard Mines | 201 | 113–88 | 56% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 186 | 116–70 | 62% |
| Arathi Basin | 171 | 102–69 | 60% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deepwind Gorge | 165 | 94–71 | 57% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 160 | 112–48 | 70% |
| Warsong Gulch | 155 | 92–63 | 59% |
| Classic Arathi Basin | 119 | 73–46 | 61% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 112 | 53–59 | 47% |
| Alterac Valley | 109 | 81–28 | 74% |
| Classic Warsong Gulch | 108 | 62–46 | 57% |
| Eye of the Storm | 104 | 63–41 | 61% |
| Strand of the Ancients | 56 | 36–20 | 64% |
| Isle of Conquest | 52 | 29–23 | 56% |
| Seething Shore | 30 | 23–7 | 77% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 25 | 13–12 | 52% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 18 | 18–0 | 100% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 5 | 2–3 | 40% |
| Ashran | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
| Southshore vs. Tarren Mill | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Korrak's Revenge | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operation: Mechagon - Junkyard | +20 | 33:03 ★ | - |
| Operation: Mechagon - Workshop | +20 | 29:29 ★ | - |
| Tazavesh: So'leah's Gambit | +17 | 31:20 ✕ | - |
| Return to Karazhan: Upper | +17 | 50:06 ✕ | - |
| Grimrail Depot | +17 | 24:46 ★ | - |
| Tazavesh: So'leah's Gambit | +16 | 20:14 ★ | - |
| Iron Docks | +16 | 31:18 ✕ | - |
| Iron Docks | +15 | 19:19 ★ | - |
| Return to Karazhan: Upper | +15 | 34:41 ★ | - |
| Return to Karazhan: Lower | +15 | 39:51 ★ | - |
| Grimrail Depot | +15 | 36:37 ✕ | - |
| Tazavesh: Streets of Wonder | +14 | 33:41 ★ | - |
29,770 achievement points · honor level 1565 · ranked in 2 brackets · <Gura>
Currently wearing Arena Master
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Symz has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Symz has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Symz peaks at 2468 rating (Elite) in 3v3 Arena, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Ragnaros (US).
Symz wins 55% of their 3v3 Arena games this season (109–90).
Symz's strongest battleground is Seething Shore, with a 77% win rate over 30 games.
Symz is rated 2214 (Duelist) in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter this season.
Symz is a Night Elf Survival Hunter on Ragnaros (US) who sits at the sharp end of the ladder, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 2468 rating (Elite) in 3v3 Arena, ranking higher than 70% of ranked players in 3v3 Arena.
Symz plays Survival Hunter as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 17-slot loadout running 12 epic pieces, 5 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a notably lean item level of 283 for that rating. On the profession side they have trained Engineering, Alchemy, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Symz has played 300 rated games this season. Their best current placements are #1478 in 3v3 Arena (2468), #135 in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter (2214).
This is not a PvP-only character: Symz carries 168 earned titles, honor level 1565 and 29,770 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Symz on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Oct 28, 2026.